Player profile
wayne
wayne is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 42 career maps — a 0.96 K/D, 181.4 ACS, 0.99 rating across 2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-05-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Team Liquid | 42 | 897 | 576 | 603 | 333 | -27 | 0.96 | 181.4 | 118.5 | 74.8% | 33.9% | 55 | 59 | 0.99 | 20 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 9 | Fracture | Gentle Mates | L 2–13 | 10 | 14 | 5 | 219 | 0.93 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 9 | Ascent | Gentle Mates | L 10–13 | 11 | 17 | 7 | 151 | 0.86 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 9 | Split | Gentle Mates | W 13–4 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 283 | 1.70 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 7 | Lotus | Team Vitality | L 10–13 | 16 | 19 | 4 | 209 | 0.92 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 7 | Ascent | Team Vitality | W 13–11 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 126 | 0.68 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 7 | Pearl | Team Vitality | L 3–13 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 125 | 0.49 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 1 | Lotus | Gentle Mates | W 13–9 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 192 | 1.19 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 1 | Split | Gentle Mates | W 13–8 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 202 | 1.21 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 22 | Lotus | Natus Vincere | W 13–7 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 140 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 22 | Split | Natus Vincere | L 9–13 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 96 | 0.50 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 20 | 448 | 280 | 313 | 0.89 | 173.8 | 115.0 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 10 | 204 | 137 | 138 | 0.99 | 202.7 | 131.3 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 9 | 185 | 123 | 109 | 1.13 | 181.1 | 116.9 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 2 | 41 | 21 | 33 | 0.64 | 136.5 | 89.5 | 0.64 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 15 | 10 | 1.50 | 212.0 | 132.0 | 1.24 | |
| Controller | 20 | 448 | 280 | 313 | 0.89 | 173.8 | 115.0 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 10 | 204 | 137 | 138 | 0.99 | 202.7 | 131.3 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 9 | 185 | 123 | 109 | 1.13 | 181.1 | 116.9 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 2 | 41 | 21 | 33 | 0.64 | 136.5 | 89.5 | 0.64 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 15 | 10 | 1.50 | 212.0 | 132.0 | 1.24 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 57 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does wayne have in VCT?
wayne has 576 kills across 42 VCT maps (2026), against 603 deaths — a 0.96 career K/D.
What is wayne's K/D and rating in VCT?
wayne holds a 0.96 career K/D in VCT, with 181.4 ACS, 0.99 rating, 74.8% KAST, over 42 maps since 2026.
What agents does wayne play in VCT?
wayne is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (20 maps), Brimstone (10 maps), Astra (9 maps).
How long has wayne played in VCT?
wayne has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 42 maps and 897 rounds; last active 2026-05-09.
What teams has wayne played for in VCT?
wayne has played every VCT map for Team Liquid (2026).
Which team does wayne play best against?
wayne plays best against Gentle Mates: a 1.08 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.11 above their usual 0.97.
How many aces and clutches does wayne have in VCT?
wayne has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 20 across 42 VCT maps.