Player profile
Jamppi
Jamppi is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 347 career maps — a 1.03 K/D, 202.8 ACS, 1.00 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | EMEA League | Finals MVP |
| 2021 | EMEA LCQ | Best Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-10-10
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 347 | 7,439 | 5,310 | 5,177 | 1,940 | +133 | 1.03 | 202.8 | 129.2 | 71.0% | 26.8% | 862 | 862 | 1.00 | 208 | |
| 2026 | Team Vitality | 81 | 1,718 | 1,208 | 1,205 | 527 | +3 | 1.00 | 199.2 | 127.9 | 72.2% | 29.1% | 165 | 185 | 0.99 | 48 |
| 2025 | BBL Esports | 57 | 1,255 | 802 | 854 | 434 | -52 | 0.94 | 184.8 | 121.4 | 72.9% | 27.1% | 73 | 100 | 0.99 | 33 |
| 2024 | Team Liquid | 32 | 683 | 449 | 499 | 184 | -50 | 0.90 | 190.0 | 123.4 | 71.0% | 32.7% | 69 | 77 | 0.90 | 20 |
| 2023 | Team Liquid | 51 | 1,112 | 786 | 753 | 331 | +33 | 1.04 | 200.7 | 129.5 | 69.9% | 25.6% | 90 | 101 | 1.03 | 46 |
| 2022 | Team Liquid | 75 | 1,637 | 1,271 | 1,167 | 271 | +104 | 1.09 | 218.7 | 138.9 | 68.7% | 25.9% | 285 | 232 | 1.02 | 44 |
| 2021 | Team Liquid | 51 | 1,034 | 794 | 699 | 193 | +95 | 1.14 | 214.9 | 129.1 | 71.5% | 21.5% | 180 | 167 | 1.02 | 17 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 10 | Split | G2 Esports | W 13–4 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 191 | 1.11 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 10 | Abyss | G2 Esports | W 13–11 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 259 | 1.16 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Haven | Nongshim RedForce | W 14–12 | 19 | 19 | 8 | 212 | 0.88 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Abyss | Nongshim RedForce | L 4–13 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 110 | 0.29 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Oct 8 | Split | Nongshim RedForce | W 13–8 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 182 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 30 | Summit | LOUD | W 19–17 | 28 | 27 | 12 | 234 | 1.04 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 30 | Ascent | LOUD | W 13–7 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 207 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 26 | Summit | Global Esports | W 13–11 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 207 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 26 | Ascent | Global Esports | L 9–13 | 22 | 15 | 12 | 301 | 1.47 | VCT 2026: Champions | |
| Sep 26 | Abyss | Global Esports | W 13–10 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 228 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: Champions |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 50 | 1,065 | 769 | 706 | 1.09 | 208.6 | 140.8 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 46 | 965 | 652 | 670 | 0.97 | 186.0 | 118.2 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 38 | 812 | 614 | 581 | 1.06 | 213.3 | 127.2 | 0.96 | |
| Sentinel | 35 | 770 | 649 | 541 | 1.20 | 238.7 | 148.6 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 29 | 612 | 438 | 423 | 1.04 | 202.8 | 128.5 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 27 | 586 | 373 | 407 | 0.92 | 189.0 | 120.2 | 0.99 | |
| Initiator | 26 | 558 | 349 | 387 | 0.90 | 173.2 | 111.0 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 19 | 416 | 279 | 276 | 1.01 | 191.1 | 123.4 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 17 | 356 | 276 | 253 | 1.09 | 214.8 | 130.6 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 16 | 346 | 245 | 239 | 1.03 | 199.7 | 126.4 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 15 | 351 | 266 | 254 | 1.05 | 219.8 | 144.0 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 7 | 145 | 106 | 102 | 1.04 | 210.1 | 138.7 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 120 | 87 | 83 | 1.05 | 205.7 | 136.0 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 120 | 55 | 102 | 0.54 | 150.2 | 107.8 | 0.67 | |
| Controller | 4 | 82 | 69 | 51 | 1.35 | 230.8 | 144.3 | 1.19 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 67 | 39 | 48 | 0.81 | 171.0 | 113.0 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 48 | 27 | 38 | 0.71 | 172.0 | 110.5 | 0.63 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 17 | 16 | 1.06 | 257.0 | 153.0 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 19 | 393 | 263 | 265 | 0.99 | 181.4 | 115.7 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 333 | 258 | 235 | 1.10 | 214.7 | 131.4 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 15 | 351 | 266 | 254 | 1.05 | 219.8 | 144.0 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 259 | 181 | 179 | 1.01 | 202.8 | 127.8 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 221 | 139 | 149 | 0.93 | 185.1 | 125.5 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 62 | 52 | 40 | 1.30 | 234.0 | 150.7 | 1.22 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 63 | 29 | 55 | 0.53 | 149.7 | 111.0 | 0.66 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 36 | 20 | 28 | 0.71 | 158.5 | 100.5 | 0.73 | |
