Player profile
CyvOph
CyvOph is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 35 career maps — a 0.92 K/D, 187.7 ACS, 0.99 rating across 2025–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2025–2026 · last played 2026-08-06
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 35 | 750 | 475 | 516 | 276 | -41 | 0.92 | 187.7 | 124.3 | 71.1% | 29.3% | 50 | 66 | 0.99 | 12 | |
| 2026 | 2TM | 22 | 473 | 272 | 325 | 185 | -53 | 0.84 | 174.7 | 120.0 | 70.4% | 27.5% | 29 | 43 | 0.93 | 9 |
| FNATIC | 7 | 145 | 98 | 96 | 52 | +2 | 1.02 | 200.9 | 138.9 | 72.9% | 31.4% | 10 | 13 | 1.03 | 2 | |
| Natus Vincere | 15 | 328 | 174 | 229 | 133 | -55 | 0.76 | 162.5 | 111.1 | 69.2% | 25.6% | 19 | 30 | 0.88 | 7 | |
| 2025 | Team Vitality | 13 | 277 | 203 | 191 | 91 | +12 | 1.06 | 209.5 | 131.8 | 72.2% | 32.5% | 21 | 23 | 1.11 | 3 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 6 | Ascent | Joblife | L 13–15 | 15 | 23 | 11 | 153 | 0.78 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Split | Joblife | W 13–7 | 10 | 13 | 8 | 155 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 6 | Breeze | Joblife | L 8–13 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 149 | 0.59 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Summit | PCIFIC Esports | W 14–12 | 11 | 18 | 19 | 157 | 0.80 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 30 | Ascent | PCIFIC Esports | W 13–11 | 14 | 17 | 11 | 178 | 0.93 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Sunset | BBL Esports | L 3–13 | 4 | 14 | 5 | 102 | 0.32 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Ascent | BBL Esports | L 9–13 | 8 | 15 | 6 | 109 | 0.70 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 26 | Haven | BBL Esports | W 13–11 | 18 | 16 | 7 | 234 | 1.16 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 23 | Haven | Gentle Mates | L 7–13 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 206 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 23 | Sunset | Gentle Mates | L 10–13 | 6 | 16 | 8 | 90 | 0.55 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 9 | 192 | 140 | 129 | 1.09 | 211.4 | 132.8 | 1.12 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 198 | 132 | 134 | 0.99 | 197.9 | 135.2 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 146 | 74 | 96 | 0.77 | 153.6 | 105.6 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 90 | 43 | 65 | 0.66 | 154.3 | 103.0 | 0.80 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 46 | 32 | 34 | 0.94 | 204.0 | 123.5 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 29 | 32 | 0.91 | 180.0 | 117.0 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 1.23 | 231.0 | 157.0 | 1.34 | |
| Controller | 1 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 0.69 | 193.0 | 151.0 | 0.70 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 198 | 132 | 134 | 0.99 | 197.9 | 135.2 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 146 | 74 | 96 | 0.77 | 153.6 | 105.6 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 90 | 43 | 65 | 0.66 | 154.3 | 103.0 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 178.0 | 120.0 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 1 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 0.69 | 193.0 | 151.0 | 0.70 | |
| Controller | 8 | 168 | 126 | 112 | 1.13 | 215.6 | 134.4 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 46 | 32 | 34 | 0.94 | 204.0 | 123.5 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 43 | 29 | 32 | 0.91 | 180.0 | 117.0 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 16 | 13 | 1.23 | 231.0 | 157.0 | 1.34 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 57 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does CyvOph have in VCT?
CyvOph has 475 kills across 35 VCT maps (2025–2026), against 516 deaths — a 0.92 career K/D.
What is CyvOph's K/D and rating in VCT?
CyvOph holds a 0.92 career K/D in VCT, with 187.7 ACS, 0.99 rating, 71.1% KAST, over 35 maps since 2025.
What agents does CyvOph play in VCT?
CyvOph is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (9 maps), Phoenix (9 maps), Sage (7 maps).
How long has CyvOph played in VCT?
CyvOph has competed in VCT from 2025 to 2026, playing 35 maps and 750 rounds; last active 2026-08-06.
What teams has CyvOph played for in VCT?
CyvOph has played VCT for 3 teams: Team Vitality (2025), FNATIC (2026) and Natus Vincere (2026).
What was CyvOph's best VCT season?
By rating, CyvOph's best VCT season was 2025 with Team Vitality: a 1.11 rating, 209.5 ACS and a 1.06 K/D over 13 maps.
How many aces and clutches does CyvOph have in VCT?
CyvOph has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 12 across 35 VCT maps.