Player profile
Rb
Rb is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 365 career maps — a 1.06 K/D, 202.0 ACS, 1.02 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Omen. Rb was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2021.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | China Kickoff | Best Flex |
| 2022 | Korea Stage 2 Challengers | Best Duelist |
| Korea Stage 1 Challengers | Best Duelist | |
| 2021 | Korea Stage 3 Challengers | Best Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-10-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 365 | 7,609 | 5,405 | 5,105 | 2,140 | +300 | 1.06 | 202.0 | 127.7 | 72.3% | 25.7% | 750 | 743 | 1.02 | 188 | |
| 2026 | Nongshim RedForce | 84 | 1,783 | 1,132 | 1,137 | 705 | -5 | 1.00 | 176.9 | 111.3 | 73.0% | 26.1% | 95 | 133 | 1.01 | 52 |
| 2025 | 2TM | 44 | 931 | 642 | 648 | 248 | -6 | 0.99 | 192.6 | 127.2 | 69.6% | 29.5% | 62 | 56 | 1.01 | 31 |
| Wuxi Titan Esports Club | 25 | 531 | 376 | 374 | 147 | +2 | 1.01 | 196.8 | 131.9 | 72.4% | 29.3% | 23 | 18 | 1.09 | 19 | |
| Nongshim RedForce | 19 | 400 | 266 | 274 | 101 | -8 | 0.97 | 187.0 | 123.8 | 67.3% | 29.6% | 39 | 38 | 0.96 | 12 | |
| 2024 | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | 38 | 826 | 662 | 609 | 206 | +53 | 1.09 | 226.9 | 147.3 | — | 27.8% | 35 | 49 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | KIWOOM DRX | 73 | 1,521 | 1,001 | 1,002 | 407 | -1 | 1.00 | 186.9 | 122.3 | 72.3% | 25.7% | 132 | 121 | 1.00 | 68 |
| 2022 | KIWOOM DRX | 87 | 1,764 | 1,380 | 1,213 | 350 | +167 | 1.14 | 225.0 | 139.9 | 71.3% | 24.8% | 310 | 292 | 1.04 | 24 |
| 2021 | Vision Strikers | 39 | 784 | 588 | 496 | 224 | +92 | 1.19 | 219.2 | 140.2 | 76.7% | 23.1% | 116 | 92 | 1.08 | 13 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 9 | Ascent | 100 Thieves | L 1–13 | 2 | 13 | 3 | 57 | 0.30 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Sunset | 100 Thieves | W 13–9 | 18 | 13 | 9 | 220 | 1.34 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 9 | Summit | 100 Thieves | L 5–13 | 5 | 17 | 10 | 95 | 0.29 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Haven | Team Vitality | L 12–14 | 9 | 20 | 7 | 98 | 0.53 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Abyss | Team Vitality | W 13–4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 105 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Split | Team Vitality | L 8–13 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 199 | 0.97 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Haven | Karmine Corp | W 13–6 | 15 | 12 | 10 | 198 | 1.19 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Summit | Karmine Corp | W 13–5 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 188 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 3 | Sunset | Karmine Corp | L 9–13 | 18 | 13 | 10 | 210 | 1.33 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 1 | Sunset | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–11 | 15 | 16 | 9 | 178 | 0.98 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 57 | 1,224 | 773 | 794 | 0.97 | 174.5 | 110.1 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 41 | 794 | 637 | 538 | 1.18 | 226.1 | 136.5 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 39 | 838 | 567 | 567 | 1.00 | 193.4 | 129.6 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 38 | 751 | 641 | 530 | 1.21 | 254.2 | 159.5 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 27 | 544 | 341 | 350 | 0.97 | 183.3 | 127.3 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 25 | 518 | 439 | 384 | 1.14 | 238.7 | 146.8 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 22 | 439 | 282 | 275 | 1.03 | 177.2 | 111.8 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 21 | 464 | 307 | 332 | 0.92 | 198.2 | 125.6 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 15 | 315 | 199 | 170 | 1.17 | 176.3 | 111.8 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 256 | 188 | 175 | 1.07 | 207.4 | 113.8 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 251 | 192 | 176 | 1.09 | 205.2 | 137.4 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 10 | 216 | 155 | 139 | 1.12 | 194.0 | 129.0 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 167 | 105 | 116 | 0.91 | 176.4 | 114.0 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 162 | 122 | 108 | 1.13 | 213.1 | 136.0 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 8 | 177 | 104 | 116 | 0.90 | 172.5 | 109.1 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 195 | 138 | 134 | 1.03 | 191.6 | 105.5 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 120 | 88 | 74 | 1.19 | 199.3 | 130.7 | 1.14 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 94 | 68 | 64 | 1.06 | 192.5 | 126.8 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 66 | 50 | 46 | 1.09 | 205.0 | 111.0 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 9 | 17 | 0.53 | 174.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 54 | 1,151 | 729 | 743 | 0.98 | 175.3 | 110.1 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 11 | 224 | 137 | 139 | 0.99 | 165.5 | 107.5 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 7 | 159 | 93 | 101 | 0.92 | 172.0 | 109.4 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 5 | 107 | 74 | 55 | 1.35 | 194.0 | 116.4 | 1.24 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 103 | 80 | 71 | 1.13 | 224.0 | 137.4 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 6 | 17 | 0.35 | 98.0 | 59.0 | 0.21 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 1.18 | 182.0 | 124.0 | 1.22 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 251 | 192 | 176 | 1.09 | 205.2 | 137.4 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 221 | 135 | 158 | 0.85 | 182.5 | 132.0 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 8 | 177 | 128 | 118 | 1.08 | 195.9 | 129.6 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 115 | 78 | 79 | 0.99 | 192.6 | 96.7 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 31 | 17 | 18 | 0.94 | 199.0 | 116.5 | 1.25 | |
