Player profile
SugarZ3ro
SugarZ3ro is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 231 career maps — a 0.98 K/D, 189.6 ACS, 1.00 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Japan Stage 2 Challengers | Best Controller |
| Japan Stage 1 Challengers | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-22
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 231 | 4,903 | 3,314 | 3,395 | 1,825 | -81 | 0.98 | 189.6 | 123.0 | 72.9% | 29.3% | 262 | 358 | 1.00 | 121 | |
| 2026 | ZETA DIVISION | 43 | 910 | 548 | 677 | 354 | -129 | 0.81 | 176.1 | 114.2 | 71.4% | 30.1% | 58 | 82 | 0.87 | 11 |
| 2025 | ZETA DIVISION | 28 | 576 | 398 | 409 | 195 | -11 | 0.97 | 190.6 | 121.7 | 71.1% | 30.2% | 36 | 33 | 1.00 | 14 |
| 2024 | ZETA DIVISION | 39 | 795 | 530 | 547 | 306 | -17 | 0.97 | 186.8 | 121.5 | 72.4% | 33.3% | 30 | 57 | 1.00 | 15 |
| 2023 | ZETA DIVISION | 43 | 938 | 653 | 638 | 434 | +15 | 1.02 | 193.8 | 122.0 | 73.5% | 24.3% | 43 | 64 | 1.03 | 16 |
| 2022 | ZETA DIVISION | 49 | 1,021 | 759 | 683 | 351 | +76 | 1.11 | 208.5 | 136.4 | 75.2% | 29.9% | 64 | 69 | 1.10 | 45 |
| 2021 | NORTHEPTION | 29 | 663 | 426 | 441 | 185 | -15 | 0.97 | 174.7 | 118.0 | 72.9% | 27.8% | 31 | 53 | 0.95 | 20 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 22 | Split | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 3–13 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 117 | 0.57 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 22 | Ascent | DetonatioN FocusMe | L 4–13 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 162 | 0.70 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Sunset | Xipto Esports | W 13–9 | 11 | 17 | 4 | 134 | 0.71 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Split | Xipto Esports | L 9–13 | 14 | 19 | 7 | 185 | 0.85 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 20 | Haven | Xipto Esports | W 13–11 | 15 | 19 | 13 | 204 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Haven | KIWOOM DRX | L 6–13 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 117 | 0.52 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Sunset | KIWOOM DRX | W 13–11 | 13 | 16 | 13 | 177 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 15 | Lotus | KIWOOM DRX | L 11–13 | 16 | 16 | 13 | 183 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Split | Global Esports | L 12–14 | 16 | 20 | 8 | 179 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Breeze | Global Esports | L 9–13 | 16 | 15 | 6 | 176 | 1.07 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 104 | 2,213 | 1,444 | 1,577 | 0.92 | 183.9 | 117.8 | 0.96 | |
| Controller | 66 | 1,394 | 967 | 917 | 1.05 | 190.3 | 124.8 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 28 | 607 | 421 | 412 | 1.02 | 198.4 | 129.1 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 24 | 511 | 385 | 361 | 1.07 | 215.3 | 141.5 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 9 | 178 | 97 | 128 | 0.76 | 154.1 | 100.8 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 30 | 640 | 374 | 484 | 0.77 | 174.4 | 113.4 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 7 | 143 | 98 | 100 | 0.98 | 194.4 | 124.7 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 5 | 109 | 71 | 78 | 0.91 | 178.8 | 117.0 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 5 | 15 | 0.33 | 83.0 | 51.0 | 0.46 | |
| Controller | 21 | 431 | 288 | 301 | 0.96 | 184.3 | 115.7 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 3 | 60 | 43 | 47 | 0.91 | 200.0 | 131.3 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 3 | 61 | 50 | 48 | 1.04 | 228.3 | 154.0 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 17 | 13 | 1.31 | 181.0 | 121.0 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 28 | 579 | 406 | 396 | 1.03 | 192.3 | 125.6 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 4 | 74 | 57 | 57 | 1.00 | 229.3 | 139.8 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 3 | 68 | 40 | 44 | 0.91 | 172.0 | 117.7 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 3 | 53 | 18 | 35 | 0.51 | 108.0 | 71.7 | 0.64 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 144.0 | 96.0 | 0.76 | |
| Controller | 24 | 539 | 366 | 377 | 0.97 | 187.9 | 117.5 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 9 | 204 | 154 | 128 | 1.20 | 220.8 | 139.5 | 1.18 | |
| Controller | 7 | 139 | 87 | 91 | 0.96 | 166.1 | 106.3 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 2 | 40 | 38 | 27 | 1.41 | 261.5 | 165.0 | 1.22 | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 8 | 15 | 0.53 | 169.0 | 107.0 | 0.67 | |
| Controller | 34 | 691 | 530 | 455 | 1.16 | 210.7 | 137.0 | 1.13 | |
| Controller | 11 | 245 | 177 | 164 | 1.08 | 207.9 | 139.2 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 3 | 61 | 42 | 45 | 0.93 | 208.7 | 136.7 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 10 | 19 | 0.53 | 140.0 | 85.0 | 0.59 | |
| Controller | 22 | 501 | 319 | 328 | 0.97 | 173.8 | 116.7 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 4 | 91 | 63 | 65 | 0.97 | 188.8 | 128.5 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 3 | 71 | 44 | 48 | 0.92 | 163.0 | 113.7 | 0.86 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 207 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does SugarZ3ro have in VCT?
SugarZ3ro has 3,314 kills across 231 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 3,395 deaths — a 0.98 career K/D.
What is SugarZ3ro's K/D and rating in VCT?
SugarZ3ro holds a 0.98 career K/D in VCT, with 189.6 ACS, 1.00 rating, 72.9% KAST, over 231 maps since 2021.
What agents does SugarZ3ro play in VCT?
SugarZ3ro is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (104 maps), Astra (66 maps), Brimstone (28 maps).
How long has SugarZ3ro played in VCT?
SugarZ3ro has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 231 maps and 4,903 rounds; last active 2026-08-22.
What teams has SugarZ3ro played for in VCT?
SugarZ3ro has played VCT for 2 teams: NORTHEPTION (2021) and ZETA DIVISION (2022–2026).
What was SugarZ3ro's best VCT season?
By rating, SugarZ3ro's best VCT season was 2022 with ZETA DIVISION: a 1.10 rating, 208.5 ACS and a 1.11 K/D over 49 maps.
Which team does SugarZ3ro play best against?
SugarZ3ro plays best against TALON: a 1.15 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.16 above their usual 0.99.
How many aces and clutches does SugarZ3ro have in VCT?
SugarZ3ro has 5 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 121 across the 228 of their 231 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.