Player profile

reazy

  • Team Fire Flux Esports
  • Role Initiator
  • Region EMEA
  • Active 2024–2026
  • Last map 2026-08-28

reazy is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 44 career maps — a 0.87 K/D, 166.2 ACS, 0.89 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Sova.

Rating by event

0.79 0.88 0.98 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 0.96 over 5 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 0.87 over 13 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 0.78 over 10 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 0.95 over 16 maps 20242026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 19
Maps 44
Rounds 927
Rating 0.86 Better than 13% of 59 Initiators ▼ −0.04 Career 0.89
ACS 161.8 Better than 6% of 73 Initiators ▼ −4.4 Career 166.2
K/D 0.80 Better than 10% of 73 Initiators ▼ −0.06 Career 0.87
KAST 68.3% Better than 16% of 59 Initiators ▼ −2.2 Career 70.4%
ADR 111.8 Better than 15% of 71 Initiators ▼ −1.8 Career 113.6
Opening duel % 46.4% Better than 44% of 71 Initiators ▼ −1.2 Career 47.6%
Headshot % 30.3% Better than 65% of 71 Initiators ▲ +0.1 Career 30.3%

Scouting report

Season2024Peers73 InitiatorsScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 0.86 13
ACS 161.8 6
KAST 68.3% 16
ADR 111.8 15

Fragging

Kills / round 0.55 6
K/D 0.80 10
Headshot % 30.3% 65
Multi-kill rounds 11.8% 9

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.045 8
First deaths / round 0.052 89
Opening duel win % 46.4% 44

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.33 42
Clutch pts / 100 rds 3.83 89

By side

Attack kills / round 0.53 11
Defense kills / round 0.57 11
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
reazy vs 73 Initiators · 2024 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.79 0.88 0.98 VCT 2024: EMEA Kickoff: 0.96 over 5 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 1: 0.87 over 13 maps VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2: 0.78 over 10 maps VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2: 0.95 over 16 maps 20242026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-08-28

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 44927538620293-820.87166.2113.670.4%30.3%50550.8928
2026 Fire Flux Esports 16352221226106-50.98173.8116.774.2%30.1%24250.956
2024 BBL Esports 28575317394187-770.80161.8111.868.3%30.3%26300.8622

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 28 Lotus Team Liquid L 10–13 Viper 15 21 4 183 0.69 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 28 Haven Team Liquid L 10–13 Omen 16 17 11 212 1.08 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 23 Summit BBL Esports W 13–11 Omen 17 15 5 184 0.97 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 23 Abyss BBL Esports W 13–11 Harbor 14 15 6 162 0.90 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 22 Split Team Vitality W 13–7 Omen 13 12 11 212 1.03 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 22 Ascent Team Vitality W 13–11 Sova 11 14 7 143 0.91 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 22 Abyss Team Vitality L 11–13 Viper 14 17 2 152 0.70 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 16 Lotus Joblife W 13–8 Viper 15 12 10 206 1.13 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 16 Split Joblife W 13–9 Omen 20 13 11 246 1.42 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2
Aug 15 Split Enterprise Esports L 10–13 Omen 13 15 5 158 0.87 VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Sova Initiator 12 244 125 170 0.74 159.2 115.7 0.84
Skye Initiator 7 145 92 99 0.93 180.1 119.3 0.96
Viper Controller 7 153 94 101 0.93 172.9 115.9 0.91
Omen Controller 6 131 92 83 1.11 197.2 132.5 1.07
Fade Initiator 5 110 64 76 0.84 161.2 104.6 0.84
Gekko Initiator 5 105 49 71 0.69 132.6 92.4 0.72
Cypher Sentinel 1 15 8 5 1.60 117.0 77.0 1.01
Harbor Controller 1 24 14 15 0.93 162.0 107.0 0.90

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 71 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

None.

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does reazy have in VCT?

reazy has 538 kills across 44 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 620 deaths — a 0.87 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is reazy's K/D and rating in VCT?

reazy holds a 0.87 career K/D in VCT, with 166.2 ACS, 0.89 rating, 70.4% KAST, over 44 maps since 2024.

What agents does reazy play in VCT?

reazy is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (12 maps), Skye (7 maps), Viper (7 maps).

How long has reazy played in VCT?

reazy has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 44 maps and 927 rounds; last active 2026-08-28.

What teams has reazy played for in VCT?

reazy has played VCT for 2 teams: BBL Esports (2024) and Fire Flux Esports (2026).

What was reazy's best VCT season?

By rating, reazy's best VCT season was 2026 with Fire Flux Esports: a 0.95 rating, 173.8 ACS and a 0.98 K/D over 16 maps.

2026 season leaders →

How many aces and clutches does reazy have in VCT?

reazy has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 28 across 44 VCT maps.

Clutch leaderboard →