Player profile
Enzo
Enzo is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 86 career maps — a 0.96 K/D, 177.3 ACS, 1.00 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | EMEA Stage 2 Challengers | Best Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-07-10
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 86 | 1,861 | 1,117 | 1,162 | 643 | -45 | 0.96 | 177.3 | 121.0 | 73.2% | 22.8% | 86 | 101 | 1.00 | 44 | |
| 2024 | Team Liquid | 32 | 683 | 381 | 442 | 209 | -61 | 0.86 | 170.9 | 116.3 | 68.5% | 19.4% | 37 | 48 | 0.91 | 9 |
| 2022 | FNATIC | 49 | 1,056 | 660 | 635 | 392 | +25 | 1.04 | 179.4 | 120.4 | 76.3% | 25.5% | 40 | 44 | 1.05 | 35 |
| 2021 | Alliance | 5 | 122 | 76 | 85 | 42 | -9 | 0.89 | 196.6 | 157.0 | — | 17.8% | 9 | 9 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 10 | Haven | FNATIC | L 9–13 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 194 | 0.96 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 10 | Icebox | FNATIC | L 2–13 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 94 | 0.51 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 4 | Sunset | Karmine Corp | W 13–2 | 21 | 6 | 9 | 379 | 1.95 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 4 | Bind | Karmine Corp | W 13–11 | 13 | 18 | 8 | 169 | 0.77 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 27 | Ascent | BBL Esports | L 5–13 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 237 | 1.13 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 27 | Lotus | BBL Esports | L 6–13 | 6 | 14 | 9 | 118 | 0.61 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 20 | Icebox | Team Vitality | L 15–17 | 23 | 17 | 7 | 203 | 1.25 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 20 | Lotus | Team Vitality | L 10–13 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 160 | 0.92 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| May 8 | Lotus | FNATIC | L 5–13 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 197 | 0.95 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 8 | Icebox | FNATIC | W 14–12 | 9 | 18 | 7 | 122 | 0.64 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 36 | 781 | 478 | 469 | 1.02 | 186.3 | 130.7 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 26 | 589 | 340 | 364 | 0.93 | 163.0 | 107.6 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 8 | 159 | 101 | 105 | 0.96 | 185.5 | 124.4 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 80 | 37 | 59 | 0.63 | 146.3 | 107.0 | 0.70 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 83 | 42 | 58 | 0.72 | 143.0 | 94.3 | 0.73 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 43 | 29 | 31 | 0.94 | 193.0 | 157.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 46 | 30 | 29 | 1.03 | 191.5 | 123.5 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 36 | 38 | 20 | 1.90 | 310.5 | 182.5 | 1.53 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 12 | 16 | 0.75 | 139.0 | 95.0 | 0.67 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 10 | 11 | 0.91 | 130.0 | 86.0 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 371 | 217 | 231 | 0.94 | 182.0 | 126.2 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 90 | 42 | 61 | 0.69 | 142.8 | 96.3 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 80 | 37 | 59 | 0.63 | 146.3 | 107.0 | 0.70 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 83 | 42 | 58 | 0.72 | 143.0 | 94.3 | 0.73 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 12 | 16 | 0.75 | 139.0 | 95.0 | 0.67 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 10 | 11 | 0.91 | 130.0 | 86.0 | 0.82 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 15 | 21 | 6 | 3.50 | 379.0 | 207.0 | 1.95 | |
| Initiator | 22 | 499 | 298 | 303 | 0.98 | 166.7 | 109.6 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 331 | 214 | 184 | 1.16 | 188.4 | 130.6 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 8 | 159 | 101 | 105 | 0.96 | 185.5 | 124.4 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 46 | 30 | 29 | 1.03 | 191.5 | 123.5 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 17 | 14 | 1.21 | 242.0 | 158.0 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 79 | 47 | 54 | 0.87 | 199.0 | 157.0 | — | |
| Duelist | 2 | 43 | 29 | 31 | 0.94 | 193.0 | 157.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 115 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Enzo have in VCT?
Enzo has 1,117 kills across 86 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 1,162 deaths — a 0.96 career K/D.
What is Enzo's K/D and rating in VCT?
Enzo holds a 0.96 career K/D in VCT, with 177.3 ACS, 1.00 rating, 73.2% KAST, over 86 maps since 2021.
What agents does Enzo play in VCT?
Enzo is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (36 maps), Fade (26 maps), Viper (8 maps).
How long has Enzo played in VCT?
Enzo has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 86 maps and 1,861 rounds; last active 2024-07-10.
What teams has Enzo played for in VCT?
Enzo has played VCT for 3 teams: Alliance (2021), FNATIC (2022) and Team Liquid (2024).
What was Enzo's best VCT season?
By rating, Enzo's best VCT season was 2022 with FNATIC: a 1.05 rating, 179.4 ACS and a 1.04 K/D over 49 maps.
Which team does Enzo play best against?
Enzo plays best against FunPlus Phoenix: a 1.13 rating over 14 maps against them, 0.16 above their usual 0.97.
How many aces and clutches does Enzo have in VCT?
Enzo has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 44 across the 81 of their 86 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.