Player profile
S1Mon
S1Mon is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 71 career maps — a 0.88 K/D, 162.1 ACS, 0.93 rating across 2024–2025, most-played on Breach.
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Event average (3+ rated maps)Season median, all players with 20+ maps
Event Awards
| Season | Event | Award |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | China Stage 2 | Finals MVP |
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2024–2025 · last played 2025-03-20
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 71 | 1,507 | 868 | 989 | 720 | -121 | 0.88 | 162.1 | 108.6 | 74.1% | 30.9% | 51 | 50 | 0.93 | 19 | |
| 2025 | EDward Gaming | 34 | 730 | 402 | 491 | 365 | -89 | 0.82 | 155.2 | 99.7 | 70.9% | 29.7% | 9 | 18 | 0.83 | 9 |
| 2024 | EDward Gaming | 37 | 777 | 466 | 498 | 355 | -32 | 0.94 | 168.4 | 111.9 | 76.2% | 31.4% | 42 | 32 | 1.00 | 10 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 20 | Fracture | Nova Esports | L 8–13 | 14 | 17 | 10 | 210 | — | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Mar 20 | Ascent | Nova Esports | L 11–13 | 25 | 19 | 8 | 273 | — | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Mar 15 | Haven | TYLOO | W 13–6 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 78 | — | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Mar 15 | Fracture | TYLOO | W 13–7 | 14 | 10 | 15 | 173 | — | VCT 2025: China Stage 1 | |
| Mar 1 | Split | T1 | L 5–13 | 4 | 15 | 4 | 67 | 0.37 | VCT 2025: Masters Bangkok | |
| Mar 1 | Fracture | T1 | W 14–12 | 16 | 20 | 17 | 171 | 0.92 | VCT 2025: Masters Bangkok | |
| Mar 1 | Haven | T1 | L 10–13 | 12 | 20 | 8 | 163 | 0.78 | VCT 2025: Masters Bangkok | |
| Mar 1 | Bind | T1 | L 4–13 | 11 | 15 | 8 | 172 | 0.87 | VCT 2025: Masters Bangkok | |
| Feb 28 | Split | G2 Esports | L 7–13 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 142 | 0.88 | VCT 2025: Masters Bangkok | |
| Feb 28 | Lotus | G2 Esports | L 8–13 | 6 | 17 | 9 | 102 | 0.52 | VCT 2025: Masters Bangkok |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 34 | 702 | 387 | 449 | 0.86 | 154.2 | 104.9 | 0.91 | |
| Initiator | 22 | 478 | 288 | 321 | 0.90 | 172.6 | 112.3 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 10 | 228 | 138 | 145 | 0.95 | 164.7 | 110.8 | 0.95 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 61 | 33 | 43 | 0.77 | 156.0 | 108.7 | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 22 | 31 | 0.71 | 175.5 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 20 | 409 | 206 | 261 | 0.79 | 143.1 | 92.9 | 0.78 | |
| Initiator | 9 | 206 | 124 | 147 | 0.84 | 167.9 | 97.0 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 77 | 50 | 52 | 0.96 | 184.7 | 120.7 | 0.96 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 22 | 31 | 0.71 | 175.5 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 14 | 293 | 181 | 188 | 0.96 | 170.1 | 111.8 | 1.04 | |
| Initiator | 13 | 272 | 164 | 174 | 0.94 | 175.9 | 115.8 | 0.98 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 151 | 88 | 93 | 0.95 | 156.1 | 106.6 | 0.94 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 61 | 33 | 43 | 0.77 | 156.0 | 108.7 | — |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 46 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does S1Mon have in VCT?
S1Mon has 868 kills across 71 VCT maps (2024–2025), against 989 deaths — a 0.88 career K/D.
What is S1Mon's K/D and rating in VCT?
S1Mon holds a 0.88 career K/D in VCT, with 162.1 ACS, 0.93 rating, 74.1% KAST, over 71 maps since 2024.
What agents does S1Mon play in VCT?
S1Mon is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Breach (34 maps), KAY/O (22 maps), Fade (10 maps).
How long has S1Mon played in VCT?
S1Mon has competed in VCT from 2024 to 2025, playing 71 maps and 1,507 rounds; last active 2025-03-20.
What teams has S1Mon played for in VCT?
S1Mon has played every VCT map for EDward Gaming (2024–2025).
What was S1Mon's best VCT season?
By rating, S1Mon's best VCT season was 2024 with EDward Gaming: a 1.00 rating, 168.4 ACS and a 0.94 K/D over 37 maps.
Which team does S1Mon play best against?
S1Mon plays best against G2 Esports: a 1.02 rating over 8 maps against them, 0.12 above their usual 0.90.
How many aces and clutches does S1Mon have in VCT?
S1Mon has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 19 across the 35 of their 71 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.