Player profile
qck
qck is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 172 career maps — a 0.99 K/D, 201.1 ACS, 0.96 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Jett.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Brazil Stage 1 Masters | Best Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-20
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 172 | 3,671 | 2,590 | 2,626 | 749 | -36 | 0.99 | 201.1 | 129.9 | 68.2% | 26.1% | 488 | 484 | 0.96 | 69 | |
| 2026 | 2Game Esports | 5 | 111 | 65 | 82 | 25 | -17 | 0.79 | 185.4 | 123.4 | 69.4% | 29.4% | 14 | 16 | 0.85 | 0 |
| 2024 | LOUD | 38 | 782 | 547 | 584 | 119 | -37 | 0.94 | 197.6 | 129.4 | 64.6% | 28.8% | 129 | 133 | 0.87 | 7 |
| 2023 | FURIA | 34 | 761 | 490 | 526 | 172 | -36 | 0.93 | 180.9 | 121.4 | 66.8% | 26.8% | 49 | 68 | 0.91 | 17 |
| 2022 | FURIA | 49 | 1,076 | 825 | 783 | 166 | +42 | 1.05 | 217.4 | 140.7 | 68.4% | 26.3% | 187 | 151 | 1.02 | 32 |
| 2021 | FURIA | 46 | 941 | 663 | 651 | 267 | +12 | 1.02 | 202.9 | 125.7 | 72.5% | 22.6% | 109 | 116 | 1.01 | 13 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20 | Split | Sentinels | L 10–13 | 11 | 18 | 4 | 159 | 0.68 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Haven | Sentinels | L 8–13 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 142 | 0.62 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Sunset | FURIA | L 10–13 | 11 | 19 | 8 | 151 | 0.65 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Split | FURIA | L 7–13 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 250 | 1.20 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Ascent | FURIA | W 13–11 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 225 | 1.11 | VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2 | |
| May 8 | Icebox | 100 Thieves | L 4–13 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 87 | 0.25 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 8 | Bind | 100 Thieves | L 6–13 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 169 | 0.49 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 5 | Icebox | G2 Esports | W 13–4 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 194 | 1.12 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| May 5 | Bind | G2 Esports | W 13–11 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 131 | 0.80 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 | |
| Apr 27 | Icebox | Sentinels | W 13–8 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 223 | 1.18 | VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 30 | 656 | 480 | 495 | 0.97 | 208.0 | 132.2 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 24 | 503 | 416 | 350 | 1.19 | 229.0 | 148.0 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 23 | 524 | 345 | 356 | 0.97 | 191.1 | 124.0 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 19 | 374 | 227 | 281 | 0.81 | 181.2 | 117.2 | 0.74 | |
| Sentinel | 19 | 397 | 264 | 272 | 0.97 | 181.3 | 117.2 | 0.92 | |
| Duelist | 18 | 377 | 280 | 277 | 1.01 | 210.7 | 139.3 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 17 | 378 | 261 | 266 | 0.98 | 200.6 | 136.9 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 130 | 95 | 86 | 1.10 | 205.2 | 129.0 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 89 | 86 | 60 | 1.43 | 265.4 | 155.4 | 1.25 | |
| Controller | 4 | 90 | 51 | 63 | 0.81 | 160.3 | 104.8 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 68 | 42 | 49 | 0.86 | 174.0 | 113.3 | 0.88 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 47 | 20 | 38 | 0.53 | 130.5 | 85.0 | 0.48 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 9 | 17 | 0.53 | 129.0 | 60.0 | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 0.88 | 233.0 | 136.0 | 0.86 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 70 | 40 | 53 | 0.75 | 178.3 | 117.3 | 0.81 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 16 | 15 | 1.07 | 250.0 | 157.0 | 1.20 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 9 | 14 | 0.64 | 142.0 | 108.0 | 0.62 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 284 | 221 | 208 | 1.06 | 216.1 | 143.0 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 270 | 177 | 203 | 0.87 | 183.5 | 118.7 | 0.81 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 210 | 135 | 157 | 0.86 | 186.2 | 123.5 | 0.79 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 0.88 | 233.0 | 136.0 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 15 | 365 | 237 | 254 | 0.93 | 189.5 | 126.1 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 213 | 145 | 149 | 0.97 | 192.0 | 130.5 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 4 | 90 | 51 | 63 | 0.81 | 160.3 | 104.8 | 0.81 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 53 | 32 | 34 | 0.94 | 103.0 | 70.5 | 0.58 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 40 | 25 | 26 | 0.96 | 180.5 | 124.0 | 0.99 | |
| Sentinel | 24 | 503 | 416 | 350 | 1.19 | 229.0 | 148.0 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 304 | 240 | 232 | 1.03 | 225.8 | 143.8 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 124 | 85 | 87 | 0.98 | 204.6 | 142.4 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 47 | 20 | 38 | 0.53 | 130.5 | 85.0 | 0.48 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 33 | 16 | 27 | 0.59 | 150.5 | 96.5 | 0.53 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 41 | 30 | 32 | 0.94 | 211.0 | 132.5 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 18 | 17 | 1.06 | 212.0 | 133.0 | 1.06 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 303 | 202 | 206 | 0.98 | 188.2 | 121.6 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 8 | 159 | 108 | 102 | 1.06 | 194.1 | 120.1 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 131 | 76 | 97 | 0.78 | 182.9 | 114.0 | 0.72 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 89 | 86 | 60 | 1.43 | 265.4 | 155.4 | 1.25 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 90 | 70 | 60 | 1.17 | 217.5 | 131.5 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 62 | 47 | 45 | 1.04 | 223.3 | 132.0 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 24 | 32 | 0.75 | 155.0 | 103.5 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 9 | 17 | 0.53 | 129.0 | 60.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 22 | 16 | 1.38 | 326.0 | 202.0 | 1.30 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 19 | 16 | 1.19 | 232.0 | 153.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 170 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does qck have in VCT?
qck has 2,590 kills across 172 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 2,626 deaths — a 0.99 career K/D.
What is qck's K/D and rating in VCT?
qck holds a 0.99 career K/D in VCT, with 201.1 ACS, 0.96 rating, 68.2% KAST, over 172 maps since 2021.
What agents does qck play in VCT?
qck is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (30 maps), Chamber (24 maps), Viper (23 maps).
How long has qck played in VCT?
qck has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 172 maps and 3,671 rounds; last active 2026-08-20.
What teams has qck played for in VCT?
qck has played VCT for 3 teams: FURIA (2021–2023), LOUD (2024) and 2Game Esports (2026).
What was qck's best VCT season?
By rating, qck's best VCT season was 2022 with FURIA: a 1.02 rating, 217.4 ACS and a 1.05 K/D over 49 maps.
Which team does qck play best against?
qck plays best against Australs: a 1.16 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.21 above their usual 0.95.
How many aces and clutches does qck have in VCT?
qck has 4 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 69 across the 165 of their 172 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.