Player profile
stellar
stellar is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 86 career maps — a 0.93 K/D, 180.9 ACS, 0.95 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on Killjoy.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NA LCQ | Best Sentinel |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-01-17
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 86 | 1,874 | 1,181 | 1,268 | 509 | -87 | 0.93 | 180.9 | 118.6 | 71.0% | 20.9% | 119 | 145 | 0.95 | 39 | |
| 2025 | FURIA | 2 | 38 | 29 | 24 | 11 | +5 | 1.21 | 204.5 | 143.5 | 76.5% | 19.0% | 4 | 6 | 1.07 | 4 |
| 2023 | 100 Thieves | 34 | 752 | 469 | 522 | 175 | -53 | 0.90 | 179.3 | 119.6 | 69.0% | 21.0% | 52 | 64 | 0.90 | 10 |
| 2022 | 100 Thieves | 42 | 905 | 561 | 605 | 286 | -44 | 0.93 | 179.0 | 117.1 | 72.3% | 21.5% | 53 | 68 | 0.98 | 25 |
| 2021 | Luminosity | 8 | 179 | 122 | 117 | 37 | +5 | 1.04 | 192.1 | 115.4 | — | 17.1% | 10 | 7 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 17 | Lotus | 2Game Esports | W 13–5 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 216 | 1.02 | VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 17 | Haven | 2Game Esports | W 13–7 | 14 | 12 | 5 | 193 | 1.13 | VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jul 16 | Bind | Sentinels | L 7–13 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 151 | 0.89 | VCT 2023: Americas LCQ | |
| Jul 16 | Split | Sentinels | L 7–13 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 209 | 1.08 | VCT 2023: Americas LCQ | |
| Jul 16 | Pearl | Sentinels | W 14–12 | 21 | 19 | 7 | 237 | 1.05 | VCT 2023: Americas LCQ | |
| May 20 | Lotus | MIBR | L 7–13 | 6 | 16 | 9 | 118 | 0.54 | VCT 2023: Americas League | |
| May 20 | Pearl | MIBR | W 14–12 | 16 | 16 | 9 | 174 | 0.94 | VCT 2023: Americas League | |
| May 20 | Fracture | MIBR | L 6–13 | 11 | 16 | 3 | 179 | 0.57 | VCT 2023: Americas League | |
| May 13 | Haven | FURIA | W 13–11 | 14 | 13 | 8 | 167 | 1.11 | VCT 2023: Americas League | |
| May 13 | Fracture | FURIA | W 13–7 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 197 | 0.98 | VCT 2023: Americas League |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 22 | 475 | 325 | 322 | 1.01 | 192.4 | 128.7 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 18 | 384 | 226 | 263 | 0.86 | 169.1 | 105.9 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 16 | 341 | 210 | 229 | 0.92 | 184.4 | 124.0 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 342 | 213 | 228 | 0.93 | 175.9 | 116.9 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 5 | 110 | 77 | 70 | 1.10 | 192.4 | 114.6 | — | |
| Initiator | 4 | 96 | 58 | 69 | 0.84 | 190.8 | 126.8 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 3 | 69 | 37 | 46 | 0.80 | 151.3 | 91.3 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 29 | 24 | 1.21 | 204.5 | 143.5 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 6 | 17 | 0.35 | 105.0 | 81.0 | 0.42 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 29 | 24 | 1.21 | 204.5 | 143.5 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 17 | 370 | 251 | 246 | 1.02 | 192.9 | 131.5 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 160 | 93 | 112 | 0.83 | 165.1 | 108.4 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 7 | 153 | 88 | 118 | 0.75 | 172.4 | 114.1 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 3 | 69 | 37 | 46 | 0.80 | 151.3 | 91.3 | 0.80 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 315 | 181 | 216 | 0.84 | 164.5 | 103.7 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 9 | 188 | 122 | 111 | 1.10 | 193.8 | 131.7 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 182 | 120 | 116 | 1.03 | 185.4 | 124.4 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 105 | 74 | 76 | 0.97 | 190.6 | 119.2 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 96 | 58 | 69 | 0.84 | 190.8 | 126.8 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 6 | 17 | 0.35 | 105.0 | 81.0 | 0.42 | |
| Controller | 5 | 110 | 77 | 70 | 1.10 | 192.4 | 114.6 | — | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 69 | 45 | 47 | 0.96 | 191.7 | 116.7 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 104 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does stellar have in VCT?
stellar has 1,181 kills across 86 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 1,268 deaths — a 0.93 career K/D.
What is stellar's K/D and rating in VCT?
stellar holds a 0.93 career K/D in VCT, with 180.9 ACS, 0.95 rating, 71.0% KAST, over 86 maps since 2021.
What agents does stellar play in VCT?
stellar is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (22 maps), Sage (18 maps), Viper (16 maps).
How long has stellar played in VCT?
stellar has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 86 maps and 1,874 rounds; last active 2025-01-17.
What teams has stellar played for in VCT?
stellar has played VCT for 3 teams: Luminosity (2021), 100 Thieves (2022–2023) and FURIA (2025).
What was stellar's best VCT season?
By rating, stellar's best VCT season was 2022 with 100 Thieves: a 0.98 rating, 179.0 ACS and a 0.93 K/D over 42 maps.
Which team does stellar play best against?
stellar plays best against NRG: a 0.98 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.03 above their usual 0.95.
How many aces and clutches does stellar have in VCT?
stellar has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 39 across the 78 of their 86 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.