Player profile
AsLanM4shadoW
AsLanM4shadoW is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 70 career maps — a 1.00 K/D, 216.7 ACS, 0.95 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Killjoy.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-07-19
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 70 | 1,501 | 1,138 | 1,136 | 314 | +2 | 1.00 | 216.7 | 143.1 | 67.9% | 28.1% | 140 | 155 | 0.95 | 36 | |
| 2023 | BBL Esports | 28 | 602 | 428 | 447 | 115 | -19 | 0.96 | 199.1 | 134.2 | 68.2% | 26.6% | 43 | 61 | 0.94 | 22 |
| 2022 | BBL Esports | 26 | 555 | 433 | 421 | 123 | +12 | 1.03 | 224.9 | 149.3 | 68.4% | 29.5% | 55 | 59 | 1.00 | 14 |
| 2021 | BBL Esports | 16 | 344 | 277 | 268 | 76 | +9 | 1.03 | 232.9 | 147.8 | 63.4% | 28.6% | 42 | 35 | 0.74 | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 19 | Bind | Karmine Corp | L 12–14 | 10 | 21 | 5 | 126 | 0.60 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Lotus | Karmine Corp | L 9–13 | 9 | 19 | 5 | 141 | 0.58 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| Jul 19 | Haven | Karmine Corp | W 14–12 | 25 | 18 | 4 | 277 | 1.37 | VCT 2023: EMEA LCQ | |
| May 19 | Haven | FUT Esports | L 7–13 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 266 | 1.15 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 19 | Pearl | FUT Esports | L 5–13 | 13 | 17 | 2 | 217 | 0.75 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 12 | Bind | Team Liquid | L 7–13 | 8 | 17 | 3 | 131 | 0.40 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 12 | Ascent | Team Liquid | W 13–7 | 15 | 16 | 4 | 212 | 1.07 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 12 | Split | Team Liquid | L 11–13 | 19 | 18 | 6 | — | — | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 4 | Bind | Movistar KOI | W 13–5 | 18 | 9 | 10 | 261 | 1.57 | VCT 2023: EMEA League | |
| May 4 | Ascent | Movistar KOI | W 13–4 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 251 | 1.30 | VCT 2023: EMEA League |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 18 | 376 | 283 | 281 | 1.01 | 208.1 | 141.7 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 11 | 232 | 175 | 181 | 0.97 | 216.7 | 142.0 | 0.68 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 266 | 199 | 192 | 1.04 | 214.2 | 137.3 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 7 | 143 | 120 | 102 | 1.18 | 237.7 | 157.9 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 133 | 104 | 102 | 1.02 | 233.7 | 158.2 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 115 | 95 | 83 | 1.14 | 235.8 | 154.8 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 84 | 59 | 74 | 0.80 | 212.8 | 136.8 | 0.70 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 21 | 35 | 0.60 | 181.5 | 121.0 | 0.60 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 26 | 26 | 1.00 | 196.0 | 124.0 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 20 | 13 | 1.54 | 290.0 | 167.0 | 1.38 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 22 | 14 | 1.57 | 255.0 | 156.0 | 1.28 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 171.0 | 114.0 | 0.59 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 4 | 16 | 0.25 | 113.0 | 84.0 | 0.28 | |
| Sentinel | 18 | 376 | 283 | 281 | 1.01 | 208.1 | 141.7 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 172 | 115 | 124 | 0.93 | 187.8 | 123.5 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 26 | 26 | 1.00 | 196.0 | 124.0 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 16 | 4 | 16 | 0.25 | 113.0 | 84.0 | 0.28 | |
| Controller | 7 | 143 | 120 | 102 | 1.18 | 237.7 | 157.9 | 1.12 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 133 | 104 | 102 | 1.02 | 233.7 | 158.2 | 1.07 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 115 | 95 | 83 | 1.14 | 235.8 | 154.8 | 1.06 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 43 | 32 | 37 | 0.86 | 218.0 | 139.5 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 21 | 35 | 0.60 | 181.5 | 121.0 | 0.60 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 23 | 22 | 14 | 1.57 | 255.0 | 156.0 | 1.28 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 10 | 17 | 0.59 | 171.0 | 114.0 | 0.59 | |
| Controller | 1 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 0.69 | 186.0 | 131.0 | 0.90 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 26 | 20 | 18 | 1.11 | 192.0 | 133.0 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 10 | 216 | 166 | 168 | 0.99 | 219.8 | 143.1 | 0.60 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 68 | 64 | 50 | 1.28 | 274.3 | 166.3 | — | |
| Duelist | 2 | 41 | 27 | 37 | 0.73 | 207.5 | 134.0 | 0.53 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 19 | 20 | 13 | 1.54 | 290.0 | 167.0 | 1.38 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 76 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does AsLanM4shadoW have in VCT?
AsLanM4shadoW has 1,138 kills across 70 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 1,136 deaths — a 1.00 career K/D.
What is AsLanM4shadoW's K/D and rating in VCT?
AsLanM4shadoW holds a 1.00 career K/D in VCT, with 216.7 ACS, 0.95 rating, 67.9% KAST, over 70 maps since 2021.
What agents does AsLanM4shadoW play in VCT?
AsLanM4shadoW is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (18 maps), Omen (11 maps), Sage (11 maps).
How long has AsLanM4shadoW played in VCT?
AsLanM4shadoW has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 70 maps and 1,501 rounds; last active 2023-07-19.
What teams has AsLanM4shadoW played for in VCT?
AsLanM4shadoW has played every VCT map for BBL Esports (2021–2023).
What was AsLanM4shadoW's best VCT season?
By rating, AsLanM4shadoW's best VCT season was 2022 with BBL Esports: a 1.00 rating, 224.9 ACS and a 1.03 K/D over 26 maps.
How many aces and clutches does AsLanM4shadoW have in VCT?
AsLanM4shadoW has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 36 across the 58 of their 70 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.