Player profile
Izzy
Izzy is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 65 career maps — a 1.06 K/D, 214.9 ACS, 1.01 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Jett.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-07-17
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 65 | 1,367 | 1,033 | 972 | 229 | +61 | 1.06 | 214.9 | 135.1 | 70.7% | 21.6% | 220 | 219 | 1.01 | 24 | |
| 2026 | Eternal Fire | 27 | 584 | 413 | 407 | 97 | +6 | 1.01 | 200.9 | 126.7 | 69.7% | 23.3% | 94 | 102 | 0.98 | 6 |
| 2022 | Papara SuperMassive | 11 | 243 | 185 | 187 | 38 | -2 | 0.99 | 211.1 | 135.7 | 68.9% | 23.6% | 40 | 46 | 0.91 | 1 |
| 2021 | Papara SuperMassive | 27 | 540 | 435 | 378 | 94 | +57 | 1.15 | 230.6 | 143.2 | 72.4% | 19.0% | 86 | 71 | 1.09 | 17 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 17 | Lotus | Karmine Corp | L 13–15 | 16 | 24 | 6 | 167 | 0.65 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 17 | Sunset | Karmine Corp | L 6–13 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 215 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 15 | Lotus | Team Liquid | W 13–2 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 321 | 1.58 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Jul 15 | Split | Team Liquid | W 13–6 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 151 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| May 15 | Ascent | Team Heretics | L 10–13 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 212 | 0.96 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 15 | Fracture | Team Heretics | L 10–13 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 199 | 0.94 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 15 | Lotus | Team Heretics | W 13–11 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 185 | 0.87 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 10 | Lotus | Gentle Mates | W 13–9 | 13 | 16 | 3 | 163 | 0.69 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 10 | Ascent | Gentle Mates | W 13–5 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 269 | 1.48 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 | |
| May 8 | Split | FUT Esports | L 11–13 | 11 | 18 | 6 | 140 | 0.73 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 31 | 647 | 533 | 457 | 1.17 | 229.4 | 143.3 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 22 | 480 | 343 | 332 | 1.03 | 203.8 | 126.6 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 203 | 140 | 154 | 0.91 | 208.5 | 134.3 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 37 | 17 | 29 | 0.59 | 145.0 | 103.5 | 0.69 | |
| Duelist | 22 | 480 | 343 | 332 | 1.03 | 203.8 | 126.6 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 67 | 53 | 46 | 1.15 | 216.7 | 142.3 | 1.09 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 37 | 17 | 29 | 0.59 | 145.0 | 103.5 | 0.69 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 226 | 178 | 174 | 1.02 | 216.1 | 138.0 | 0.94 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 17 | 7 | 13 | 0.54 | 161.0 | 113.0 | 0.57 | |
| Duelist | 18 | 354 | 302 | 237 | 1.27 | 238.9 | 146.4 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 186 | 133 | 141 | 0.94 | 213.8 | 136.7 | 0.98 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 98 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Izzy have in VCT?
Izzy has 1,033 kills across 65 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 972 deaths — a 1.06 career K/D.
What is Izzy's K/D and rating in VCT?
Izzy holds a 1.06 career K/D in VCT, with 214.9 ACS, 1.01 rating, 70.7% KAST, over 65 maps since 2021.
What agents does Izzy play in VCT?
Izzy is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Jett (31 maps), Neon (22 maps), Raze (10 maps).
How long has Izzy played in VCT?
Izzy has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 65 maps and 1,367 rounds; last active 2026-07-17.
What teams has Izzy played for in VCT?
Izzy has played VCT for 2 teams: Papara SuperMassive (2021–2022) and Eternal Fire (2026).
What was Izzy's best VCT season?
By rating, Izzy's best VCT season was 2021 with Papara SuperMassive: a 1.09 rating, 230.6 ACS and a 1.15 K/D over 27 maps.
Which team does Izzy play best against?
Izzy plays best against Acend: a 1.02 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.01 above their usual 1.01.
How many aces and clutches does Izzy have in VCT?
Izzy has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 24 across 65 VCT maps.