Player profile
pANcada
pANcada is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 163 career maps — a 1.07 K/D, 190.1 ACS, 1.05 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Omen. pANcada was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2022.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Champions | Best Controller |
| Brazil Stage 2 Challengers | Best Controller | |
| Brazil Stage 1 Challengers | Best Controller |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-01-31
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 163 | 3,453 | 2,349 | 2,204 | 1,079 | +145 | 1.07 | 190.1 | 128.0 | 74.0% | 33.4% | 224 | 203 | 1.05 | 125 | |
| 2026 | LOUD | 7 | 146 | 78 | 100 | 46 | -22 | 0.78 | 157.3 | 111.0 | 75.9% | 34.7% | 8 | 5 | 0.85 | 3 |
| 2025 | LOUD | 36 | 787 | 532 | 530 | 265 | +2 | 1.00 | 191.2 | 130.1 | 71.8% | 35.8% | 57 | 45 | 1.03 | 23 |
| 2024 | LOUD | 14 | 299 | 207 | 195 | 102 | +12 | 1.06 | 192.1 | 126.8 | 70.9% | 38.2% | 21 | 23 | 1.04 | 19 |
| 2023 | Sentinels | 32 | 681 | 417 | 437 | 132 | -20 | 0.95 | 176.3 | 123.1 | 70.4% | 26.7% | 28 | 43 | 0.96 | 19 |
| 2022 | LOUD | 67 | 1,374 | 989 | 826 | 475 | +163 | 1.20 | 195.5 | 129.9 | 77.4% | 35.1% | 97 | 78 | 1.12 | 59 |
| 2021 | Stars Horizon | 7 | 166 | 126 | 116 | 59 | +10 | 1.09 | 224.7 | 141.0 | 73.4% | 25.7% | 13 | 9 | 1.15 | 2 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 31 | Abyss | Evil Geniuses | L 12–14 | 14 | 15 | 8 | 169 | 1.03 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 31 | Haven | Evil Geniuses | L 5–13 | 9 | 16 | 7 | 165 | 0.76 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 23 | Pearl | 100 Thieves | L 2–13 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 156 | 0.85 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 23 | Bind | 100 Thieves | L 6–13 | 9 | 17 | 8 | 163 | 0.72 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 23 | Breeze | 100 Thieves | W 13–11 | 16 | 15 | 10 | 189 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 16 | Abyss | Cloud9 | L 11–13 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 114 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Jan 16 | Haven | Cloud9 | L 7–13 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 145 | 0.67 | VCT 2026: Americas Kickoff | |
| Aug 17 | Sunset | MIBR | L 10–13 | 10 | 18 | 8 | 139 | 0.74 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 17 | Icebox | MIBR | L 11–13 | 12 | 13 | 7 | 146 | 1.04 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 | |
| Aug 10 | Lotus | 100 Thieves | L 12–14 | 13 | 18 | 6 | 149 | 0.88 | VCT 2025: Americas Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 59 | 1,210 | 840 | 797 | 1.05 | 192.8 | 126.9 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 30 | 678 | 475 | 433 | 1.10 | 191.6 | 130.8 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 22 | 442 | 295 | 290 | 1.02 | 193.9 | 130.8 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 22 | 482 | 344 | 282 | 1.22 | 198.8 | 135.6 | 1.12 | |
| Sentinel | 18 | 377 | 216 | 250 | 0.86 | 171.9 | 122.7 | 0.92 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 149 | 97 | 86 | 1.13 | 177.0 | 115.6 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 52 | 42 | 34 | 1.24 | 205.5 | 130.5 | 1.04 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 29 | 19 | 1.53 | 181.0 | 124.0 | 1.25 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 11 | 13 | 0.85 | 114.0 | 66.0 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 3 | 65 | 38 | 41 | 0.93 | 171.3 | 124.0 | 1.00 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 20 | 29 | 0.69 | 155.0 | 107.0 | 0.71 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 9 | 17 | 0.53 | 163.0 | 125.0 | 0.72 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 11 | 13 | 0.85 | 114.0 | 66.0 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 20 | 425 | 259 | 297 | 0.87 | 176.1 | 119.2 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 8 | 191 | 150 | 126 | 1.19 | 212.4 | 140.5 | 1.11 | |
| Controller | 5 | 99 | 64 | 65 | 0.98 | 196.4 | 140.0 | 1.15 | |
| Controller | 3 | 72 | 59 | 42 | 1.40 | 226.7 | 159.0 | 1.31 | |
| Controller | 10 | 208 | 143 | 139 | 1.03 | 189.4 | 125.5 | 1.03 | |
| Controller | 2 | 43 | 24 | 29 | 0.83 | 159.5 | 99.0 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 2 | 48 | 40 | 27 | 1.48 | 238.0 | 161.0 | 1.22 | |
| Sentinel | 18 | 377 | 216 | 250 | 0.86 | 171.9 | 122.7 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 9 | 203 | 136 | 125 | 1.09 | 188.8 | 127.9 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 2 | 43 | 25 | 26 | 0.96 | 164.5 | 109.0 | 0.95 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 29 | 19 | 1.53 | 181.0 | 124.0 | 1.25 | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 11 | 17 | 0.65 | 157.0 | 112.0 | 0.71 | |
| Controller | 24 | 473 | 371 | 282 | 1.32 | 210.9 | 135.8 | 1.20 | |
| Controller | 13 | 281 | 194 | 173 | 1.12 | 181.7 | 127.7 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 13 | 260 | 176 | 163 | 1.08 | 192.5 | 129.1 | 1.09 | |
| Controller | 8 | 159 | 109 | 88 | 1.24 | 189.9 | 129.1 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 7 | 149 | 97 | 86 | 1.13 | 177.0 | 115.6 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 52 | 42 | 34 | 1.24 | 205.5 | 130.5 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 4 | 98 | 68 | 67 | 1.01 | 211.3 | 137.3 | 1.17 | |
| Controller | 2 | 47 | 36 | 33 | 1.09 | 214.5 | 131.0 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 22 | 16 | 1.38 | 299.0 | 176.0 | 1.30 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 151 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does pANcada have in VCT?
pANcada has 2,349 kills across 163 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 2,204 deaths — a 1.07 career K/D.
What is pANcada's K/D and rating in VCT?
pANcada holds a 1.07 career K/D in VCT, with 190.1 ACS, 1.05 rating, 74.0% KAST, over 163 maps since 2021.
What agents does pANcada play in VCT?
pANcada is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (59 maps), Astra (30 maps), Brimstone (22 maps).
How long has pANcada played in VCT?
pANcada has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 163 maps and 3,453 rounds; last active 2026-01-31.
What teams has pANcada played for in VCT?
pANcada has played VCT for 3 teams: Stars Horizon (2021), LOUD (2022–2026) and Sentinels (2023).
What was pANcada's best VCT season?
By rating, pANcada's best VCT season was 2022 with LOUD: a 1.12 rating, 195.5 ACS and a 1.20 K/D over 67 maps.
Which team does pANcada play best against?
pANcada plays best against Ninjas In Pyjamas: a 1.09 rating over 12 maps against them, 0.03 above their usual 1.05.
Has pANcada won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — pANcada was named to the All-VCT Second Team in 2022, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.