Player profile
doma
doma is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 52 career maps — a 1.04 K/D, 194.8 ACS, 1.03 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Sage.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Masters Reykjavík | Best Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-16
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 52 | 1,145 | 780 | 751 | 336 | +29 | 1.04 | 194.8 | 126.7 | 74.3% | 27.3% | 83 | 86 | 1.03 | 21 | |
| 2026 | Joblife | 13 | 289 | 174 | 183 | 70 | -9 | 0.95 | 172.0 | 111.7 | 72.4% | 21.3% | 18 | 18 | 0.99 | 6 |
| 2025 | FNATIC | 3 | 62 | 36 | 40 | 13 | -4 | 0.90 | 167.3 | 120.0 | 71.7% | 29.0% | 5 | 4 | 0.93 | 2 |
| 2021 | FNATIC | 36 | 794 | 570 | 528 | 253 | +42 | 1.08 | 205.3 | 132.6 | 75.2% | 29.3% | 60 | 64 | 1.06 | 13 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 16 | Lotus | Fire Flux Esports | L 8–13 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 175 | 1.17 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 16 | Split | Fire Flux Esports | L 9–13 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 205 | 1.09 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Breeze | FNATIC | W 13–8 | 10 | 14 | 9 | 158 | 0.82 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 14 | Lotus | FNATIC | W 13–11 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 173 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Split | PCIFIC Esports | W 13–10 | 15 | 13 | 9 | 186 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Ascent | PCIFIC Esports | L 8–13 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 185 | 0.99 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 13 | Lotus | PCIFIC Esports | W 13–6 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 117 | 0.85 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Ascent | Eternal Fire | L 7–13 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 180 | 1.07 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Split | Eternal Fire | L 12–14 | 16 | 18 | 5 | 176 | 0.89 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Lotus | Eternal Fire | W 13–10 | 15 | 16 | 4 | 188 | 0.87 | VCT 2026: EMEA Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 15 | 317 | 218 | 199 | 1.10 | 193.7 | 119.7 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 202 | 149 | 143 | 1.04 | 223.2 | 145.6 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 8 | 173 | 115 | 113 | 1.02 | 189.0 | 122.6 | 0.98 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 133 | 75 | 82 | 0.91 | 160.0 | 101.3 | 1.00 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 77 | 52 | 57 | 0.91 | 189.7 | 131.7 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 43 | 26 | 1.65 | 258.0 | 176.0 | 1.46 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 35 | 32 | 1.09 | 214.5 | 150.0 | 1.09 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 23 | 26 | 0.88 | 171.5 | 121.0 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 26 | 25 | 1.04 | 180.5 | 127.5 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 49 | 31 | 34 | 0.91 | 182.0 | 114.5 | 0.88 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 159.0 | 118.0 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 133 | 75 | 82 | 0.91 | 160.0 | 101.3 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 3 | 65 | 42 | 42 | 1.00 | 183.7 | 120.0 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 2 | 42 | 26 | 25 | 1.04 | 180.5 | 127.5 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 49 | 31 | 34 | 0.91 | 182.0 | 114.5 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 23 | 26 | 0.88 | 171.5 | 121.0 | 0.90 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 13 | 14 | 0.93 | 159.0 | 118.0 | 1.00 | |
| Sentinel | 15 | 317 | 218 | 199 | 1.10 | 193.7 | 119.7 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 202 | 149 | 143 | 1.04 | 223.2 | 145.6 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 5 | 108 | 73 | 71 | 1.03 | 192.2 | 124.2 | 0.97 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 77 | 52 | 57 | 0.91 | 189.7 | 131.7 | 0.93 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 43 | 26 | 1.65 | 258.0 | 176.0 | 1.46 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 35 | 32 | 1.09 | 214.5 | 150.0 | 1.09 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 84 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does doma have in VCT?
doma has 780 kills across 52 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 751 deaths — a 1.04 career K/D.
What is doma's K/D and rating in VCT?
doma holds a 1.04 career K/D in VCT, with 194.8 ACS, 1.03 rating, 74.3% KAST, over 52 maps since 2021.
What agents does doma play in VCT?
doma is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Sage (15 maps), Raze (9 maps), Omen (8 maps).
How long has doma played in VCT?
doma has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 52 maps and 1,145 rounds; last active 2026-08-16.
What teams has doma played for in VCT?
doma has played VCT for 2 teams: FNATIC (2021–2025) and Joblife (2026).
What was doma's best VCT season?
By rating, doma's best VCT season was 2021 with FNATIC: a 1.06 rating, 205.3 ACS and a 1.08 K/D over 36 maps.
Which team does doma play best against?
doma plays best against Team Liquid: a 1.06 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.02 above their usual 1.03.
How many aces and clutches does doma have in VCT?
doma has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 21 across 52 VCT maps.