Player profile
OBONE
OBONE is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 52 career maps — a 0.85 K/D, 171.9 ACS, 0.97 rating across 2023–2026, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2026 · last played 2026-01-31
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 52 | 1,060 | 637 | 747 | 345 | -110 | 0.85 | 171.9 | 119.7 | 67.0% | 25.4% | 28 | 43 | 0.97 | 22 | |
| 2026 | Nova Esports | 7 | 148 | 83 | 109 | 60 | -26 | 0.76 | 171.6 | 123.6 | 65.6% | 38.0% | 6 | 10 | 1.00 | 3 |
| 2025 | Nova Esports | 15 | 303 | 182 | 217 | 75 | -35 | 0.84 | 166.2 | 112.2 | 64.2% | 24.6% | 12 | 23 | 0.86 | 5 |
| 2024 | Nova Esports | 20 | 410 | 244 | 292 | 133 | -48 | 0.84 | 166.4 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | Nova Esports | 10 | 199 | 128 | 129 | 77 | -1 | 0.99 | 191.7 | 124.4 | 70.6% | 20.0% | 10 | 10 | 1.06 | 14 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 31 | Pearl | Wolves Esports | L 11–13 | 23 | 17 | 9 | 273 | 1.24 | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Jan 31 | Haven | Wolves Esports | L 3–13 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 154 | 0.74 | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Jan 31 | Abyss | Wolves Esports | W 13–5 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 165 | 1.06 | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Jan 28 | Corrode | TYLOO | L 4–13 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 177 | 1.00 | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Jan 28 | Split | TYLOO | L 10–13 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 190 | 0.96 | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Jan 23 | Pearl | All Gamers | L 14–16 | 10 | 21 | 22 | 132 | — | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Jan 23 | Split | All Gamers | L 7–13 | 6 | 16 | 6 | 110 | — | VCT 2026: China Kickoff | |
| Apr 18 | Lotus | Trace Esports | L 4–13 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 177 | 0.90 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 18 | Split | Trace Esports | L 9–13 | 7 | 19 | 4 | 77 | 0.28 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 17 | Ascent | Xi Lai Gaming | L 2–13 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 87 | 0.39 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 28 | 567 | 341 | 402 | 0.85 | 172.5 | 128.7 | 1.10 | |
| Controller | 7 | 150 | 90 | 102 | 0.88 | 183.1 | 125.8 | 0.91 | |
| Controller | 4 | 79 | 50 | 57 | 0.88 | 181.8 | 75.0 | 1.16 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 85 | 55 | 63 | 0.87 | 172.5 | 118.7 | 0.87 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 58 | 33 | 37 | 0.89 | 165.0 | 119.0 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 59 | 37 | 38 | 0.97 | 171.3 | 123.5 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 16 | 31 | 0.52 | 106.0 | 50.0 | 0.39 | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 15 | 17 | 0.88 | 189.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 4 | 76 | 39 | 61 | 0.64 | 157.8 | 116.0 | 0.90 | |
| Controller | 3 | 72 | 44 | 48 | 0.92 | 190.0 | 135.0 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 85 | 55 | 63 | 0.87 | 172.5 | 118.7 | 0.87 | |
| Controller | 3 | 62 | 41 | 48 | 0.85 | 194.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 58 | 33 | 37 | 0.89 | 165.0 | 119.0 | 0.85 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 59 | 37 | 38 | 0.97 | 171.3 | 123.5 | 1.10 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 16 | 31 | 0.52 | 106.0 | 50.0 | 0.39 | |
| Controller | 18 | 368 | 216 | 267 | 0.81 | 164.8 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 19 | 13 | 8 | 1.63 | 174.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 15 | 17 | 0.88 | 189.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 6 | 123 | 86 | 74 | 1.16 | 205.7 | 135.0 | 1.20 | |
| Controller | 3 | 59 | 33 | 46 | 0.72 | 179.3 | 119.7 | 0.76 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 145.0 | 75.0 | 1.16 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 50 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does OBONE have in VCT?
OBONE has 637 kills across 52 VCT maps (2023–2026), against 747 deaths — a 0.85 career K/D.
What is OBONE's K/D and rating in VCT?
OBONE holds a 0.85 career K/D in VCT, with 171.9 ACS, 0.97 rating, 67.0% KAST, over 52 maps since 2023.
What agents does OBONE play in VCT?
OBONE is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (28 maps), Astra (7 maps), Brimstone (4 maps).
How long has OBONE played in VCT?
OBONE has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2026, playing 52 maps and 1,060 rounds; last active 2026-01-31.
What teams has OBONE played for in VCT?
OBONE has played every VCT map for Nova Esports (2023–2026).
How many aces and clutches does OBONE have in VCT?
OBONE has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 22 across the 25 of their 52 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.