| Controller | 2 | 50 | 36 | 34 | 1.06 | 190.5 | 156.0 | 1.23 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 28 | 29 | 0.97 | 173.5 | 105.5 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 16 | 19 | 0.84 | 170.0 | 111.0 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 12 | 17 | 0.71 | 177.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 11 | 231 | 198 | 175 | 1.13 | 251.9 | 137.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 152 | 110 | 105 | 1.05 | 197.7 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 117 | 106 | 89 | 1.19 | 250.4 | 176.7 | — | |
| Initiator | 4 | 79 | 66 | 53 | 1.25 | 228.5 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 4 | 88 | 80 | 72 | 1.11 | 253.5 | 153.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 42 | 34 | 27 | 1.26 | 222.5 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 24 | 36 | 0.67 | 160.5 | 91.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 9 | 17 | 0.53 | 174.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 10 | 16 | 0.63 | 179.0 | 123.0 | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 14 | 10 | 1.40 | 191.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 1.22 | 174.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 29 | 620 | 404 | 409 | 0.99 | 186.8 | 127.2 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 10 | 196 | 135 | 120 | 1.13 | 190.0 | 115.3 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 9 | 187 | 114 | 102 | 1.12 | 169.3 | 110.8 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 130 | 97 | 97 | 1.00 | 211.0 | 133.7 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 122 | 83 | 75 | 1.11 | 197.2 | 129.5 | 1.10 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 84 | 56 | 64 | 0.88 | 191.3 | 118.3 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 62 | 44 | 43 | 1.02 | 204.0 | 131.0 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 31 | 28 | 1.11 | 205.5 | 132.5 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 8 | 17 | 0.47 | 99.0 | 66.0 | 0.56 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 13 | 15 | 0.87 | 187.0 | 123.0 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 11 | 15 | 0.73 | 176.0 | 107.0 | 0.86 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 5 | 17 | 0.29 | 101.0 | 82.0 | 0.29 | |
| Duelist | 36 | 690 | 568 | 461 | 1.23 | 231.3 | 140.2 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 14 | 281 | 250 | 198 | 1.26 | 250.8 | 150.6 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 305 | 210 | 214 | 0.98 | 206.1 | 131.9 | 1.00 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 192 | 170 | 140 | 1.21 | 261.9 | 171.2 | 1.18 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 101 | 57 | 69 | 0.83 | 174.4 | 115.4 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 94 | 68 | 64 | 1.06 | 192.5 | 126.8 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 80 | 46 | 54 | 0.85 | 161.0 | 101.0 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 11 | 13 | 0.85 | 150.0 | 98.0 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 309 | 268 | 198 | 1.35 | 260.6 | 161.3 | 1.18 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 201 | 123 | 117 | 1.05 | 175.8 | 122.6 | 1.07 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 102 | 75 | 59 | 1.27 | 201.8 | 132.2 | 1.19 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 87 | 59 | 62 | 0.95 | 191.8 | 127.0 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 85 | 63 | 60 | 1.05 | 211.3 | 122.5 | 1.03 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 296 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Rb have in VCT?
Rb has 5,405 kills across 365 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 5,105 deaths — a 1.06 career K/D.
What is Rb's K/D and rating in VCT?
Rb holds a 1.06 career K/D in VCT, with 202.0 ACS, 1.02 rating, 72.3% KAST, over 365 maps since 2021.
What agents does Rb play in VCT?
Rb is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (57 maps), Jett (41 maps), Killjoy (39 maps).
How long has Rb played in VCT?
Rb has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 365 maps and 7,609 rounds; last active 2026-10-09.
What teams has Rb played for in VCT?
Rb has played VCT for 4 teams: Vision Strikers (2021), KIWOOM DRX (2022–2023), Wuxi Titan Esports Club (2024–2025) and Nongshim RedForce (2025–2026).
What was Rb's best VCT season?
By rating, Rb's best VCT season was 2021 with Vision Strikers: a 1.08 rating, 219.2 ACS and a 1.19 K/D over 39 maps.
Which team does Rb play best against?
Rb plays best against FULL SENSE: a 1.29 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.27 above their usual 1.02.
Has Rb won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — Rb was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2021, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.