Player profile
mindfreak
mindfreak is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 249 career maps — a 0.98 K/D, 176.3 ACS, 0.98 rating across 2021–2025, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pacific Stage 2 Challengers | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2025 · last played 2025-03-30
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 249 | 5,211 | 3,317 | 3,377 | 1,691 | -60 | 0.98 | 176.3 | 114.2 | 72.5% | 30.5% | 266 | 347 | 0.98 | 172 | |
| 2025 | Paper Rex | 13 | 264 | 153 | 185 | 88 | -32 | 0.83 | 167.0 | 110.1 | 66.2% | 30.8% | 13 | 15 | 0.86 | 8 |
| 2024 | Paper Rex | 87 | 1,798 | 1,180 | 1,176 | 569 | +4 | 1.00 | 180.6 | 119.1 | 73.5% | 34.6% | 90 | 116 | 0.99 | 51 |
| 2023 | Paper Rex | 63 | 1,352 | 822 | 859 | 511 | -37 | 0.96 | 169.3 | 109.0 | 72.7% | 28.0% | 72 | 100 | 0.97 | 49 |
| 2022 | Paper Rex | 52 | 1,079 | 710 | 686 | 344 | +24 | 1.03 | 181.7 | 118.2 | 73.3% | 30.3% | 49 | 58 | 1.04 | 46 |
| 2021 | Paper Rex | 34 | 718 | 452 | 471 | 179 | -19 | 0.96 | 173.3 | 107.0 | 70.9% | 25.1% | 42 | 58 | 0.93 | 18 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 30 | Haven | Gen.G | L 4–13 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 96 | 0.40 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Mar 30 | Fracture | Gen.G | W 13–6 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 246 | 1.23 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Mar 30 | Lotus | Gen.G | L 10–13 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 202 | 1.04 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Mar 23 | Lotus | KIWOOM DRX | L 7–13 | 8 | 14 | 3 | 108 | 0.63 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Mar 23 | Icebox | KIWOOM DRX | W 13–10 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 194 | 1.16 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Mar 23 | Haven | KIWOOM DRX | L 9–13 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 145 | 0.62 | VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Feb 1 | Pearl | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 1–13 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 96 | 0.24 | VCT 2025: Pacific Kickoff | |
| Feb 1 | Abyss | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 10–13 | 19 | 18 | 7 | 226 | 0.91 | VCT 2025: Pacific Kickoff | |
| Jan 26 | Fracture | ZETA DIVISION | W 13–8 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 179 | 1.00 | VCT 2025: Pacific Kickoff | |
| Jan 26 | Lotus | ZETA DIVISION | W 13–5 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 156 | 1.04 | VCT 2025: Pacific Kickoff |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 83 | 1,735 | 1,099 | 1,141 | 0.96 | 172.4 | 111.0 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 60 | 1,249 | 772 | 823 | 0.94 | 174.8 | 115.8 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 58 | 1,241 | 786 | 772 | 1.02 | 172.6 | 110.2 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 39 | 806 | 543 | 521 | 1.04 | 191.3 | 122.9 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 96 | 58 | 63 | 0.92 | 167.6 | 108.6 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 42 | 28 | 26 | 1.08 | 171.0 | 113.5 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 14 | 19 | 0.74 | 203.0 | 143.0 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 17 | 12 | 1.42 | 246.0 | 180.0 | 1.23 | |
| Controller | 4 | 82 | 49 | 61 | 0.80 | 170.3 | 112.0 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 3 | 61 | 32 | 40 | 0.80 | 166.3 | 107.3 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 3 | 66 | 39 | 42 | 0.93 | 168.0 | 109.7 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 1 | 14 | 5 | 14 | 0.36 | 96.0 | 57.0 | 0.24 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 11 | 16 | 0.69 | 145.0 | 95.0 | 0.62 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 17 | 12 | 1.42 | 246.0 | 180.0 | 1.23 | |
| Controller | 48 | 994 | 665 | 637 | 1.04 | 178.3 | 115.3 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 26 | 533 | 329 | 358 | 0.92 | 174.2 | 118.1 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 12 | 248 | 172 | 162 | 1.06 | 202.0 | 134.3 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 14 | 19 | 0.74 | 203.0 | 143.0 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 28 | 599 | 358 | 365 | 0.98 | 163.8 | 107.4 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 15 | 313 | 212 | 191 | 1.11 | 187.7 | 117.2 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 14 | 296 | 176 | 205 | 0.86 | 167.6 | 105.0 | 0.89 | |
| Controller | 6 | 144 | 76 | 98 | 0.78 | 153.5 | 105.2 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 16 | 328 | 234 | 194 | 1.21 | 191.9 | 125.5 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 14 | 294 | 160 | 197 | 0.81 | 154.3 | 101.2 | 0.86 | |
| Controller | 13 | 273 | 189 | 167 | 1.13 | 192.0 | 124.6 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 9 | 184 | 127 | 128 | 0.99 | 191.2 | 122.6 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 16 | 355 | 234 | 226 | 1.04 | 177.1 | 106.7 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 9 | 178 | 94 | 131 | 0.72 | 162.7 | 101.2 | 0.80 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 74 | 47 | 47 | 1.00 | 173.3 | 112.0 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 3 | 69 | 49 | 41 | 1.20 | 186.7 | 115.0 | 1.12 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 42 | 28 | 26 | 1.08 | 171.0 | 113.5 | 1.03 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 214 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does mindfreak have in VCT?
mindfreak has 3,317 kills across 249 VCT maps (2021–2025), against 3,377 deaths — a 0.98 career K/D.
What is mindfreak's K/D and rating in VCT?
mindfreak holds a 0.98 career K/D in VCT, with 176.3 ACS, 0.98 rating, 72.5% KAST, over 249 maps since 2021.
What agents does mindfreak play in VCT?
mindfreak is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (83 maps), Viper (60 maps), Astra (58 maps).
How long has mindfreak played in VCT?
mindfreak has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2025, playing 249 maps and 5,211 rounds; last active 2025-03-30.
What teams has mindfreak played for in VCT?
mindfreak has played every VCT map for Paper Rex (2021–2025).
What was mindfreak's best VCT season?
By rating, mindfreak's best VCT season was 2022 with Paper Rex: a 1.04 rating, 181.7 ACS and a 1.03 K/D over 52 maps.
Which team does mindfreak play best against?
mindfreak plays best against XERXIA Esports: a 1.20 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.23 above their usual 0.97.
How many aces and clutches does mindfreak have in VCT?
mindfreak has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 172 across the 241 of their 249 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.