Player profile
Lakia
Lakia is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 187 career maps — a 0.94 K/D, 186.2 ACS, 0.95 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Korea Stage 2 Challengers | Finals MVPBest Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-05-01
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 187 | 3,997 | 2,552 | 2,702 | 1,265 | -150 | 0.94 | 186.2 | 123.8 | 72.8% | 26.9% | 312 | 333 | 0.95 | 78 | |
| 2026 | Gen.G | 24 | 548 | 327 | 396 | 199 | -69 | 0.83 | 179.6 | 121.5 | 73.7% | 24.1% | 28 | 31 | 0.92 | 10 |
| 2024 | Gen.G | 112 | 2,405 | 1,413 | 1,599 | 806 | -186 | 0.88 | 170.4 | 115.7 | 72.6% | 26.9% | 159 | 196 | 0.89 | 57 |
| 2022 | 2TM | 14 | 286 | 232 | 208 | 75 | +24 | 1.12 | 235.8 | 155.6 | 69.7% | 27.4% | 36 | 35 | 1.09 | 5 |
| IGZIST | 9 | 174 | 149 | 133 | 45 | +16 | 1.12 | 250.3 | 166.8 | 67.7% | 28.9% | 23 | 25 | 1.10 | 2 | |
| DAMWON Gaming | 5 | 112 | 83 | 75 | 30 | +8 | 1.11 | 209.6 | 135.4 | 73.4% | 24.6% | 13 | 10 | 1.08 | 3 | |
| 2021 | 2TM | 37 | 758 | 580 | 499 | 185 | +81 | 1.16 | 219.6 | 137.8 | 74.3% | 28.4% | 89 | 71 | 1.14 | 6 |
| NUTURN | 32 | 667 | 516 | 438 | 170 | +78 | 1.18 | 224.2 | 140.3 | 75.3% | 28.5% | 83 | 64 | 1.19 | 5 | |
| Vision Strikers | 5 | 91 | 64 | 61 | 15 | +3 | 1.05 | 190.0 | 121.6 | 70.8% | 28.0% | 6 | 7 | 0.96 | 1 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1 | Breeze | Team Secret | L 7–13 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 172 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| May 1 | Lotus | Team Secret | W 13–11 | 17 | 16 | 10 | 187 | 1.10 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| May 1 | Split | Team Secret | L 11–13 | 19 | 20 | 6 | 215 | 0.82 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 25 | Lotus | KIWOOM DRX | L 17–19 | 26 | 26 | 14 | 204 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 25 | Pearl | KIWOOM DRX | L 10–13 | 10 | 18 | 9 | 141 | 0.65 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 25 | Haven | KIWOOM DRX | W 13–3 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 231 | 1.51 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 19 | Breeze | Nongshim RedForce | L 3–13 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 246 | 1.28 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 19 | Pearl | Nongshim RedForce | L 8–13 | 6 | 17 | 9 | 90 | 0.46 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 12 | Lotus | Paper Rex | W 13–3 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 234 | 1.22 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 12 | Fracture | Paper Rex | L 3–13 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 106 | 0.37 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 82 | 1,700 | 1,141 | 1,113 | 1.03 | 198.4 | 132.3 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 40 | 852 | 499 | 587 | 0.85 | 166.7 | 110.8 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 37 | 807 | 521 | 545 | 0.96 | 184.5 | 120.5 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 376 | 217 | 264 | 0.82 | 164.9 | 113.9 | 0.81 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 112 | 80 | 78 | 1.03 | 220.4 | 142.4 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 61 | 30 | 45 | 0.67 | 166.5 | 116.5 | 0.82 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 26 | 26 | 16 | 1.63 | 274.0 | 157.0 | 1.34 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 26 | 27 | 22 | 1.23 | 321.0 | 215.0 | 1.37 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 6 | 17 | 0.35 | 116.0 | 86.0 | 0.47 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 5 | 15 | 0.33 | 106.0 | 68.0 | 0.37 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 230 | 154 | 168 | 0.92 | 191.0 | 124.5 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 220 | 126 | 154 | 0.82 | 180.3 | 126.5 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 61 | 30 | 45 | 0.67 | 166.5 | 116.5 | 0.82 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 16 | 5 | 15 | 0.33 | 106.0 | 68.0 | 0.37 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 12 | 14 | 0.86 | 158.0 | 104.0 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 36 | 757 | 455 | 469 | 0.97 | 176.5 | 122.9 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 35 | 763 | 438 | 528 | 0.83 | 164.7 | 110.1 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 23 | 488 | 297 | 321 | 0.93 | 176.0 | 115.3 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 17 | 376 | 217 | 264 | 0.82 | 164.9 | 113.9 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 6 | 17 | 0.35 | 116.0 | 86.0 | 0.47 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 156 | 130 | 115 | 1.13 | 245.8 | 160.4 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 89 | 70 | 56 | 1.25 | 217.3 | 141.0 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 15 | 5 | 15 | 0.33 | 145.0 | 116.0 | 0.37 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 26 | 27 | 22 | 1.23 | 321.0 | 215.0 | 1.37 | |
| Initiator | 28 | 567 | 430 | 375 | 1.15 | 219.5 | 138.4 | 1.15 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 97 | 75 | 63 | 1.19 | 239.3 | 149.0 | 1.28 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 68 | 49 | 45 | 1.09 | 186.8 | 117.8 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 26 | 26 | 16 | 1.63 | 274.0 | 157.0 | 1.34 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 161 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Lakia have in VCT?
Lakia has 2,552 kills across 187 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 2,702 deaths — a 0.94 career K/D.
What is Lakia's K/D and rating in VCT?
Lakia holds a 0.94 career K/D in VCT, with 186.2 ACS, 0.95 rating, 72.8% KAST, over 187 maps since 2021.
What agents does Lakia play in VCT?
Lakia is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (82 maps), Skye (40 maps), Fade (37 maps).
How long has Lakia played in VCT?
Lakia has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 187 maps and 3,997 rounds; last active 2026-05-01.
What teams has Lakia played for in VCT?
Lakia has played VCT for 5 teams: NUTURN (2021), Vision Strikers (2021), IGZIST (2022), DAMWON Gaming (2022) and Gen.G (2024–2026).
What was Lakia's best VCT season?
By rating, Lakia's best VCT season was 2021: a 1.14 rating, 219.6 ACS and a 1.16 K/D over 37 maps.
Which team does Lakia play best against?
Lakia plays best against Global Esports: a 1.11 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.17 above their usual 0.94.
How many aces and clutches does Lakia have in VCT?
Lakia has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 78 across the 155 of their 187 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.