Player profile
PatMen
PatMen is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 153 career maps — a 1.03 K/D, 202.8 ACS, 1.02 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Fade.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pacific Stage 2 | Best Flex |
| Pacific Stage 1 | Best Flex | |
| Pacific Kickoff | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-10-04
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 153 | 3,319 | 2,361 | 2,303 | 977 | +58 | 1.03 | 202.8 | 132.8 | 72.8% | 32.0% | 270 | 256 | 1.02 | 70 | |
| 2026 | Global Esports | 82 | 1,762 | 1,383 | 1,268 | 477 | +115 | 1.09 | 222.8 | 145.0 | 73.1% | 32.8% | 192 | 156 | 1.07 | 30 |
| 2025 | Paper Rex | 71 | 1,557 | 978 | 1,035 | 500 | -57 | 0.94 | 179.7 | 118.7 | 72.5% | 31.2% | 78 | 100 | 0.96 | 40 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 4 | Sunset | LOUD | L 9–13 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 271 | 1.20 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 4 | Split | LOUD | L 8–13 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 257 | 1.41 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 2 | Sunset | EDward Gaming | W 13–6 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 194 | 0.96 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 2 | Summit | EDward Gaming | W 13–5 | 21 | 12 | 10 | 326 | 1.55 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 26 | Summit | Team Vitality | L 11–13 | 13 | 20 | 9 | 175 | 0.85 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 26 | Ascent | Team Vitality | W 13–9 | 25 | 15 | 9 | 311 | 1.59 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 26 | Abyss | Team Vitality | L 10–13 | 11 | 17 | 10 | 129 | 0.71 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 6 | Haven | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–10 | 10 | 17 | 7 | 126 | 0.55 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Sep 6 | Lotus | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–5 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 140 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 | |
| Sep 6 | Abyss | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–10 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 219 | 1.10 | VCT 2026: Pacific Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 52 | 1,148 | 728 | 764 | 0.95 | 180.4 | 119.2 | 0.97 | |
| Controller | 34 | 709 | 562 | 486 | 1.16 | 222.5 | 144.5 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 27 | 589 | 444 | 432 | 1.03 | 213.2 | 139.7 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 11 | 243 | 180 | 168 | 1.07 | 217.7 | 140.1 | 1.09 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 102 | 76 | 73 | 1.04 | 223.2 | 151.2 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 120 | 61 | 81 | 0.75 | 155.6 | 108.0 | 0.79 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 115 | 78 | 85 | 0.92 | 196.6 | 131.6 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 74 | 46 | 51 | 0.90 | 168.8 | 113.5 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 75 | 56 | 54 | 1.04 | 207.3 | 132.0 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 41 | 36 | 30 | 1.20 | 232.5 | 147.0 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 30 | 31 | 0.97 | 191.0 | 120.0 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 42 | 43 | 36 | 1.19 | 291.0 | 169.0 | 1.20 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 21 | 12 | 1.75 | 326.0 | 218.0 | 1.55 | |
| Controller | 27 | 589 | 444 | 432 | 1.03 | 213.2 | 139.7 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 21 | 428 | 359 | 299 | 1.20 | 235.0 | 153.4 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 217 | 167 | 152 | 1.10 | 224.3 | 143.7 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 194 | 149 | 137 | 1.09 | 218.9 | 146.4 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 115 | 78 | 85 | 0.92 | 196.6 | 131.6 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 75 | 56 | 54 | 1.04 | 207.3 | 132.0 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 41 | 36 | 30 | 1.20 | 232.5 | 147.0 | 1.08 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 30 | 31 | 0.97 | 191.0 | 120.0 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 42 | 43 | 36 | 1.19 | 291.0 | 169.0 | 1.20 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 21 | 12 | 1.75 | 326.0 | 218.0 | 1.55 | |
| Initiator | 43 | 954 | 579 | 627 | 0.92 | 172.3 | 113.5 | 0.95 | |
| Controller | 13 | 281 | 203 | 187 | 1.09 | 202.2 | 130.2 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 102 | 76 | 73 | 1.04 | 223.2 | 151.2 | 1.11 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 120 | 61 | 81 | 0.75 | 155.6 | 108.0 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 74 | 46 | 51 | 0.90 | 168.8 | 113.5 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 152.0 | 104.0 | 0.78 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 138 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does PatMen have in VCT?
PatMen has 2,361 kills across 153 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 2,303 deaths — a 1.03 career K/D.
What is PatMen's K/D and rating in VCT?
PatMen holds a 1.03 career K/D in VCT, with 202.8 ACS, 1.02 rating, 72.8% KAST, over 153 maps since 2025.
What agents does PatMen play in VCT?
PatMen is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Fade (52 maps), Viper (34 maps), Omen (27 maps).
How long has PatMen played in VCT?
PatMen has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 153 maps and 3,319 rounds; last active 2026-10-04.
What teams has PatMen played for in VCT?
PatMen has played VCT for 2 teams: Paper Rex (2025) and Global Esports (2026).
What was PatMen's best VCT season?
By rating, PatMen's best VCT season was 2026 with Global Esports: a 1.07 rating, 222.8 ACS and a 1.09 K/D over 82 maps.
Which team does PatMen play best against?
PatMen plays best against DetonatioN FocusMe: a 1.25 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.24 above their usual 1.01.
How many aces and clutches does PatMen have in VCT?
PatMen has 5 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 70 across 153 VCT maps.