Player profile
YOU
YOU is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 87 career maps — a 1.00 K/D, 186.8 ACS, 1.10 rating across 2023–2025, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | China Stage 1 | Best Flex |
| 2023 | Champions China Qualifier | Best Initiator |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2025 · last played 2025-05-04
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 87 | 1,914 | 1,257 | 1,259 | 696 | -2 | 1.00 | 186.8 | 128.8 | 77.0% | 27.3% | 43 | 28 | 1.10 | 15 | |
| 2025 | Xi Lai Gaming | 37 | 799 | 499 | 514 | 341 | -15 | 0.97 | 179.0 | 121.1 | 76.3% | 29.1% | 26 | 22 | 1.06 | 13 |
| 2024 | Trace Esports | 33 | 727 | 478 | 480 | 227 | -2 | 1.00 | 186.6 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | 2TM | 17 | 388 | 280 | 265 | 128 | +15 | 1.06 | 204.4 | 149.3 | 78.7% | 22.5% | 17 | 6 | 1.20 | 2 |
| Totoro Gaming | 6 | 149 | 114 | 100 | 59 | +14 | 1.14 | 232.2 | 149.3 | 78.7% | 22.5% | 17 | 6 | 1.20 | 2 | |
| Trace Esports | 11 | 239 | 166 | 165 | 69 | +1 | 1.01 | 189.2 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 4 | Haven | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 14–12 | 16 | 13 | 14 | 167 | 1.08 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| May 4 | Pearl | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 8–13 | 11 | 17 | 6 | 154 | 0.70 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| May 4 | Lotus | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 13–10 | 9 | 15 | 16 | 143 | 0.79 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| May 4 | Fracture | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | W 15–13 | 23 | 18 | 17 | 256 | 1.42 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| May 2 | Lotus | Wolves Esports | W 14–12 | 19 | 18 | 11 | 208 | 1.15 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| May 2 | Pearl | Wolves Esports | W 13–7 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 162 | 0.74 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 19 | Haven | EDward Gaming | W 13–11 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 100 | 0.59 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 19 | Lotus | EDward Gaming | W 13–9 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 236 | 1.38 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 17 | Ascent | Nova Esports | W 13–2 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 225 | 1.44 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 17 | Lotus | Nova Esports | W 13–6 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 175 | 1.35 | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 19 | 457 | 313 | 313 | 1.00 | 201.6 | 150.3 | 1.17 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 330 | 193 | 206 | 0.94 | 170.9 | 113.3 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 15 | 316 | 205 | 200 | 1.02 | 184.5 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 13 | 279 | 196 | 176 | 1.11 | 182.6 | 147.0 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 130 | 91 | 89 | 1.02 | 201.5 | 149.0 | 1.33 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 127 | 87 | 84 | 1.04 | 194.7 | 127.4 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 5 | 117 | 77 | 81 | 0.95 | 189.8 | 123.5 | 1.02 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 76 | 47 | 52 | 0.90 | 171.8 | 152.0 | 1.27 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 67 | 35 | 53 | 0.66 | 160.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 2.60 | 225.0 | 145.0 | 1.44 | |
| Initiator | 14 | 307 | 177 | 192 | 0.92 | 166.9 | 108.6 | 1.03 | |
| Sentinel | 6 | 127 | 87 | 84 | 1.04 | 194.7 | 127.4 | 0.98 | |
| Controller | 5 | 117 | 77 | 81 | 0.95 | 189.8 | 123.5 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 4 | 76 | 51 | 42 | 1.21 | 181.8 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 3 | 67 | 35 | 53 | 0.66 | 160.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 69 | 43 | 48 | 0.90 | 182.3 | 149.0 | 1.33 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 2.60 | 225.0 | 145.0 | 1.44 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 16 | 9 | 1.78 | 191.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 13 | 306 | 203 | 209 | 0.97 | 191.2 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 10 | 216 | 141 | 140 | 1.01 | 188.3 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 7 | 144 | 86 | 90 | 0.96 | 161.1 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 3 | 61 | 48 | 41 | 1.17 | 220.7 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 6 | 151 | 110 | 104 | 1.06 | 224.3 | 150.3 | 1.17 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 114 | 94 | 77 | 1.22 | 211.0 | 147.0 | 1.13 | |
| Sentinel | 4 | 76 | 47 | 52 | 0.90 | 171.8 | 152.0 | 1.27 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 23 | 16 | 14 | 1.14 | 228.0 | 146.0 | 1.27 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 24 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 158.0 | — | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 44 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does YOU have in VCT?
YOU has 1,257 kills across 87 VCT maps (2023–2025), against 1,259 deaths — a 1.00 career K/D.
What is YOU's K/D and rating in VCT?
YOU holds a 1.00 career K/D in VCT, with 186.8 ACS, 1.10 rating, 77.0% KAST, over 87 maps since 2023.
What agents does YOU play in VCT?
YOU is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (19 maps), Breach (15 maps), Skye (15 maps).
How long has YOU played in VCT?
YOU has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2025, playing 87 maps and 1,914 rounds; last active 2025-05-04.
What teams has YOU played for in VCT?
YOU has played VCT for 3 teams: Totoro Gaming (2023), Trace Esports (2023–2024) and Xi Lai Gaming (2025).
How many aces and clutches does YOU have in VCT?
YOU has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 15 across the 22 of their 87 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.