Player profile
seven
seven is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 48 career maps — a 0.86 K/D, 197.2 ACS, 0.88 rating across 2022–2026, most-played on Raze.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2026 · last played 2026-08-13
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 48 | 1,027 | 673 | 780 | 250 | -107 | 0.86 | 197.2 | 130.6 | 68.3% | 24.5% | 129 | 179 | 0.88 | 18 | |
| 2026 | PCIFIC Esports | 38 | 797 | 524 | 605 | 204 | -81 | 0.87 | 196.6 | 131.1 | 68.1% | 25.4% | 97 | 142 | 0.89 | 13 |
| 2022 | TSM | 10 | 230 | 149 | 175 | 46 | -26 | 0.85 | 199.3 | 128.9 | 69.1% | 21.1% | 32 | 37 | 0.87 | 5 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 13 | Split | Joblife | L 10–13 | 9 | 17 | 7 | 134 | 0.66 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Ascent | Joblife | W 13–8 | 9 | 16 | 8 | 145 | 0.67 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Lotus | Joblife | L 6–13 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 262 | 1.20 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Split | Fire Flux Esports | L 6–13 | 16 | 16 | 9 | 256 | 1.15 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 7 | Summit | Fire Flux Esports | L 5–13 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 255 | 1.13 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Ascent | BBL Esports | L 7–13 | 11 | 16 | 4 | 168 | 0.67 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Lotus | BBL Esports | W 13–9 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 169 | 0.78 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 2 | Sunset | BBL Esports | L 7–13 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 204 | 0.82 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Summit | Natus Vincere | L 12–14 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 206 | 1.01 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Ascent | Natus Vincere | L 11–13 | 10 | 21 | 13 | 159 | 0.46 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 12 | 268 | 167 | 202 | 0.83 | 192.9 | 128.1 | 0.84 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 178 | 121 | 143 | 0.85 | 209.0 | 137.0 | 0.89 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 124 | 91 | 85 | 1.07 | 224.0 | 146.7 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 130 | 75 | 102 | 0.74 | 181.7 | 130.3 | 0.77 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 66 | 45 | 48 | 0.94 | 208.0 | 132.0 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 54 | 23 | 47 | 0.49 | 142.3 | 92.7 | 0.60 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 51 | 32 | 40 | 0.80 | 182.0 | 114.0 | 0.78 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 48 | 30 | 35 | 0.86 | 170.5 | 108.0 | 0.81 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 37 | 27 | 29 | 0.93 | 181.0 | 115.0 | 0.69 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 24 | 17 | 1.41 | 261.0 | 166.0 | 1.33 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 18 | 17 | 1.06 | 225.0 | 151.0 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 20 | 15 | 1.33 | 230.0 | 173.0 | 1.42 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 217 | 134 | 165 | 0.81 | 191.3 | 127.1 | 0.82 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 136 | 91 | 111 | 0.82 | 208.6 | 136.6 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 124 | 91 | 85 | 1.07 | 224.0 | 146.7 | 1.16 | |
| Duelist | 6 | 130 | 75 | 102 | 0.74 | 181.7 | 130.3 | 0.77 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 34 | 14 | 29 | 0.48 | 122.5 | 78.0 | 0.56 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 48 | 30 | 35 | 0.86 | 170.5 | 108.0 | 0.81 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 37 | 27 | 29 | 0.93 | 181.0 | 115.0 | 0.69 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 24 | 17 | 1.41 | 261.0 | 166.0 | 1.33 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 18 | 17 | 1.06 | 225.0 | 151.0 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 20 | 15 | 1.33 | 230.0 | 173.0 | 1.42 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 66 | 45 | 48 | 0.94 | 208.0 | 132.0 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 51 | 32 | 40 | 0.80 | 182.0 | 114.0 | 0.78 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 30 | 32 | 0.94 | 210.5 | 138.5 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 51 | 33 | 37 | 0.89 | 201.0 | 133.0 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 9 | 18 | 0.50 | 182.0 | 122.0 | 0.67 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 77 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does seven have in VCT?
seven has 673 kills across 48 VCT maps (2022–2026), against 780 deaths — a 0.86 career K/D.
What is seven's K/D and rating in VCT?
seven holds a 0.86 career K/D in VCT, with 197.2 ACS, 0.88 rating, 68.3% KAST, over 48 maps since 2022.
What agents does seven play in VCT?
seven is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (12 maps), Neon (9 maps), KAY/O (6 maps).
How long has seven played in VCT?
seven has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2026, playing 48 maps and 1,027 rounds; last active 2026-08-13.
What teams has seven played for in VCT?
seven has played VCT for 2 teams: TSM (2022) and PCIFIC Esports (2026).
What was seven's best VCT season?
By rating, seven's best VCT season was 2026 with PCIFIC Esports: a 0.89 rating, 196.6 ACS and a 0.87 K/D over 38 maps.
Which team does seven play best against?
seven plays best against BBL Esports: a 1.09 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.25 above their usual 0.84.
How many aces and clutches does seven have in VCT?
seven has 2 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 18 across 48 VCT maps.