Player profile
eeiu
eeiu is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 186 career maps — a 1.08 K/D, 195.7 ACS, 1.07 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Sova. eeiu was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2024.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Americas Stage 1 | Best Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-07-16
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 186 | 3,899 | 2,725 | 2,514 | 1,151 | +211 | 1.08 | 195.7 | 131.3 | 74.3% | 29.9% | 218 | 195 | 1.07 | 138 | |
| 2026 | FURIA | 40 | 803 | 559 | 524 | 211 | +35 | 1.07 | 191.8 | 128.0 | 69.6% | 28.3% | 58 | 38 | 1.04 | 30 |
| 2025 | 100 Thieves | 45 | 950 | 668 | 610 | 268 | +58 | 1.10 | 193.2 | 129.0 | 75.3% | 32.9% | 48 | 53 | 1.08 | 27 |
| 2024 | 100 Thieves | 56 | 1,176 | 818 | 718 | 365 | +100 | 1.14 | 193.4 | 130.5 | 77.4% | 31.0% | 59 | 43 | 1.14 | 41 |
| 2022 | NRG | 39 | 839 | 604 | 567 | 257 | +37 | 1.07 | 208.2 | 139.8 | 74.8% | 27.3% | 49 | 53 | 1.06 | 35 |
| 2021 | NRG | 6 | 131 | 76 | 95 | 50 | -19 | 0.80 | 182.3 | 123.5 | 71.2% | 22.7% | 4 | 8 | 0.91 | 5 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 16 | Split | LEVIATÁN | L 8–13 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 145 | 0.79 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 16 | Sunset | LEVIATÁN | W 13–1 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 247 | 1.31 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 16 | Haven | LEVIATÁN | L 8–13 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 283 | 1.46 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| May 16 | Haven | NRG | L 8–13 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 289 | 1.36 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 16 | Lotus | NRG | L 4–13 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 111 | 0.64 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 14 | Pearl | LEVIATÁN | L 1–13 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 98 | 0.29 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 14 | Split | LEVIATÁN | L 5–13 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 145 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 14 | Breeze | LEVIATÁN | W 13–8 | 11 | 13 | 4 | 133 | 0.78 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 9 | Breeze | 100 Thieves | L 6–13 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 152 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 9 | Haven | 100 Thieves | L 8–13 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 248 | 1.20 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 95 | 2,023 | 1,409 | 1,295 | 1.09 | 200.1 | 137.6 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 75 | 1,543 | 1,089 | 997 | 1.09 | 191.7 | 124.8 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 165 | 112 | 110 | 1.02 | 184.8 | 127.9 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 126 | 93 | 85 | 1.09 | 209.7 | 132.2 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 42 | 22 | 27 | 0.81 | 141.0 | 92.5 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 22 | 455 | 314 | 291 | 1.08 | 190.2 | 129.5 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 327 | 236 | 218 | 1.08 | 196.7 | 128.4 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 145.0 | 89.0 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 21 | 439 | 327 | 287 | 1.14 | 212.4 | 144.2 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 346 | 229 | 213 | 1.08 | 172.1 | 109.8 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 165 | 112 | 110 | 1.02 | 184.8 | 127.9 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 29 | 599 | 425 | 373 | 1.14 | 192.7 | 126.9 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 27 | 577 | 393 | 345 | 1.14 | 194.1 | 134.4 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 443 | 314 | 293 | 1.07 | 210.8 | 146.4 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 271 | 199 | 193 | 1.03 | 207.4 | 133.7 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 104 | 78 | 69 | 1.13 | 214.2 | 137.8 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 13 | 12 | 1.08 | 137.0 | 96.0 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 109 | 61 | 79 | 0.77 | 181.4 | 127.4 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 15 | 16 | 0.94 | 187.0 | 104.0 | 0.91 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 147 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does eeiu have in VCT?
eeiu has 2,725 kills across 186 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 2,514 deaths — a 1.08 career K/D.
What is eeiu's K/D and rating in VCT?
eeiu holds a 1.08 career K/D in VCT, with 195.7 ACS, 1.07 rating, 74.3% KAST, over 186 maps since 2021.
What agents does eeiu play in VCT?
eeiu is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (95 maps), Fade (75 maps), Tejo (8 maps).
How long has eeiu played in VCT?
eeiu has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 186 maps and 3,899 rounds; last active 2026-07-16.
What teams has eeiu played for in VCT?
eeiu has played VCT for 3 teams: NRG (2021–2022), 100 Thieves (2024–2025) and FURIA (2026).
What was eeiu's best VCT season?
By rating, eeiu's best VCT season was 2024 with 100 Thieves: a 1.14 rating, 193.4 ACS and a 1.14 K/D over 56 maps.
Which team does eeiu play best against?
eeiu plays best against MIBR: a 1.18 rating over 13 maps against them, 0.11 above their usual 1.07.
Has eeiu won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — eeiu was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2024, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.