Player profile
sturNN
sturNN is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 9 career maps — a 0.75 K/D, 162.2 ACS, 0.71 rating across 2026, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-02-05
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ULF Esports | 9 | 175 | 103 | 138 | 30 | -35 | 0.75 | 162.2 | 98.8 | 63.2% | 29.1% | 12 | 21 | 0.71 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 5 | Breeze | Team Liquid | L 5–13 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 216 | 1.09 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Feb 5 | Pearl | Team Liquid | L 12–14 | 15 | 21 | 3 | 154 | 0.66 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Feb 5 | Split | Team Liquid | W 13–8 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 191 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Feb 3 | Abyss | PCIFIC Esports | W 13–8 | 12 | 16 | 7 | 157 | 0.69 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Feb 3 | Split | PCIFIC Esports | W 13–5 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 218 | 1.02 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 28 | Bind | Team Heretics | L 8–13 | 14 | 17 | 3 | 190 | 0.79 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 28 | Haven | Team Heretics | L 7–13 | 7 | 16 | 2 | 84 | 0.42 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 21 | Corrode | Team Vitality | L 1–13 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 148 | 0.58 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 21 | Breeze | Team Vitality | L 3–13 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 102 | 0.32 | VCT 2026: EMEA Kickoff |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 4 | 78 | 58 | 57 | 1.02 | 203.8 | 122.3 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 2 | 30 | 11 | 28 | 0.39 | 125.0 | 79.0 | 0.45 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 12 | 16 | 0.75 | 157.0 | 94.0 | 0.69 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 26 | 15 | 21 | 0.71 | 154.0 | 93.0 | 0.66 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 7 | 16 | 0.44 | 84.0 | 55.0 | 0.42 | |
| Controller | 4 | 78 | 58 | 57 | 1.02 | 203.8 | 122.3 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 2 | 30 | 11 | 28 | 0.39 | 125.0 | 79.0 | 0.45 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 12 | 16 | 0.75 | 157.0 | 94.0 | 0.69 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 26 | 15 | 21 | 0.71 | 154.0 | 93.0 | 0.66 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 7 | 16 | 0.44 | 84.0 | 55.0 | 0.42 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 20 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does sturNN have in VCT?
sturNN has 103 kills across 9 VCT maps (2026), against 138 deaths — a 0.75 career K/D.
What is sturNN's K/D and rating in VCT?
sturNN holds a 0.75 career K/D in VCT, with 162.2 ACS, 0.71 rating, 63.2% KAST, over 9 maps since 2026.
What agents does sturNN play in VCT?
sturNN is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (4 maps), Astra (2 maps), Breach (1 maps).
How long has sturNN played in VCT?
sturNN has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 9 maps and 175 rounds; last active 2026-02-05.
What teams has sturNN played for in VCT?
sturNN has played every VCT map for ULF Esports (2026).
How many aces and clutches does sturNN have in VCT?
sturNN has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 3 across 9 VCT maps.