Player profile

mazin

  • Team Fluxo W7M
  • Role Controller
  • Region Americas
  • Active 2021–2026
  • Last map 2026-08-20

mazin is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 153 career maps — a 0.88 K/D, 175.1 ACS, 0.88 rating across 2021–2026, most-played on Viper.

Rating by event

0.64 0.84 1.04 VCT 2021: Brazil Stage 3 Challengers: 0.82 over 10 maps VCT 2021: South America LCQ: 1.00 over 13 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 0.81 over 6 maps VCT 2022: Brazil Stage 1 Challengers: 0.90 over 20 maps VCT 2022: Brazil Stage 2 Challengers: 0.91 over 14 maps VCT 2022: South America LCQ: 1.05 over 10 maps VCT 2022: Champions: 0.65 over 5 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 0.89 over 3 maps VCT 2023: Americas League: 0.92 over 30 maps VCT 2023: Americas LCQ: 0.87 over 3 maps VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff: 0.84 over 12 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1: 0.62 over 10 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2: 0.93 over 11 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2: 0.69 over 5 maps 20212022202320242026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Series 63
Maps 153
Rounds 3,310
Rating 0.80 Better than 3% of 46 Controllers ▼ −0.08 Career 0.88
ACS 153.6 Better than 6% of 59 Controllers ▼ −21.5 Career 175.1
K/D 0.73 Better than 1% of 59 Controllers ▼ −0.15 Career 0.88
KAST 63.7% Better than 1% of 46 Controllers ▼ −4.6 Career 68.3%
ADR 102.1 Better than 4% of 56 Controllers ▼ −12.4 Career 114.5
Opening duel % 44.7% Better than 28% of 56 Controllers ▼ −1.2 Career 45.9%
Headshot % 29.4% Better than 46% of 56 Controllers ▲ +0.6 Career 28.8%

Scouting report

Season2024Peers59 ControllersScopeAll leaguesSample20+ maps each

Overall

Rating 0.80 3
ACS 153.6 6
KAST 63.7% 1
ADR 102.1 4

Fragging

Kills / round 0.52 3
K/D 0.73 1
Headshot % 29.4% 46
Multi-kill rounds 12.0% 5

Opening duels

First kills / round 0.060 21
First deaths / round 0.074 56
Opening duel win % 44.7% 28

Support & clutch

Assists / round 0.34 53
Clutch pts / 100 rds 3.29 73

By side

Attack kills / round 0.53 3
Defense kills / round 0.50 1
Percentile among peerslow high/tick = 50th percentile
mazin vs 59 Controllers · 2024 · 20+ maps each vct-reference.com

Rating by event

0.64 0.84 1.04 VCT 2021: Brazil Stage 3 Challengers: 0.82 over 10 maps VCT 2021: South America LCQ: 1.00 over 13 maps VCT 2021: Champions: 0.81 over 6 maps VCT 2022: Brazil Stage 1 Challengers: 0.90 over 20 maps VCT 2022: Brazil Stage 2 Challengers: 0.91 over 14 maps VCT 2022: South America LCQ: 1.05 over 10 maps VCT 2022: Champions: 0.65 over 5 maps VCT 2023: LOCK//IN São Paulo: 0.89 over 3 maps VCT 2023: Americas League: 0.92 over 30 maps VCT 2023: Americas LCQ: 0.87 over 3 maps VCT 2024: Americas Kickoff: 0.84 over 12 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 1: 0.62 over 10 maps VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2: 0.93 over 11 maps VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2: 0.69 over 5 maps 20212022202320242026

Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps

Event Awards

Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2026 · last played 2026-08-20

Season by Season

Season Team Maps Rds K D A +/− K/D ACS ADR KAST HS% FK FD Rating Clutch
Career 1533,3102,0332,298995-2650.88175.1114.568.3%28.8%3083630.8885
2026 Fluxo W7M 599487019-220.69137.887.063.2%22.6%580.692
2024 MIBR 33699361493240-1320.73153.6102.163.7%29.4%42520.8023
2023 FURIA 37828511554287-430.92170.1109.170.1%28.4%54820.9127
2022 FURIA 491,076733770276-370.95197.8129.968.0%29.0%1431620.9120
2021 FURIA 29608380411173-310.92174.0114.172.7%29.4%64590.9013

Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →

Recent maps

The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.

