Team profile

A Team

  • Region China
  • Series 0–2
  • Active 2026
  • Last map 2026-08-08

A Team is a professional Valorant (VCT) team competing in China, active across 2026 (1 season) — 5 maps played, a 0–2 series record (0.0% win rate), a peak Elo of 1473.

Map win rate by event

Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.

Series 2
Maps 5
Rounds 118
Map win % 20.0%
Rd diff / map -2.8
Attack % 54.0%
Defense % 32.7%
Pistol % 40.0%
Record 0–2 2026: 0–2
Cur Elo 1393 Peak Elo 1473

Pro Valorant team stats · VCT 2026 · China · last played 2026-08-08

Scouting report

No season with 12+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.

Map win rate by event

Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.

Season by Season

Season Regions Record Maps Rds K D K/D ACS KAST Rating Elo
2026 China 0–2 5 118 400 428 0.93 193.2 69.0% 0.96 1393

Recent results

The last 10 series, newest first, scored from this team’s side.

Date Opponent Score Maps Event
Aug 8 Wolves Esports L 1–2 Haven 13–11 · Ascent 8–13 · Summit 14–16 VCT 2026: China Stage 2
Aug 5 Trace Esports L 0–2 Sunset 11–13 · Lotus 6–13 VCT 2026: China Stage 2

Longest-Tenured Players

#PlayerSeries
1.  Layla 2
2.  monk 2
3.  Eren 2
4.  Dingwei 2
5.  Folykiki 2

Best Players by Rating

#PlayerRating
1.  monk 1.13
2.  Layla 1.08
3.  Eren 0.96
4.  Folykiki 0.86
5.  Dingwei 0.77

Roster by Season

Everyone who played a map for the team that season, most maps first. The number is maps played.

SeasonPlayers
2026 Layla 5 ·  monk 5 ·  Eren 5 ·  Dingwei 5 ·  Folykiki 5

Round Play by Season

Round-level team play each season. Hover a rate for its sample.

Season Maps W–LMap Win %Round +/−Attack RoundsDefense Rounds
20261–420.0%-1454.0%32.7%

Map Win Rate

Every completed map, with the side and pistol round win rates on it. Click a header to sort.

Map Played Won Lost Win% Attack RoundsDefense RoundsPistols Won
Ascent 1 0 1 0.0% 50.0% 22.2% 0.0%
Haven 1 1 0 100.0% 75.0% 33.3% 50.0%
Lotus 1 0 1 0.0% 50.0% 0.0% 0.0%
Summit 1 0 1 0.0% 53.3% 40.0% 100.0%
Sunset 1 0 1 0.0% 41.7% 50.0% 50.0%

Map Picks & Bans

From each series’ map veto, most picked first and most banned last. Picks and Bans count series; the win rates count completed maps, split by who chose the map. Hover a rate for its record.

Most picked: Ascent, Sunset (1) · Most banned: Ascent, Breeze, Lotus, Split (1)

Map Picks Bans 1st ban Own pick Opp. pick Decider
All maps 2 4 2 0% 0–2 50% 1–1 0% 0–1
Sunset 1 0 0 0% 0–1 — —
Ascent 1 1 0 0% 0–1 — —
Haven 0 0 0 — 100% 1–0 —
Summit 0 0 0 — — 0% 0–1
Breeze 0 1 1 — — —
Lotus 0 1 1 — 0% 0–1 —
Split 0 1 0 — — —

Veto known for 2 of 2 series.

Record vs Every Opponent

Series and map record against each team faced, most-met first. Rounds is the round difference over those maps.

Players Who Play Best Against Them

All 10 opposing players who faced this team on 2+ maps, ranked by how far their rating against it beats their usual.

Frequently Asked

What is A Team's win rate in VCT?

A Team holds a 0–2 series record in VCT (2026), a 0.0% win rate across 5 maps.

Compare with another team →

How long has A Team competed in VCT?

A Team has competed in VCT in 2026, 1 season in China, playing 5 maps and 118 rounds; last active 2026-08-08.

What is A Team's Elo rating in VCT?

A Team carries a current Elo of 1393 in the VCT Reference model, having peaked at 1473 (in 2026).

Team & player leaderboards →

Who has played the most for A Team?

Layla has played the most VCT series for A Team: 2, ahead of monk.

Who is A Team's best player?

By rating, monk is the best VCT player to play for A Team: a 1.13 rating with the team.

How many maps has A Team played in VCT?

A Team has played 5 VCT maps across 118 rounds since 2026, with a 0.93 team K/D and a 0.96 team rating.

Sortable leaderboards →