Player profile
v1nny
v1nny is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 39 career maps — a 0.76 K/D, 155.6 ACS, 0.83 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-04-04
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 39 | 858 | 458 | 601 | 297 | -143 | 0.76 | 155.6 | 104.3 | 70.1% | 31.6% | 39 | 67 | 0.83 | 14 | |
| 2025 | LOUD | 17 | 372 | 185 | 265 | 155 | -80 | 0.70 | 142.2 | 97.5 | 71.9% | 33.2% | 11 | 31 | 0.77 | 4 |
| 2022 | Gamelanders Blue | 15 | 320 | 176 | 217 | 101 | -41 | 0.81 | 164.1 | 108.9 | 68.1% | 29.9% | 18 | 22 | 0.90 | 9 |
| 2021 | Stars Horizon | 7 | 166 | 97 | 119 | 41 | -22 | 0.82 | 169.7 | 111.1 | 69.9% | 31.3% | 10 | 14 | 0.81 | 1 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 4 | Split | 100 Thieves | L 8–13 | 6 | 15 | 8 | 78 | 0.53 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 4 | Icebox | 100 Thieves | L 11–13 | 11 | 20 | 6 | 126 | 0.56 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 4 | Haven | 100 Thieves | W 13–6 | 9 | 12 | 13 | 155 | 0.81 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Mar 30 | Pearl | 2Game Esports | L 11–13 | 11 | 19 | 17 | 128 | 0.66 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Mar 30 | Lotus | 2Game Esports | L 12–14 | 9 | 20 | 12 | 116 | 0.61 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Mar 22 | Split | KRÜ Esports | L 10–13 | 11 | 17 | 4 | 149 | 0.76 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Mar 22 | Haven | KRÜ Esports | L 2–13 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 50 | 0.10 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Mar 22 | Fracture | KRÜ Esports | W 13–3 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 232 | 1.17 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Feb 3 | Haven | KRÜ Esports | L 11–13 | 13 | 16 | 6 | 155 | 0.80 | VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff | |
| Feb 3 | Bind | KRÜ Esports | L 5–13 | 5 | 13 | 12 | 113 | 0.58 | VCT 2025: Americas Kickoff |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 13 | 276 | 146 | 189 | 0.77 | 160.2 | 109.6 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 259 | 126 | 182 | 0.69 | 138.1 | 92.8 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 167 | 100 | 116 | 0.86 | 170.4 | 107.3 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 89 | 48 | 63 | 0.76 | 158.8 | 113.0 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 2 | 43 | 27 | 31 | 0.87 | 187.0 | 117.5 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 11 | 20 | 0.55 | 126.0 | 92.0 | 0.56 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 259 | 126 | 182 | 0.69 | 138.1 | 92.8 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 89 | 48 | 63 | 0.76 | 158.8 | 113.0 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 11 | 20 | 0.55 | 126.0 | 92.0 | 0.56 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 229 | 121 | 155 | 0.78 | 160.5 | 108.7 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 48 | 28 | 31 | 0.90 | 161.0 | 101.0 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 2 | 43 | 27 | 31 | 0.87 | 187.0 | 117.5 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 119 | 72 | 85 | 0.85 | 174.2 | 109.8 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 47 | 25 | 34 | 0.74 | 158.5 | 114.5 | 0.77 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 63 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does v1nny have in VCT?
v1nny has 458 kills across 39 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 601 deaths — a 0.76 career K/D.
What is v1nny's K/D and rating in VCT?
v1nny holds a 0.76 career K/D in VCT, with 155.6 ACS, 0.83 rating, 70.1% KAST, over 39 maps since 2021.
What agents does v1nny play in VCT?
v1nny is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (13 maps), Breach (12 maps), Skye (7 maps).
How long has v1nny played in VCT?
v1nny has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 39 maps and 858 rounds; last active 2025-04-04.
What teams has v1nny played for in VCT?
v1nny has played VCT for 3 teams: Stars Horizon (2021), Gamelanders Blue (2022) and LOUD (2025).
What was v1nny's best VCT season?
By rating, v1nny's best VCT season was 2022 with Gamelanders Blue: a 0.90 rating, 164.1 ACS and a 0.81 K/D over 15 maps.
How many aces and clutches does v1nny have in VCT?
v1nny has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 14 across 39 VCT maps.