Player profile
mizu
mizu is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 61 career maps — a 0.98 K/D, 195.7 ACS, 0.94 rating across 2021–2022, most-played on Chamber.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2022 · last played 2022-08-10
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 61 | 1,246 | 882 | 898 | 230 | -16 | 0.98 | 195.7 | 123.4 | 63.9% | 38.8% | 175 | 150 | 0.94 | 18 | |
| 2022 | 9z Globant | 37 | 757 | 545 | 552 | 131 | -7 | 0.99 | 199.2 | 127.1 | 63.6% | 40.2% | 126 | 102 | 0.95 | 13 |
| 2021 | 9z Globant | 24 | 489 | 337 | 346 | 99 | -9 | 0.97 | 190.2 | 117.8 | 64.4% | 36.6% | 49 | 48 | 0.93 | 5 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 10 | Haven | TBK Esports | L 12–14 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 225 | 1.07 | VCT 2022: South America LCQ | |
| Aug 10 | Bind | TBK Esports | L 7–13 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 174 | 0.99 | VCT 2022: South America LCQ | |
| Aug 8 | Bind | FURIA | L 3–13 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 98 | 0.52 | VCT 2022: South America LCQ | |
| Aug 8 | Ascent | FURIA | L 7–13 | 12 | 17 | 4 | 176 | 0.79 | VCT 2022: South America LCQ | |
| Aug 6 | Fracture | Ninjas In Pyjamas | W 14–12 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 204 | 1.03 | VCT 2022: South America LCQ | |
| Aug 6 | Ascent | Ninjas In Pyjamas | L 4–13 | 11 | 15 | 2 | 185 | 0.76 | VCT 2022: South America LCQ | |
| Aug 6 | Haven | Ninjas In Pyjamas | W 13–8 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 280 | 1.56 | VCT 2022: South America LCQ | |
| Jun 12 | Split | LEVIATÁN | L 4–13 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 172 | 0.78 | VCT 2022: LATAM South Stage 2 Challengers | |
| Jun 12 | Breeze | LEVIATÁN | L 2–13 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 132 | 0.52 | VCT 2022: LATAM South Stage 2 Challengers | |
| Jun 11 | Bind | Optix | W 13–5 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 191 | 1.36 | VCT 2022: LATAM South Stage 2 Challengers |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 14 | 279 | 192 | 201 | 0.96 | 184.6 | 117.6 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 271 | 228 | 194 | 1.18 | 234.6 | 144.4 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 210 | 133 | 148 | 0.90 | 167.0 | 106.0 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 8 | 167 | 116 | 127 | 0.91 | 198.9 | 118.5 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 94 | 61 | 68 | 0.90 | 181.6 | 118.0 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 93 | 64 | 68 | 0.94 | 195.0 | 123.3 | 1.02 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 61 | 37 | 49 | 0.76 | 180.7 | 122.0 | 0.66 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 33 | 27 | 19 | 1.42 | 223.5 | 141.0 | 1.27 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 12 | 17 | 0.71 | 172.0 | 123.0 | 0.66 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 1.71 | 191.0 | 141.0 | 1.36 | |
| Sentinel | 14 | 279 | 192 | 201 | 0.96 | 184.6 | 117.6 | 0.90 | |
| Duelist | 10 | 207 | 180 | 150 | 1.20 | 243.0 | 149.5 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 93 | 64 | 68 | 0.94 | 195.0 | 123.3 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 66 | 42 | 51 | 0.82 | 183.7 | 119.0 | 0.86 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 24 | 29 | 0.83 | 177.5 | 113.0 | 0.86 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 20 | 12 | 17 | 0.71 | 172.0 | 123.0 | 0.66 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 12 | 17 | 0.71 | 176.0 | 122.0 | 0.79 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 0.58 | 132.0 | 97.0 | 0.52 | |
| Controller | 1 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 1.71 | 191.0 | 141.0 | 1.36 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 195 | 126 | 136 | 0.93 | 170.9 | 107.0 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 101 | 74 | 76 | 0.97 | 208.0 | 118.2 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 55 | 37 | 39 | 0.95 | 184.3 | 121.3 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 64 | 48 | 44 | 1.09 | 206.7 | 127.3 | — | |
| Duelist | 3 | 61 | 37 | 49 | 0.76 | 180.7 | 122.0 | 0.66 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 7.50 | 271.0 | 160.0 | 1.74 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 58 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does mizu have in VCT?
mizu has 882 kills across 61 VCT maps (2021–2022), against 898 deaths — a 0.98 career K/D.
What is mizu's K/D and rating in VCT?
mizu holds a 0.98 career K/D in VCT, with 195.7 ACS, 0.94 rating, 63.9% KAST, over 61 maps since 2021.
What agents does mizu play in VCT?
mizu is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Chamber (14 maps), Jett (13 maps), Skye (10 maps).
How long has mizu played in VCT?
mizu has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2022, playing 61 maps and 1,246 rounds; last active 2022-08-10.
What teams has mizu played for in VCT?
mizu has played every VCT map for 9z Globant (2021–2022).
What was mizu's best VCT season?
By rating, mizu's best VCT season was 2022 with 9z Globant: a 0.95 rating, 199.2 ACS and a 0.99 K/D over 37 maps.
Which team does mizu play best against?
mizu plays best against Optix: a 1.10 rating over 10 maps against them, 0.20 above their usual 0.90.
How many aces and clutches does mizu have in VCT?
mizu has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 18 across the 54 of their 61 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.