Player profile

SSeeS

  • Team DetonatioN FocusMe
  • Role Controller
  • Region Pacific
  • Active 2024–2026
  • Last map 2026-08-23

SSeeS is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 99 career maps — a 0.81 K/D, 156.4 ACS, 0.87 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Omen.

Rating by event

0.67 0.83 0.98 VCT 2024: Pacific Kickoff: 0.91 over 4 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1: 0.85 over 14 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2: 0.94 over 12 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2: 0.66 over 14 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Kickoff: 0.90 over 16 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1: 0.89 over 16 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2: 0.93 over 21 maps 202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 40
Maps 99
Rounds 2,076
Rating 0.91 Better than 13% of 79 Controllers ▲ +0.04 Career 0.87
ACS 161.0 Better than 7% of 79 Controllers ▲ +4.6 Career 156.4
K/D 0.85 Better than 8% of 79 Controllers ▲ +0.03 Career 0.81
KAST 72.4% Better than 55% of 79 Controllers ▲ +2.3 Career 70.1%
ADR 103.9 Better than 6% of 79 Controllers ▲ +2.9 Career 100.9
Opening duel % 39.7% Better than 6% of 79 Controllers ▲ +0.6 Career 39.1%
Headshot % 25.8% Better than 21% of 79 Controllers ▼ −3.0 Career 28.8%

Scouting report

Season2026Peers79 ControllersScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 0.91 13
ACS 161.0 7
KAST 72.4% 55
ADR 103.9 6

Fragging

Kills / round 0.56 7
K/D 0.85 8
Headshot % 25.8% 21
Multi-kill rounds 12.0% 6

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.048 3
First deaths / round 0.073 75
Opening duel win % 39.7% 6

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.41 94
Clutch pts / 100 rds 1.80 17

By side

Attack kills / round 0.58 15
Defense kills / round 0.54 4
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
SSeeS vs 79 Controllers · 2026 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.67 0.83 0.98 VCT 2024: Pacific Kickoff: 0.91 over 4 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 1: 0.85 over 14 maps VCT 2024: Pacific Stage 2: 0.94 over 12 maps VCT 2025: Pacific Stage 2: 0.66 over 14 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Kickoff: 0.90 over 16 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 1: 0.89 over 16 maps VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2: 0.93 over 21 maps 202420252026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-08-23

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 992,0761,1451,407767-2620.81156.4100.970.1%28.8%1001560.8752
2026 DetonatioN FocusMe 551,182667786489-1190.85161.0103.972.4%25.8%54820.9121
2025 DetonatioN FocusMe 1427411718254-650.64122.581.463.2%26.1%13280.668
2024 DetonatioN FocusMe 30620361439224-780.82164.0104.969.2%35.6%33460.8923

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 23 Haven T1 L 8–13 Omen 11 19 10 157 0.62 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 23 Ascent T1 L 7–13 Omen 6 16 8 115 0.49 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 22 Split ZETA DIVISION W 13–3 Viper 6 7 6 113 0.83 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 22 Ascent ZETA DIVISION W 13–4 Omen 9 9 7 145 0.97 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 20 Ascent QT DIG∞ W 13–9 Omen 20 14 12 258 1.48 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 20 Breeze QT DIG∞ W 13–7 Harbor 7 13 14 98 0.76 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 20 Lotus QT DIG∞ L 12–14 Vyse 12 16 6 143 0.80 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 15 Breeze Sharper Esports L 10–13 Viper 14 15 2 184 0.92 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 15 Sunset Sharper Esports W 13–9 Omen 14 14 6 191 1.04 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2
Aug 15 Ascent Sharper Esports L 12–14 Omen 21 17 9 231 1.19 VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Omen Controller 58 1,212 712 823 0.87 163.0 103.7 0.91
Viper Controller 11 238 121 157 0.77 147.6 97.2 0.86
Astra Controller 10 207 116 142 0.82 165.2 108.7 0.88
Sova Initiator 8 161 73 105 0.70 128.6 83.6 0.69
Brimstone Controller 5 108 60 76 0.79 172.2 111.8 0.92
Fade Initiator 2 34 11 28 0.39 109.5 73.5 0.45
Tejo Initiator 2 46 23 29 0.79 138.0 95.5 0.80
Vyse Sentinel 2 50 22 34 0.65 140.5 99.5 0.65
Harbor Controller 1 20 7 13 0.54 98.0 64.0 0.76

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 103 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

None.

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does SSeeS have in VCT?

SSeeS has 1,145 kills across 99 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 1,407 deaths — a 0.81 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is SSeeS's K/D and rating in VCT?

SSeeS holds a 0.81 career K/D in VCT, with 156.4 ACS, 0.87 rating, 70.1% KAST, over 99 maps since 2024.

What agents does SSeeS play in VCT?

SSeeS is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (58 maps), Viper (11 maps), Astra (10 maps).

How long has SSeeS played in VCT?

SSeeS has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 99 maps and 2,076 rounds; last active 2026-08-23.

What teams has SSeeS played for in VCT?

SSeeS has played every VCT map for DetonatioN FocusMe (2024–2026).

What was SSeeS's best VCT season?

By rating, SSeeS's best VCT season was 2026 with DetonatioN FocusMe: a 0.91 rating, 161.0 ACS and a 0.85 K/D over 55 maps.

2026 season leaders →

Which team does SSeeS play best against?

SSeeS plays best against Team Secret: a 1.01 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.16 above their usual 0.85.

How many aces and clutches does SSeeS have in VCT?

SSeeS has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 52 across the 98 of their 99 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.

Clutch leaderboard →