Player profile
icy
icy is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 110 career maps — a 0.92 K/D, 193.8 ACS, 0.91 rating across 2024–2025, most-played on Raze.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2025 · last played 2025-08-24
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 110 | 2,334 | 1,602 | 1,737 | 452 | -135 | 0.92 | 193.8 | 128.9 | 68.7% | 26.4% | 315 | 344 | 0.91 | 38 | |
| 2025 | Evil Geniuses | 38 | 818 | 584 | 618 | 137 | -34 | 0.94 | 200.3 | 132.0 | 68.3% | 27.6% | 109 | 132 | 0.92 | 17 |
| 2024 | G2 Esports | 72 | 1,516 | 1,018 | 1,119 | 315 | -101 | 0.91 | 190.5 | 127.3 | 69.0% | 25.7% | 206 | 212 | 0.90 | 21 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 24 | Corrode | 100 Thieves | L 12–14 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 237 | 1.01 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 24 | Bind | 100 Thieves | L 4–13 | 10 | 15 | 4 | 196 | 0.94 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Ascent | FURIA | W 13–9 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 204 | 1.21 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Corrode | FURIA | W 13–6 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 254 | 1.36 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Corrode | Sentinels | L 4–13 | 5 | 16 | 3 | 99 | 0.22 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 9 | Lotus | Sentinels | L 8–13 | 13 | 16 | 3 | 175 | 0.84 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Ascent | G2 Esports | L 4–13 | 7 | 14 | 5 | 143 | 0.71 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Haven | G2 Esports | L 4–13 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 70 | 0.27 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 3 | Corrode | G2 Esports | W 13–11 | 8 | 18 | 5 | 115 | 0.49 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Jul 27 | Haven | Cloud9 | L 10–13 | 12 | 16 | 5 | 150 | 0.89 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 53 | 1,117 | 822 | 823 | 1.00 | 213.8 | 142.9 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 300 | 182 | 225 | 0.81 | 167.2 | 110.7 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 320 | 221 | 232 | 0.95 | 189.6 | 126.7 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 253 | 155 | 204 | 0.76 | 171.6 | 111.4 | 0.71 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 121 | 62 | 86 | 0.72 | 144.2 | 98.2 | 0.80 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 110 | 71 | 80 | 0.89 | 176.2 | 114.4 | 0.80 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 61 | 40 | 49 | 0.82 | 171.7 | 109.7 | 0.75 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 52 | 49 | 38 | 1.29 | 254.5 | 172.5 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 343 | 269 | 258 | 1.04 | 226.3 | 150.2 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 121 | 62 | 86 | 0.72 | 144.2 | 98.2 | 0.80 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 85 | 58 | 63 | 0.92 | 191.0 | 117.5 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 86 | 55 | 64 | 0.86 | 176.3 | 117.0 | 0.77 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 61 | 40 | 49 | 0.82 | 171.7 | 109.7 | 0.75 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 70 | 51 | 60 | 0.85 | 210.7 | 137.0 | 0.78 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 52 | 49 | 38 | 1.29 | 254.5 | 172.5 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 37 | 774 | 553 | 565 | 0.98 | 208.4 | 139.7 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 300 | 182 | 225 | 0.81 | 167.2 | 110.7 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 235 | 163 | 169 | 0.96 | 189.1 | 130.4 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 183 | 104 | 144 | 0.72 | 158.6 | 102.9 | 0.69 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 176.0 | 104.0 | 0.93 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 94 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does icy have in VCT?
icy has 1,602 kills across 110 VCT maps (2024–2025), against 1,737 deaths — a 0.92 career K/D.
What is icy's K/D and rating in VCT?
icy holds a 0.92 career K/D in VCT, with 193.8 ACS, 0.91 rating, 68.7% KAST, over 110 maps since 2024.
What agents does icy play in VCT?
icy is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (53 maps), Gekko (15 maps), Jett (14 maps).
How long has icy played in VCT?
icy has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2025, playing 110 maps and 2,334 rounds; last active 2025-08-24.
What teams has icy played for in VCT?
icy has played VCT for 2 teams: G2 Esports (2024) and Evil Geniuses (2025).
What was icy's best VCT season?
By rating, icy's best VCT season was 2025 with Evil Geniuses: a 0.92 rating, 200.3 ACS and a 0.94 K/D over 38 maps.
Which team does icy play best against?
icy plays best against FURIA: a 1.22 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.33 above their usual 0.89.
How many aces and clutches does icy have in VCT?
icy has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 38 across the 93 of their 110 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.