Player profile
Pa1ze
Pa1ze is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 13 career maps — a 1.04 K/D, 232.5 ACS, 1.02 rating across 2026, most-played on Neon.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2026 · last played 2026-08-16
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Joblife | 13 | 289 | 226 | 218 | 59 | +8 | 1.04 | 232.5 | 151.5 | 70.0% | 29.5% | 71 | 53 | 1.02 | 2 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 16 | Lotus | Fire Flux Esports | L 8–13 | 14 | 19 | 5 | 227 | 0.83 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Split | Fire Flux Esports | L 9–13 | 14 | 16 | 1 | 178 | 0.75 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Breeze | FNATIC | W 13–8 | 21 | 15 | 5 | 301 | 1.37 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Lotus | FNATIC | W 13–11 | 28 | 20 | 8 | 357 | 1.48 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Split | PCIFIC Esports | W 13–10 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 208 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Ascent | PCIFIC Esports | L 8–13 | 17 | 17 | 6 | 238 | 0.93 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Lotus | PCIFIC Esports | W 13–6 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 358 | 1.49 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Ascent | Eternal Fire | L 7–13 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 98 | 0.54 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Split | Eternal Fire | L 12–14 | 15 | 17 | 6 | 144 | 0.90 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Lotus | Eternal Fire | W 13–10 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 294 | 1.30 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 9 | 200 | 170 | 148 | 1.15 | 254.3 | 163.4 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 89 | 56 | 70 | 0.80 | 183.5 | 124.5 | 0.77 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 200 | 170 | 148 | 1.15 | 254.3 | 163.4 | 1.13 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 89 | 56 | 70 | 0.80 | 183.5 | 124.5 | 0.77 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 25 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
None.
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Pa1ze have in VCT?
Pa1ze has 226 kills across 13 VCT maps (2026), against 218 deaths — a 1.04 career K/D.
What is Pa1ze's K/D and rating in VCT?
Pa1ze holds a 1.04 career K/D in VCT, with 232.5 ACS, 1.02 rating, 70.0% KAST, over 13 maps since 2026.
What agents does Pa1ze play in VCT?
Pa1ze is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Neon (9 maps), Jett (4 maps).
How long has Pa1ze played in VCT?
Pa1ze has competed in VCT in 2026, playing 13 maps and 289 rounds; last active 2026-08-16.
What teams has Pa1ze played for in VCT?
Pa1ze has played every VCT map for Joblife (2026).
How many aces and clutches does Pa1ze have in VCT?
Pa1ze has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 2 across 13 VCT maps.