Player profile
beyAz
beyAz is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 28 career maps — a 0.72 K/D, 155.4 ACS, 0.79 rating across 2024, most-played on Breach.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024 · last played 2024-07-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Gentle Mates | 28 | 564 | 291 | 405 | 237 | -114 | 0.72 | 155.4 | 104.1 | 71.0% | 24.3% | 26 | 41 | 0.79 | 10 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 11 | Split | Natus Vincere | L 11–13 | 15 | 18 | 9 | 176 | 0.97 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 11 | Ascent | Natus Vincere | W 13–8 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 201 | 1.05 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 11 | Sunset | Natus Vincere | L 7–13 | 7 | 16 | 6 | 120 | 0.41 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Lotus | Team Heretics | L 5–13 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 79 | 0.56 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Icebox | Team Heretics | W 13–10 | 15 | 18 | 15 | 192 | 1.01 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Sunset | Team Heretics | L 7–13 | 8 | 15 | 8 | 149 | 0.70 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 3 | Split | FUT Esports | L 4–13 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 159 | 0.77 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 3 | Sunset | FUT Esports | L 8–13 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 129 | 0.62 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 28 | Split | Movistar KOI | W 13–11 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 105 | 0.61 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jun 28 | Sunset | Movistar KOI | W 13–11 | 10 | 17 | 7 | 139 | 0.59 | VCT 2024: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 10 | 200 | 97 | 140 | 0.69 | 143.6 | 95.8 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 207 | 122 | 149 | 0.82 | 173.5 | 111.0 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 120 | 54 | 88 | 0.61 | 150.2 | 109.0 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 0.36 | 79.0 | 62.0 | 0.56 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 201.0 | 132.0 | 0.72 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 200 | 97 | 140 | 0.69 | 143.6 | 95.8 | 0.80 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 207 | 122 | 149 | 0.82 | 173.5 | 111.0 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 120 | 54 | 88 | 0.61 | 150.2 | 109.0 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 18 | 4 | 11 | 0.36 | 79.0 | 62.0 | 0.56 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 201.0 | 132.0 | 0.72 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 51 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does beyAz have in VCT?
beyAz has 291 kills across 28 VCT maps (2024), against 405 deaths — a 0.72 career K/D.
What is beyAz's K/D and rating in VCT?
beyAz holds a 0.72 career K/D in VCT, with 155.4 ACS, 0.79 rating, 71.0% KAST, over 28 maps since 2024.
What agents does beyAz play in VCT?
beyAz is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Breach (10 maps), KAY/O (10 maps), Sova (6 maps).
How long has beyAz played in VCT?
beyAz has competed in VCT in 2024, playing 28 maps and 564 rounds; last active 2024-07-11.
What teams has beyAz played for in VCT?
beyAz has played every VCT map for Gentle Mates (2024).
Which team does beyAz play best against?
beyAz plays best against Team Vitality: a 0.82 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.03 above their usual 0.79.
How many aces and clutches does beyAz have in VCT?
beyAz has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 10 across 28 VCT maps.