Player profile
Septem7
Septem7 is a professional Valorant (VCT) sentinel player with 18 career maps — a 0.79 K/D, 163.4 ACS, 0.85 rating across 2023–2026, most-played on Killjoy.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2026 · last played 2026-04-03
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 18 | 393 | 223 | 283 | 85 | -60 | 0.79 | 163.4 | 114.3 | 73.1% | 23.8% | 35 | 45 | 0.85 | 7 | |
| 2026 | All Gamers | 5 | 106 | 49 | 80 | 32 | -31 | 0.61 | 138.8 | 89.8 | 74.0% | 26.6% | 8 | 10 | 0.70 | 0 |
| 2023 | Shenzhen NTER | 13 | 287 | 174 | 203 | 53 | -29 | 0.86 | 172.9 | 125.5 | 72.7% | 22.5% | 27 | 35 | 0.91 | 7 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 3 | Pearl | FunPlus Phoenix | L 6–13 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 122 | 0.66 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 3 | Split | FunPlus Phoenix | L 5–13 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 132 | 0.62 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Mar 31 | Breeze | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 15–13 | 10 | 22 | 10 | 124 | 0.58 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Mar 31 | Bind | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 8–13 | 16 | 19 | 4 | 213 | 0.88 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Mar 31 | Lotus | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–7 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 103 | 0.78 | VCT 2026: China Stage 1 | |
| Jul 4 | Lotus | TYLOO | L 9–13 | 11 | 20 | 2 | 176 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 4 | Pearl | TYLOO | L 4–13 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 118 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 8 | Ascent | Night Wings Gaming | W 15–13 | 16 | 18 | 3 | 151 | 0.81 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 8 | Haven | Night Wings Gaming | L 9–13 | 7 | 16 | 5 | 119 | 0.58 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 8 | Split | Night Wings Gaming | W 13–8 | 11 | 14 | 7 | 158 | 0.70 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sentinel | 9 | 204 | 123 | 152 | 0.81 | 183.6 | 135.4 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 26 | 25 | 1.04 | 188.5 | 137.0 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 25 | 26 | 0.96 | 109.5 | 79.0 | 0.71 | |
| Controller | 2 | 47 | 18 | 36 | 0.50 | 123.0 | 82.5 | 0.62 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 15 | 25 | 0.60 | 117.5 | 69.5 | 0.70 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 16 | 19 | 0.84 | 213.0 | 145.0 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 2 | 47 | 18 | 36 | 0.50 | 123.0 | 82.5 | 0.62 | |
| Controller | 2 | 38 | 15 | 25 | 0.60 | 117.5 | 69.5 | 0.70 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 16 | 19 | 0.84 | 213.0 | 145.0 | 0.88 | |
| Sentinel | 9 | 204 | 123 | 152 | 0.81 | 183.6 | 135.4 | 0.93 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 39 | 26 | 25 | 1.04 | 188.5 | 137.0 | 1.04 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 25 | 26 | 0.96 | 109.5 | 79.0 | 0.71 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 35 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Map Stomps Dealt
None.
Map Stomps Taken
Single maps where this player out-killed one opponent by 7+ (left) or was out-killed by 7+ (right). Score is this player’s team first.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Septem7 have in VCT?
Septem7 has 223 kills across 18 VCT maps (2023–2026), against 283 deaths — a 0.79 career K/D.
What is Septem7's K/D and rating in VCT?
Septem7 holds a 0.79 career K/D in VCT, with 163.4 ACS, 0.85 rating, 73.1% KAST, over 18 maps since 2023.
What agents does Septem7 play in VCT?
Septem7 is a Sentinel whose most-played VCT agents are Killjoy (9 maps), Cypher (2 maps), Viper (2 maps).
How long has Septem7 played in VCT?
Septem7 has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2026, playing 18 maps and 393 rounds; last active 2026-04-03.
What teams has Septem7 played for in VCT?
Septem7 has played VCT for 2 teams: Shenzhen NTER (2023) and All Gamers (2026).
How many aces and clutches does Septem7 have in VCT?
Septem7 has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 7 across the 16 of their 18 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.