Player profile
nos
nos is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 16 career maps — a 0.88 K/D, 171.1 ACS, 0.99 rating across 2023, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023 · last played 2023-07-07
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Weibo Gaming | 16 | 342 | 205 | 234 | 134 | -29 | 0.88 | 171.1 | 104.0 | 74.1% | 30.4% | 16 | 12 | 0.99 | 10 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 7 | Ascent | FunPlus Phoenix | L 9–13 | 13 | 19 | 17 | 172 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 7 | Lotus | FunPlus Phoenix | L 5–13 | 17 | 12 | 4 | 249 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 6 | Bind | EDward Gaming | L 7–13 | 13 | 16 | 6 | 176 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 6 | Fracture | EDward Gaming | L 6–13 | 15 | 16 | 7 | 215 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 4 | Split | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–5 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 196 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 4 | Bind | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–9 | 8 | 13 | 5 | 109 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 4 | Haven | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 10–13 | 8 | 19 | 6 | 107 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Lotus | Night Wings Gaming | W 13–9 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 129 | 0.95 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Haven | Night Wings Gaming | W 13–5 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 229 | 1.48 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 5 | Haven | Shenzhen NTER | W 13–11 | 15 | 12 | 6 | 162 | 1.10 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 8 | 172 | 108 | 113 | 0.96 | 178.5 | 107.8 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 5 | 108 | 61 | 78 | 0.78 | 163.0 | 102.5 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 3 | 62 | 36 | 43 | 0.84 | 165.0 | 96.0 | 0.88 | |
| Controller | 8 | 172 | 108 | 113 | 0.96 | 178.5 | 107.8 | 1.12 | |
| Controller | 5 | 108 | 61 | 78 | 0.78 | 163.0 | 102.5 | 0.80 | |
| Controller | 3 | 62 | 36 | 43 | 0.84 | 165.0 | 96.0 | 0.88 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 20 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
None.
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does nos have in VCT?
nos has 205 kills across 16 VCT maps (2023), against 234 deaths — a 0.88 career K/D.
What is nos's K/D and rating in VCT?
nos holds a 0.88 career K/D in VCT, with 171.1 ACS, 0.99 rating, 74.1% KAST, over 16 maps since 2023.
What agents does nos play in VCT?
nos is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (8 maps), Brimstone (5 maps), Astra (3 maps).
How long has nos played in VCT?
nos has competed in VCT in 2023, playing 16 maps and 342 rounds; last active 2023-07-07.
What teams has nos played for in VCT?
nos has played every VCT map for Weibo Gaming (2023).
How many aces and clutches does nos have in VCT?
nos has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 10 across the 9 of their 16 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.