| Initiator | 18 | 380 | 252 | 247 | 1.02 | 181.5 | 116.2 | 1.05 | |
| Initiator | 16 | 338 | 258 | 217 | 1.19 | 219.3 | 148.7 | 1.16 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 248 | 141 | 173 | 0.82 | 173.4 | 110.6 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 165 | 86 | 122 | 0.70 | 151.0 | 98.1 | 0.75 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 67 | 39 | 48 | 0.81 | 171.0 | 113.0 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 57 | 26 | 47 | 0.55 | 150.7 | 104.7 | 0.68 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 153 | 88 | 114 | 0.77 | 167.0 | 109.7 | 0.85 | |
| Controller | 7 | 145 | 106 | 102 | 1.04 | 210.1 | 138.7 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 79 | 51 | 55 | 0.93 | 183.5 | 119.8 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 102 | 68 | 74 | 0.92 | 194.5 | 126.8 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 56 | 45 | 44 | 1.02 | 235.7 | 139.3 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 72 | 46 | 52 | 0.88 | 177.3 | 117.0 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 35 | 22 | 26 | 0.85 | 184.5 | 128.0 | 0.71 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 5 | 14 | 0.36 | 104.0 | 79.0 | 0.51 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 18 | 18 | 1.00 | 216.0 | 119.0 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 20 | 417 | 308 | 272 | 1.13 | 209.5 | 132.8 | 1.13 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 208 | 155 | 128 | 1.21 | 210.5 | 144.4 | 1.14 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 194 | 134 | 144 | 0.93 | 187.1 | 116.4 | 0.94 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 130 | 76 | 87 | 0.87 | 161.0 | 109.8 | 0.81 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 63 | 47 | 47 | 1.00 | 222.0 | 136.7 | 0.95 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 48 | 27 | 38 | 0.71 | 172.0 | 110.5 | 0.63 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 32 | 22 | 21 | 1.05 | 193.0 | 124.0 | 0.96 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 17 | 16 | 1.06 | 257.0 | 153.0 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 31 | 682 | 582 | 476 | 1.22 | 240.5 | 150.3 | 1.15 | |
| Controller | 13 | 284 | 195 | 202 | 0.97 | 196.4 | 127.3 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 12 | 238 | 178 | 165 | 1.08 | 202.5 | 127.2 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 168 | 124 | 121 | 1.02 | 204.0 | 132.9 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 120 | 93 | 89 | 1.04 | 231.0 | 153.2 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 87 | 64 | 71 | 0.90 | 212.0 | 130.3 | 0.84 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 58 | 35 | 43 | 0.81 | 177.3 | 121.3 | 0.81 | |
| Duelist | 27 | 563 | 438 | 399 | 1.10 | 218.8 | 126.5 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 10 | 184 | 135 | 115 | 1.17 | 204.8 | 128.8 | 1.01 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 143 | 102 | 97 | 1.05 | 205.9 | 134.0 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 4 | 82 | 69 | 51 | 1.35 | 230.8 | 144.3 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 3 | 62 | 50 | 37 | 1.35 | 214.0 | 122.3 | 1.22 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 269 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Jamppi have in VCT?
Jamppi has 5,310 kills across 347 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 5,177 deaths — a 1.03 career K/D.
What is Jamppi's K/D and rating in VCT?
Jamppi holds a 1.03 career K/D in VCT, with 202.8 ACS, 1.00 rating, 71.0% KAST, over 347 maps since 2021.
What agents does Jamppi play in VCT?
Jamppi is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (50 maps), Breach (46 maps), Jett (38 maps).
How long has Jamppi played in VCT?
Jamppi has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 347 maps and 7,439 rounds; last active 2026-10-10.
What teams has Jamppi played for in VCT?
Jamppi has played VCT for 3 teams: Team Liquid (2021–2024), BBL Esports (2025) and Team Vitality (2026).
What was Jamppi's best VCT season?
By rating, Jamppi's best VCT season was 2023 with Team Liquid: a 1.03 rating, 200.7 ACS and a 1.04 K/D over 51 maps.
Which team does Jamppi play best against?
Jamppi plays best against Karmine Corp: a 1.22 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.23 above their usual 0.99.
How many aces and clutches does Jamppi have in VCT?
Jamppi has 12 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 208 across the 345 of their 347 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.