Player profile
Spitfires
Spitfires is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 90 career maps — a 0.95 K/D, 208.6 ACS, 0.90 rating across 2023–2026, most-played on Raze.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2026 · last played 2026-07-18
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 90 | 1,923 | 1,393 | 1,465 | 345 | -72 | 0.95 | 208.6 | 134.6 | 66.5% | 27.9% | 241 | 240 | 0.90 | 14 | |
| 2026 | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | 30 | 670 | 451 | 507 | 138 | -56 | 0.89 | 196.1 | 128.6 | 67.4% | 28.3% | 79 | 93 | 0.89 | 6 |
| 2025 | All Gamers | 21 | 411 | 330 | 298 | 75 | +32 | 1.11 | 226.3 | 140.8 | 68.6% | 28.9% | 58 | 54 | 1.00 | 6 |
| 2024 | All Gamers | 31 | 662 | 502 | 509 | 99 | -7 | 0.99 | 216.1 | 149.7 | — | 26.1% | 67 | 48 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | Rare Atom | 8 | 180 | 110 | 151 | 33 | -41 | 0.73 | 179.9 | 116.3 | 59.0% | 27.3% | 37 | 45 | 0.70 | 2 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 18 | Haven | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 6–13 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 215 | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 18 | Split | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 13–9 | 15 | 18 | 5 | 204 | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 18 | Summit | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 10–13 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 189 | — | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 14 | Breeze | Xi Lai Gaming | W 13–10 | 13 | 16 | 2 | 176 | 0.82 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 14 | Ascent | Xi Lai Gaming | L 7–13 | 14 | 17 | 6 | 251 | 1.07 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 14 | Summit | Xi Lai Gaming | W 14–12 | 11 | 17 | 5 | 127 | 0.67 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 11 | Sunset | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 4–13 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 78 | 0.24 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 11 | Haven | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–11 | 13 | 18 | 3 | 165 | 0.69 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 11 | Breeze | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 14–16 | 20 | 25 | 9 | 192 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 9 | Haven | Wolves Esports | L 10–13 | 16 | 19 | 3 | 214 | 0.82 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 20 | 439 | 304 | 339 | 0.90 | 203.3 | 138.6 | 0.68 | |
| Duelist | 17 | 382 | 280 | 280 | 1.00 | 211.9 | 138.1 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 322 | 253 | 251 | 1.01 | 222.6 | 147.6 | 0.98 | |
| Duelist | 16 | 345 | 243 | 271 | 0.90 | 201.1 | 119.0 | 0.79 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 124 | 98 | 86 | 1.14 | 219.1 | 137.3 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 108 | 88 | 81 | 1.09 | 220.2 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 5 | 118 | 78 | 92 | 0.85 | 202.4 | 146.0 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 61 | 28 | 48 | 0.58 | 150.7 | 105.0 | 0.68 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 21 | 17 | 1.24 | 228.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 17 | 382 | 280 | 280 | 1.00 | 211.9 | 138.1 | 0.97 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 109 | 65 | 87 | 0.75 | 163.4 | 102.0 | 0.75 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 118 | 78 | 92 | 0.85 | 202.4 | 146.0 | 0.91 | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 61 | 28 | 48 | 0.58 | 150.7 | 105.0 | 0.68 | |
| Duelist | 8 | 160 | 133 | 117 | 1.14 | 232.1 | 135.0 | 0.89 | |
| Duelist | 7 | 124 | 98 | 86 | 1.14 | 219.1 | 137.3 | 1.03 | |
| Duelist | 5 | 107 | 89 | 80 | 1.11 | 238.0 | 157.3 | 1.14 | |
| Duelist | 1 | 20 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 172.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 17 | 380 | 271 | 293 | 0.92 | 208.2 | 142.8 | — | |
| Duelist | 8 | 150 | 122 | 118 | 1.03 | 228.9 | 155.6 | — | |
| Sentinel | 5 | 108 | 88 | 81 | 1.09 | 220.2 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 24 | 21 | 17 | 1.24 | 228.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 3 | 65 | 42 | 53 | 0.79 | 180.3 | 116.0 | 0.78 | |
| Duelist | 3 | 76 | 45 | 67 | 0.67 | 181.3 | 110.0 | 0.64 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 39 | 23 | 31 | 0.74 | 177.0 | 126.0 | 0.68 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 71 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Spitfires have in VCT?
Spitfires has 1,393 kills across 90 VCT maps (2023–2026), against 1,465 deaths — a 0.95 career K/D.
What is Spitfires's K/D and rating in VCT?
Spitfires holds a 0.95 career K/D in VCT, with 208.6 ACS, 0.90 rating, 66.5% KAST, over 90 maps since 2023.
What agents does Spitfires play in VCT?
Spitfires is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (20 maps), Waylay (17 maps), Jett (16 maps).
How long has Spitfires played in VCT?
Spitfires has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2026, playing 90 maps and 1,923 rounds; last active 2026-07-18.
What teams has Spitfires played for in VCT?
Spitfires has played VCT for 3 teams: Rare Atom (2023), All Gamers (2024–2025) and Wuxi Titan Esports Club (2026).
What was Spitfires's best VCT season?
By rating, Spitfires's best VCT season was 2025 with All Gamers: a 1.00 rating, 226.3 ACS and a 1.11 K/D over 21 maps.
Which team does Spitfires play best against?
Spitfires plays best against FunPlus Phoenix: a 1.08 rating over 7 maps against them, 0.21 above their usual 0.87.
How many aces and clutches does Spitfires have in VCT?
Spitfires has 4 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 14 across the 53 of their 90 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.