Player profile
vakk
vakk is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 35 career maps — a 0.83 K/D, 167.9 ACS, 0.85 rating across 2022–2025, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2022–2025 · last played 2025-01-31
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 35 | 751 | 444 | 538 | 186 | -94 | 0.83 | 167.9 | 111.3 | 67.6% | 28.4% | 47 | 54 | 0.85 | 14 | |
| 2025 | BBL Esports | 11 | 244 | 135 | 175 | 60 | -40 | 0.77 | 150.5 | 96.4 | 67.1% | 32.6% | 8 | 17 | 0.77 | 8 |
| 2022 | Acend | 24 | 507 | 309 | 363 | 126 | -54 | 0.85 | 175.9 | 118.1 | 67.8% | 26.4% | 39 | 37 | 0.88 | 6 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 31 | Split | Team Liquid | L 10–13 | 14 | 15 | 6 | 160 | 0.94 | VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 31 | Pearl | Team Liquid | W 13–9 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 259 | 1.43 | VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 31 | Bind | Team Liquid | L 11–13 | 16 | 17 | 13 | 189 | 0.94 | VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 29 | Lotus | Team Heretics | L 7–13 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 115 | 0.61 | VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 29 | Pearl | Team Heretics | L 11–13 | 14 | 17 | 5 | 164 | 0.84 | VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 17 | Split | FNATIC | W 13–10 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 220 | 1.15 | VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 17 | Fracture | FNATIC | L 8–13 | 6 | 19 | 4 | 92 | 0.15 | VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 17 | Abyss | FNATIC | W 13–8 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 114 | 0.67 | VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 15 | Pearl | GIANTX | W 13–5 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 83 | 0.55 | VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff | |
| Jan 15 | Haven | GIANTX | L 12–14 | 10 | 22 | 8 | 118 | 0.42 | VCT 2025: EMEA Kickoff |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 8 | 171 | 93 | 118 | 0.79 | 158.1 | 112.9 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 86 | 71 | 56 | 1.27 | 220.0 | 143.0 | 1.21 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 84 | 47 | 62 | 0.76 | 173.0 | 118.0 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 86 | 48 | 61 | 0.79 | 153.0 | 100.0 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 81 | 46 | 65 | 0.71 | 173.3 | 110.8 | 0.72 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 89 | 37 | 72 | 0.51 | 116.8 | 79.3 | 0.49 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 88 | 58 | 57 | 1.02 | 173.8 | 108.5 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 2 | 46 | 32 | 31 | 1.03 | 190.0 | 116.5 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 12 | 16 | 0.75 | 193.0 | 121.0 | 0.89 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 89 | 37 | 72 | 0.51 | 116.8 | 79.3 | 0.49 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 88 | 58 | 57 | 1.02 | 173.8 | 108.5 | 0.94 | |
| Controller | 2 | 46 | 32 | 31 | 1.03 | 190.0 | 116.5 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 21 | 8 | 15 | 0.53 | 114.0 | 76.0 | 0.67 | |
| Initiator | 8 | 171 | 93 | 118 | 0.79 | 158.1 | 112.9 | 0.81 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 86 | 71 | 56 | 1.27 | 220.0 | 143.0 | 1.21 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 84 | 47 | 62 | 0.76 | 173.0 | 118.0 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 81 | 46 | 65 | 0.71 | 173.3 | 110.8 | 0.72 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 65 | 40 | 46 | 0.87 | 166.0 | 108.0 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 12 | 16 | 0.75 | 193.0 | 121.0 | 0.89 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 46 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does vakk have in VCT?
vakk has 444 kills across 35 VCT maps (2022–2025), against 538 deaths — a 0.83 career K/D.
What is vakk's K/D and rating in VCT?
vakk holds a 0.83 career K/D in VCT, with 167.9 ACS, 0.85 rating, 67.6% KAST, over 35 maps since 2022.
What agents does vakk play in VCT?
vakk is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (8 maps), Breach (4 maps), Fade (4 maps).
How long has vakk played in VCT?
vakk has competed in VCT from 2022 to 2025, playing 35 maps and 751 rounds; last active 2025-01-31.
What teams has vakk played for in VCT?
vakk has played VCT for 2 teams: Acend (2022) and BBL Esports (2025).
What was vakk's best VCT season?
By rating, vakk's best VCT season was 2022 with Acend: a 0.88 rating, 175.9 ACS and a 0.85 K/D over 24 maps.
Which team does vakk play best against?
vakk plays best against G2 Esports: a 0.92 rating over 6 maps against them, 0.09 above their usual 0.83.
How many aces and clutches does vakk have in VCT?
vakk has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 14 across 35 VCT maps.