Date Map Opponent Result Agent K D A ACS Rating Event
Aug 20 Ascent KRÜ Esports L 11–13 KAY/O 14 17 9 163 0.93 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 20 Lotus KRÜ Esports L 8–13 Fade 10 14 0 135 0.68 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 15 Split Cloud9 L 4–13 Skye 4 13 4 70 0.34 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 15 Breeze Cloud9 L 4–13 Omen 10 15 3 180 0.70 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Aug 15 Lotus Cloud9 W 13–7 Fade 10 11 3 141 0.79 VCT 2026: Americas Stage 2
Jul 13 Lotus Evil Geniuses W 13–2 Omen 15 8 7 252 1.32 VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2
Jul 13 Bind Evil Geniuses W 13–9 Brimstone 13 14 8 150 1.04 VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2
Jul 7 Icebox FURIA L 7–13 Viper 8 15 5 119 0.58 VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2
Jul 7 Sunset FURIA L 10–13 Omen 9 19 2 112 0.48 VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2
Jul 3 Split 100 Thieves L 6–13 Omen 7 14 6 125 0.68 VCT 2024: Americas Stage 2

Career by Agent

Agent Role Maps Rds K D K/D ACS ADR Rating
Viper Controller 32 680 427 456 0.94 183.0 122.9 0.91
Skye Initiator 26 574 344 373 0.92 164.9 105.9 0.91
KAY/O Initiator 22 492 287 360 0.80 167.8 106.2 0.84
Astra Controller 17 350 234 243 0.96 186.0 122.1 0.96
Omen Controller 13 279 155 191 0.81 160.8 106.2 0.85
Jett Duelist 9 186 128 139 0.92 201.4 132.6 0.91
Raze Duelist 9 183 134 137 0.98 217.3 141.8 0.87
Sage Sentinel 8 181 119 123 0.97 179.6 115.1 0.86
Harbor Controller 7 178 108 132 0.82 166.6 104.0 0.80
Breach Initiator 6 128 58 91 0.64 131.3 93.5 0.70
Fade Initiator 2 41 20 25 0.80 138.0 90.0 0.73
Brimstone Controller 1 22 13 14 0.93 150.0 101.0 1.04
Gekko Initiator 1 16 6 14 0.43 128.0 90.0 0.40

Vs. Every Team

Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.

Kills vs Every Opponent

Career kills and deaths against each of the 147 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.

Clutched Against Most

Clutched By Most

Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.

Series Stomps Dealt

Series Stomps Taken

Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.

Map Stomps Dealt

Map Stomps Taken

Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.

Frequently Asked

How many kills does mazin have in VCT?

mazin has 2,033 kills across 153 VCT maps (2021–2026), against 2,298 deaths — a 0.88 career K/D.

Sortable career leaderboards →

What is mazin's K/D and rating in VCT?

mazin holds a 0.88 career K/D in VCT, with 175.1 ACS, 0.88 rating, 68.3% KAST, over 153 maps since 2021.

What agents does mazin play in VCT?

mazin is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Viper (32 maps), Skye (26 maps), KAY/O (22 maps).

How long has mazin played in VCT?

mazin has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2026, playing 153 maps and 3,310 rounds; last active 2026-08-20.

What teams has mazin played for in VCT?

mazin has played VCT for 3 teams: FURIA (2021–2023), MIBR (2024) and Fluxo W7M (2026).

What was mazin's best VCT season?

By rating, mazin's best VCT season was 2023 with FURIA: a 0.91 rating, 170.1 ACS and a 0.92 K/D over 37 maps.

2023 season leaders →

Which team does mazin play best against?

mazin plays best against Gamelanders Blue: a 1.00 rating over 11 maps against them, 0.13 above their usual 0.87.

How many aces and clutches does mazin have in VCT?

mazin has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 85 across the 152 of their 153 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.

Clutch leaderboard →