Player profile
gobera
gobera is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 33 career maps — a 0.83 K/D, 179.5 ACS, 0.86 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Tejo.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-20
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 33 | 666 | 408 | 494 | 170 | -86 | 0.83 | 179.5 | 119.9 | 65.5% | 28.2% | 56 | 55 | 0.86 | 19 | |
| 2026 | 2Game Esports | 5 | 111 | 71 | 85 | 28 | -14 | 0.84 | 194.6 | 126.8 | 66.8% | 24.2% | 20 | 14 | 0.86 | 2 |
| 2025 | 2Game Esports | 28 | 555 | 337 | 409 | 142 | -72 | 0.82 | 176.8 | 118.6 | 65.2% | 29.0% | 36 | 41 | 0.85 | 17 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20 | Split | Sentinels | L 10–13 | 11 | 20 | 5 | 146 | 0.47 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Haven | Sentinels | L 8–13 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 157 | 0.68 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Sunset | FURIA | L 10–13 | 16 | 19 | 8 | 234 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Split | FURIA | L 7–13 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 189 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Ascent | FURIA | W 13–11 | 23 | 14 | 3 | 247 | 1.34 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Haven | Sentinels | L 4–13 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 47 | 0.27 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Lotus | Sentinels | L 4–13 | 5 | 16 | 6 | 99 | 0.40 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Sunset | Sentinels | W 13–9 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 188 | 1.12 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Lotus | Cloud9 | L 7–13 | 12 | 13 | 8 | 173 | 0.84 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Bind | Cloud9 | L 1–13 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 100 | 0.27 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 8 | 172 | 103 | 123 | 0.84 | 169.1 | 120.1 | 0.81 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 140 | 65 | 112 | 0.58 | 138.9 | 94.1 | 0.58 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 119 | 71 | 81 | 0.88 | 174.7 | 112.7 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 67 | 38 | 55 | 0.69 | 179.0 | 111.7 | 0.71 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 40 | 36 | 26 | 1.38 | 244.0 | 152.0 | 1.31 | |
| Controller | 2 | 40 | 19 | 31 | 0.61 | 131.5 | 88.5 | 0.53 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 38 | 35 | 30 | 1.17 | 263.5 | 177.0 | 1.19 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 15 | 21 | 8 | 2.63 | 356.0 | 236.0 | 2.08 | |
| Controller | 1 | 15 | 10 | 12 | 0.83 | 190.0 | 116.0 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 10 | 16 | 0.63 | 189.0 | 138.0 | 0.84 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 67 | 38 | 55 | 0.69 | 179.0 | 111.7 | 0.71 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 23 | 14 | 1.64 | 247.0 | 161.0 | 1.34 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 10 | 16 | 0.63 | 189.0 | 138.0 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 172 | 103 | 123 | 0.84 | 169.1 | 120.1 | 0.81 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 140 | 65 | 112 | 0.58 | 138.9 | 94.1 | 0.58 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 119 | 71 | 81 | 0.88 | 174.7 | 112.7 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 2 | 40 | 19 | 31 | 0.61 | 131.5 | 88.5 | 0.53 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 38 | 35 | 30 | 1.17 | 263.5 | 177.0 | 1.19 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 1.08 | 241.0 | 143.0 | 1.27 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 15 | 21 | 8 | 2.63 | 356.0 | 236.0 | 2.08 | |
| Controller | 1 | 15 | 10 | 12 | 0.83 | 190.0 | 116.0 | 0.89 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 50 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does gobera have in VCT?
gobera has 408 kills across 33 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 494 deaths — a 0.83 career K/D.
What is gobera's K/D and rating in VCT?
gobera holds a 0.83 career K/D in VCT, with 179.5 ACS, 0.86 rating, 65.5% KAST, over 33 maps since 2025.
What agents does gobera play in VCT?
gobera is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Tejo (8 maps), Cypher (7 maps), Breach (6 maps).
How long has gobera played in VCT?
gobera has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 33 maps and 666 rounds; last active 2026-08-20.
What teams has gobera played for in VCT?
gobera has played every VCT map for 2Game Esports (2025–2026).
Which team does gobera play best against?
gobera plays best against FURIA: a 1.24 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.50 above their usual 0.73.
How many aces and clutches does gobera have in VCT?
gobera has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 19 across 33 VCT maps.