Player profile
fl1pzjder
fl1pzjder is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 106 career maps — a 0.95 K/D, 198.8 ACS, 0.98 rating across 2021–2024, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SEA Stage 2 Challengers | Best Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2024 · last played 2024-04-29
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 106 | 2,261 | 1,543 | 1,632 | 686 | -89 | 0.95 | 198.8 | 128.4 | 69.8% | 27.7% | 262 | 261 | 0.98 | 60 | |
| 2024 | Rex Regum Qeon | 18 | 380 | 209 | 277 | 108 | -68 | 0.75 | 158.9 | 103.6 | 66.4% | 26.3% | 28 | 42 | 0.80 | 15 |
| 2023 | Rex Regum Qeon | 31 | 645 | 405 | 461 | 311 | -56 | 0.88 | 187.5 | 121.3 | 72.5% | 27.4% | 54 | 65 | 0.99 | 22 |
| 2022 | BOOM Esports | 34 | 733 | 532 | 518 | 170 | +14 | 1.03 | 205.4 | 136.9 | 68.6% | 29.7% | 87 | 86 | 1.01 | 20 |
| 2021 | 2TM | 23 | 503 | 397 | 376 | 97 | +21 | 1.06 | 235.5 | 146.6 | 70.6% | 26.3% | 93 | 68 | 1.05 | 3 |
| NXL LIGAGAME | 9 | 196 | 164 | 142 | 45 | +22 | 1.15 | 242.4 | 146.6 | 76.7% | 27.3% | 31 | 27 | 1.20 | 2 | |
| BOOM Esports | 14 | 307 | 233 | 234 | 52 | -1 | 1.00 | 231.0 | 146.7 | 67.0% | 25.6% | 62 | 41 | 0.97 | 1 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 29 | Split | Gen.G | W 13–10 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 153 | 1.10 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 29 | Ascent | Gen.G | W 13–11 | 23 | 16 | 10 | 269 | 1.31 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 29 | Breeze | Gen.G | L 3–13 | 4 | 13 | 2 | 72 | 0.34 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 21 | Icebox | Global Esports | L 4–13 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 126 | 0.67 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 21 | Lotus | Global Esports | L 10–13 | 14 | 19 | 1 | 171 | 0.69 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 16 | Lotus | T1 | L 8–13 | 7 | 17 | 8 | 113 | 0.45 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 16 | Ascent | T1 | L 6–13 | 8 | 15 | 12 | 139 | 0.74 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 14 | Icebox | BLEED | W 13–5 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 29 | 0.33 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 14 | Lotus | BLEED | W 13–2 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 188 | 1.05 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1 | |
| Apr 8 | Icebox | Team Secret | W 14–12 | 15 | 21 | 6 | 179 | 0.82 | VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 17 | 357 | 219 | 254 | 0.86 | 179.2 | 120.1 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 314 | 204 | 225 | 0.91 | 189.6 | 120.2 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 355 | 237 | 245 | 0.97 | 196.9 | 130.0 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 213 | 119 | 155 | 0.77 | 160.7 | 105.1 | 0.79 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 181 | 136 | 138 | 0.99 | 240.4 | 153.6 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 183 | 148 | 136 | 1.09 | 229.6 | 152.0 | 1.05 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 181 | 153 | 136 | 1.13 | 250.9 | 162.0 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 147 | 129 | 98 | 1.32 | 245.1 | 163.3 | 1.25 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 109 | 48 | 78 | 0.62 | 133.6 | 85.6 | 0.70 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 93 | 77 | 64 | 1.20 | 214.8 | 120.5 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 62 | 37 | 49 | 0.76 | 152.3 | 94.7 | 0.72 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 10 | 18 | 0.56 | 117.0 | 87.0 | 0.57 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 14 | 16 | 0.88 | 192.0 | 132.0 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 12 | 20 | 0.60 | 185.0 | 112.0 | 0.67 | |
| Controller | 7 | 145 | 81 | 99 | 0.82 | 163.3 | 111.4 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 109 | 48 | 78 | 0.62 | 133.6 | 85.6 | 0.70 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 62 | 37 | 49 | 0.76 | 152.3 | 94.7 | 0.72 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 43 | 31 | 31 | 1.00 | 204.0 | 130.5 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 12 | 20 | 0.60 | 185.0 | 112.0 | 0.67 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 295 | 195 | 211 | 0.92 | 192.3 | 121.3 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 150 | 86 | 109 | 0.79 | 166.6 | 108.0 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 123 | 71 | 88 | 0.81 | 187.0 | 129.4 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 3 | 55 | 39 | 37 | 1.05 | 211.0 | 134.7 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 14 | 16 | 0.88 | 192.0 | 132.0 | 1.05 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 183 | 148 | 136 | 1.09 | 229.6 | 152.0 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 189 | 135 | 126 | 1.07 | 201.4 | 130.3 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 147 | 129 | 98 | 1.32 | 245.1 | 163.3 | 1.25 | |
| Controller | 6 | 133 | 81 | 98 | 0.83 | 173.5 | 120.2 | 0.83 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 39 | 20 | 28 | 0.71 | 142.0 | 94.5 | 0.69 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 0.64 | 149.0 | 103.0 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 10 | 18 | 0.56 | 117.0 | 87.0 | 0.57 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 181 | 136 | 138 | 0.99 | 240.4 | 153.6 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 181 | 153 | 136 | 1.13 | 250.9 | 162.0 | 1.10 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 93 | 77 | 64 | 1.20 | 214.8 | 120.5 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 157.0 | 106.0 | 0.70 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 18 | 20 | 0.90 | 229.0 | 137.0 | 1.00 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 126 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does fl1pzjder have in VCT?
fl1pzjder has 1,543 kills across 106 VCT maps (2021–2024), against 1,632 deaths — a 0.95 career K/D.
What is fl1pzjder's K/D and rating in VCT?
fl1pzjder holds a 0.95 career K/D in VCT, with 198.8 ACS, 0.98 rating, 69.8% KAST, over 106 maps since 2021.
What agents does fl1pzjder play in VCT?
fl1pzjder is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (17 maps), Breach (16 maps), KAY/O (15 maps).
How long has fl1pzjder played in VCT?
fl1pzjder has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2024, playing 106 maps and 2,261 rounds; last active 2024-04-29.
What teams has fl1pzjder played for in VCT?
fl1pzjder has played VCT for 3 teams: NXL LIGAGAME (2021), BOOM Esports (2021–2022) and Rex Regum Qeon (2023–2024).
What was fl1pzjder's best VCT season?
By rating, fl1pzjder's best VCT season was 2021: a 1.05 rating, 235.5 ACS and a 1.06 K/D over 23 maps.
Which team does fl1pzjder play best against?
fl1pzjder plays best against ONIC G: a 1.04 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.07 above their usual 0.97.
How many aces and clutches does fl1pzjder have in VCT?
fl1pzjder has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 60 across the 102 of their 106 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.