Player profile
DaveeyS
DaveeyS is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 129 career maps — a 1.19 K/D, 226.7 ACS, 1.14 rating across 2021–2023, most-played on Chamber. DaveeyS was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2022.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
All-VCT Honors
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Americas LCQ | Best Sentinel |
| 2022 | LATAM Stage 1 Playoffs | Best Sentinel |
| LATAM North Stage 1 Challengers | Best Flex |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2021–2023 · last played 2023-08-11
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 129 | 2,693 | 2,168 | 1,821 | 581 | +347 | 1.19 | 226.7 | 146.5 | 73.3% | 26.8% | 364 | 299 | 1.14 | 62 | |
| 2023 | KRÜ Esports | 38 | 810 | 545 | 530 | 235 | +15 | 1.03 | 187.7 | 123.6 | 71.6% | 26.7% | 70 | 72 | 1.04 | 25 |
| 2022 | E-Xolos LAZER | 48 | 987 | 890 | 643 | 163 | +247 | 1.38 | 250.9 | 162.9 | 75.8% | 26.3% | 176 | 128 | 1.27 | 25 |
| 2021 | 2TM | 43 | 896 | 733 | 648 | 183 | +85 | 1.13 | 234.1 | 148.5 | 71.3% | 27.3% | 118 | 99 | 1.07 | 12 |
| E-Xolos LAZER | 13 | 267 | 232 | 184 | 61 | +48 | 1.26 | 249.4 | 163.5 | — | 25.9% | 34 | 36 | — | 0 | |
| INFINITY | 30 | 629 | 501 | 464 | 122 | +37 | 1.08 | 227.5 | 142.0 | 71.3% | 28.0% | 84 | 63 | 1.07 | 12 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 11 | Pearl | Giants Gaming | L 12–14 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 179 | 1.14 | VCT 2023: Champions | |
| Aug 11 | Lotus | Giants Gaming | L 10–13 | 21 | 13 | 4 | 266 | 1.26 | VCT 2023: Champions | |
| Aug 9 | Pearl | Paper Rex | L 8–13 | 7 | 14 | 7 | 117 | 0.75 | VCT 2023: Champions | |
| Aug 9 | Split | Paper Rex | L 7–13 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 167 | 1.05 | VCT 2023: Champions | |
| Jul 23 | Lotus | LEVIATÁN | W 13–10 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 148 | 0.79 | VCT 2023: Americas LCQ | |
| Jul 23 | Ascent | LEVIATÁN | W 13–6 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 181 | 1.04 | VCT 2023: Americas LCQ | |
| Jul 23 | Pearl | LEVIATÁN | L 8–13 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 208 | 1.14 | VCT 2023: Americas LCQ | |
| Jul 23 | Split | LEVIATÁN | W 13–5 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 140 | 1.03 | VCT 2023: Americas LCQ | |
| Jul 18 | Haven | Cloud9 | W 13–6 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 186 | 1.10 | VCT 2023: Americas LCQ | |
| Jul 18 | Pearl | Cloud9 | W 13–4 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 195 | 1.41 | VCT 2023: Americas LCQ |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 35 | 744 | 644 | 454 | 1.42 | 232.2 | 150.8 | 1.25 | |
| Duelist | 29 | 597 | 510 | 441 | 1.16 | 260.1 | 172.9 | 1.22 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 250 | 194 | 195 | 0.99 | 214.8 | 132.1 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 244 | 186 | 148 | 1.26 | 206.5 | 145.5 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 170 | 124 | 109 | 1.14 | 206.3 | 127.2 | 1.19 | |
| Controller | 7 | 158 | 115 | 107 | 1.07 | 197.3 | 125.9 | 1.07 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 134 | 125 | 90 | 1.39 | 252.4 | 158.7 | 1.27 | |
| Controller | 6 | 112 | 81 | 78 | 1.04 | 212.5 | 125.0 | 1.08 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 61 | 27 | 47 | 0.57 | 130.3 | 87.0 | 0.69 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 67 | 42 | 46 | 0.91 | 165.3 | 99.3 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 2 | 40 | 25 | 25 | 1.00 | 178.5 | 105.5 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 50 | 26 | 1.92 | 343.0 | 231.0 | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 50 | 32 | 37 | 0.86 | 174.0 | 105.0 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 164.0 | 94.0 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 11 | 244 | 186 | 148 | 1.26 | 206.5 | 145.5 | 1.15 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 170 | 124 | 109 | 1.14 | 206.3 | 127.2 | 1.19 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 101 | 64 | 53 | 1.21 | 162.6 | 106.4 | 1.01 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 93 | 57 | 72 | 0.79 | 198.5 | 138.8 | 0.87 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 61 | 27 | 47 | 0.57 | 130.3 | 87.0 | 0.69 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 67 | 42 | 46 | 0.91 | 165.3 | 99.3 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 2 | 50 | 32 | 37 | 0.86 | 174.0 | 105.0 | 0.85 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 164.0 | 94.0 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 30 | 643 | 580 | 401 | 1.45 | 243.8 | 158.2 | 1.29 | |
| Duelist | 12 | 232 | 227 | 156 | 1.46 | 289.3 | 189.2 | 1.38 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 56 | 27 | 46 | 0.59 | 139.3 | 87.0 | 0.59 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 56 | 56 | 40 | 1.40 | 279.0 | 181.3 | 1.27 | |
| Duelist | 13 | 272 | 226 | 213 | 1.06 | 252.2 | 168.5 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 9 | 194 | 167 | 149 | 1.12 | 240.0 | 147.1 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 7 | 158 | 115 | 107 | 1.07 | 197.3 | 125.9 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 6 | 112 | 81 | 78 | 1.04 | 212.5 | 125.0 | 1.08 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 78 | 69 | 50 | 1.38 | 232.5 | 141.8 | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 40 | 25 | 25 | 1.00 | 178.5 | 105.5 | 0.99 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 50 | 26 | 1.92 | 343.0 | 231.0 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 122 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does DaveeyS have in VCT?
DaveeyS has 2,168 kills across 129 VCT maps (2021–2023), against 1,821 deaths — a 1.19 career K/D.
What is DaveeyS's K/D and rating in VCT?
DaveeyS holds a 1.19 career K/D in VCT, with 226.7 ACS, 1.14 rating, 73.3% KAST, over 129 maps since 2021.
What agents does DaveeyS play in VCT?
DaveeyS is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Chamber (35 maps), Raze (29 maps), Jett (12 maps).
How long has DaveeyS played in VCT?
DaveeyS has competed in VCT from 2021 to 2023, playing 129 maps and 2,693 rounds; last active 2023-08-11.
What teams has DaveeyS played for in VCT?
DaveeyS has played VCT for 3 teams: E-Xolos LAZER (2021–2022), INFINITY (2021) and KRÜ Esports (2023).
What was DaveeyS's best VCT season?
By rating, DaveeyS's best VCT season was 2022 with E-Xolos LAZER: a 1.27 rating, 250.9 ACS and a 1.38 K/D over 48 maps.
Which team does DaveeyS play best against?
DaveeyS plays best against Border Monsters: a 1.33 rating over 9 maps against them, 0.20 above their usual 1.13.
Has DaveeyS won any All-VCT awards?
Yes — DaveeyS was named to the All-VCT Third Team in 2022, one of 2 All-VCT / All-Role honors.