Player profile
TxoziN
TxoziN is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 7 career maps — a 0.70 K/D, 151.9 ACS, 0.81 rating across 2023, most-played on Killjoy.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023 · last played 2023-07-15
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIBR | 7 | 139 | 67 | 96 | 29 | -29 | 0.70 | 151.9 | 110.0 | 63.1% | 17.6% | 13 | 14 | 0.81 | 11 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 15 | Lotus | KRÜ Esports | L 8–13 | 9 | 12 | 6 | 139 | 0.88 | VCT 2023: Americas LCQ | |
| Jul 15 | Bind | KRÜ Esports | L 7–13 | 3 | 18 | 5 | 79 | 0.19 | VCT 2023: Americas LCQ | |
| May 20 | Lotus | 100 Thieves | W 13–7 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 230 | 1.44 | VCT 2023: Americas League | |
| May 20 | Pearl | 100 Thieves | L 12–14 | 16 | 17 | 6 | 193 | 1.05 | VCT 2023: Americas League | |
| May 20 | Fracture | 100 Thieves | W 13–6 | 8 | 12 | 6 | 161 | 0.86 | VCT 2023: Americas League | |
| May 13 | Fracture | Evil Geniuses | L 5–13 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 120 | 0.64 | VCT 2023: Americas League | |
| May 13 | Lotus | Evil Geniuses | L 2–13 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 141 | 0.58 | VCT 2023: Americas League |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 6 | 119 | 64 | 78 | 0.82 | 164.0 | 118.2 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 3 | 18 | 0.17 | 79.0 | 61.0 | 0.19 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 119 | 64 | 78 | 0.82 | 164.0 | 118.2 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 3 | 18 | 0.17 | 79.0 | 61.0 | 0.19 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 15 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does TxoziN have in VCT?
TxoziN has 67 kills across 7 VCT maps (2023), against 96 deaths — a 0.70 career K/D.
What is TxoziN's K/D and rating in VCT?
TxoziN holds a 0.70 career K/D in VCT, with 151.9 ACS, 0.81 rating, 63.1% KAST, over 7 maps since 2023.
What agents does TxoziN play in VCT?
TxoziN is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (6 maps), Viper (1 maps).
How long has TxoziN played in VCT?
TxoziN has competed in VCT in 2023, playing 7 maps and 139 rounds; last active 2023-07-15.
What teams has TxoziN played for in VCT?
TxoziN has played every VCT map for MIBR (2023).
How many aces and clutches does TxoziN have in VCT?
TxoziN has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 11 across 7 VCT maps.