Player profile
tomaszy
tomaszy is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 73 career maps — a 0.91 K/D, 180.3 ACS, 0.91 rating across 2024–2025, most-played on Viper.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2025 · last played 2025-04-09
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 73 | 1,534 | 976 | 1,075 | 463 | -99 | 0.91 | 180.3 | 121.4 | 70.3% | 33.4% | 120 | 135 | 0.91 | 33 | |
| 2025 | GIANTX | 16 | 329 | 192 | 252 | 115 | -60 | 0.76 | 164.3 | 107.7 | 66.0% | 31.9% | 28 | 41 | 0.78 | 7 |
| 2024 | Karmine Corp | 57 | 1,205 | 784 | 823 | 348 | -39 | 0.95 | 184.8 | 125.2 | 71.5% | 33.9% | 92 | 94 | 0.95 | 26 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 9 | Split | Natus Vincere | L 0–13 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 113 | 0.36 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 9 | Pearl | Natus Vincere | L 7–13 | 11 | 17 | 4 | 159 | 0.55 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 9 | Fracture | Natus Vincere | W 13–9 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 175 | 0.83 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 3 | Lotus | Team Heretics | L 8–13 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 207 | 0.98 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 3 | Split | Team Heretics | W 13–11 | 13 | 18 | 5 | 152 | 0.76 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Apr 3 | Haven | Team Heretics | L 3–13 | 9 | 14 | 4 | 175 | 0.69 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Mar 26 | Lotus | Team Vitality | L 2–13 | 4 | 14 | 3 | 92 | 0.31 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Mar 26 | Split | Team Vitality | L 9–13 | 5 | 17 | 14 | 95 | 0.47 | VCT 2025: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| Jan 30 | Split | Team Liquid | L 6–13 | 8 | 16 | 5 | 118 | 0.66 | VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 30 | Fracture | Team Liquid | L 8–13 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 193 | 1.06 | VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 32 | 687 | 468 | 461 | 1.02 | 194.2 | 132.6 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 314 | 217 | 211 | 1.03 | 189.6 | 124.7 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 12 | 242 | 116 | 180 | 0.64 | 142.4 | 96.7 | 0.72 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 57 | 28 | 47 | 0.60 | 141.3 | 94.0 | 0.56 | |
| Controller | 2 | 40 | 19 | 37 | 0.51 | 154.0 | 111.0 | 0.55 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 22 | 30 | 0.73 | 160.0 | 111.0 | 0.68 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 28 | 38 | 0.74 | 177.5 | 116.5 | 0.75 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 36 | 28 | 1.29 | 229.5 | 135.0 | 1.21 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 1.10 | 154.0 | 109.0 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 15 | 17 | 0.88 | 164.0 | 98.0 | 0.83 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 207.0 | 148.0 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 7 | 141 | 70 | 107 | 0.65 | 144.0 | 96.1 | 0.72 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 57 | 28 | 47 | 0.60 | 141.3 | 94.0 | 0.56 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 28 | 38 | 0.74 | 177.5 | 116.5 | 0.75 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 36 | 28 | 1.29 | 229.5 | 135.0 | 1.21 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 14 | 16 | 0.88 | 175.0 | 117.0 | 0.83 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 207.0 | 148.0 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 32 | 687 | 468 | 461 | 1.02 | 194.2 | 132.6 | 1.01 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 314 | 217 | 211 | 1.03 | 189.6 | 124.7 | 0.99 | |
| Controller | 5 | 101 | 46 | 73 | 0.63 | 140.2 | 97.4 | 0.72 | |
| Controller | 2 | 40 | 19 | 37 | 0.51 | 154.0 | 111.0 | 0.55 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 1.10 | 154.0 | 109.0 | 0.93 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 0.57 | 145.0 | 105.0 | 0.53 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 26 | 15 | 17 | 0.88 | 164.0 | 98.0 | 0.83 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 81 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does tomaszy have in VCT?
tomaszy has 976 kills across 73 VCT maps (2024–2025), against 1,075 deaths — a 0.91 career K/D.
What is tomaszy's K/D and rating in VCT?
tomaszy holds a 0.91 career K/D in VCT, with 180.3 ACS, 0.91 rating, 70.3% KAST, over 73 maps since 2024.
What agents does tomaszy play in VCT?
tomaszy is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (32 maps), Cypher (15 maps), Omen (12 maps).
How long has tomaszy played in VCT?
tomaszy has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2025, playing 73 maps and 1,534 rounds; last active 2025-04-09.
What teams has tomaszy played for in VCT?
tomaszy has played VCT for 2 teams: Karmine Corp (2024) and GIANTX (2025).
What was tomaszy's best VCT season?
By rating, tomaszy's best VCT season was 2024 with Karmine Corp: a 0.95 rating, 184.8 ACS and a 0.95 K/D over 57 maps.
Which team does tomaszy play best against?
tomaszy plays best against Natus Vincere: a 0.96 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.06 above their usual 0.91.
How many aces and clutches does tomaszy have in VCT?
tomaszy has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 33 across 73 VCT maps.