Player profile
Dingwei
Dingwei is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 12 career maps — a 0.77 K/D, 156.2 ACS, 0.77 rating across 2024–2026, most-played on Sova.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2026 · last played 2026-08-08
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 12 | 269 | 148 | 192 | 70 | -44 | 0.77 | 156.2 | 98.8 | 64.4% | 29.8% | 4 | 5 | 0.77 | 1 | |
| 2026 | A Team | 5 | 118 | 66 | 85 | 25 | -19 | 0.78 | 150.6 | 98.8 | 64.4% | 29.8% | 4 | 5 | 0.77 | 1 |
| 2024 | Dragon Ranger Gaming | 7 | 151 | 82 | 107 | 45 | -25 | 0.77 | 160.1 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 8 | Summit | Wolves Esports | L 14–16 | 25 | 23 | 11 | 222 | 1.12 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Ascent | Wolves Esports | L 8–13 | 4 | 18 | 4 | 67 | 0.17 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 8 | Haven | Wolves Esports | W 13–11 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 153 | 0.91 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 5 | Lotus | Trace Esports | L 6–13 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 170 | 0.81 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Aug 5 | Sunset | Trace Esports | L 11–13 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 141 | 0.84 | VCT 2026: China Stage 2 | |
| Mar 1 | Breeze | FunPlus Phoenix | L 6–13 | 5 | 16 | 4 | 83 | — | VCT 2024: China Kickoff | |
| Mar 1 | Ascent | FunPlus Phoenix | L 10–13 | 9 | 17 | 7 | 130 | — | VCT 2024: China Kickoff | |
| Feb 25 | Bind | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–10 | 13 | 16 | 7 | 164 | — | VCT 2024: China Kickoff | |
| Feb 25 | Split | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 8–13 | 18 | 16 | 8 | 249 | — | VCT 2024: China Kickoff | |
| Feb 25 | Icebox | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–11 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 187 | — | VCT 2024: China Kickoff |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 7 | 152 | 69 | 107 | 0.64 | 132.6 | 74.5 | 0.54 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 73 | 48 | 53 | 0.91 | 177.7 | 115.0 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 18 | 16 | 1.13 | 249.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 164.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 3 | 73 | 48 | 53 | 0.91 | 177.7 | 115.0 | 0.92 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 45 | 18 | 32 | 0.56 | 110.0 | 74.5 | 0.54 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 107 | 51 | 75 | 0.68 | 141.6 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 21 | 18 | 16 | 1.13 | 249.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 23 | 13 | 16 | 0.81 | 164.0 | — | — |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 10 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Dingwei have in VCT?
Dingwei has 148 kills across 12 VCT maps (2024–2026), against 192 deaths — a 0.77 career K/D.
What is Dingwei's K/D and rating in VCT?
Dingwei holds a 0.77 career K/D in VCT, with 156.2 ACS, 0.77 rating, 64.4% KAST, over 12 maps since 2024.
What agents does Dingwei play in VCT?
Dingwei is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Sova (7 maps), Fade (3 maps), Skye (1 maps).
How long has Dingwei played in VCT?
Dingwei has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2026, playing 12 maps and 269 rounds; last active 2026-08-08.
What teams has Dingwei played for in VCT?
Dingwei has played VCT for 2 teams: Dragon Ranger Gaming (2024) and A Team (2026).
How many aces and clutches does Dingwei have in VCT?
Dingwei has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 1 across the 4 of their 12 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.