Player profile
ICEKING
ICEKING is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 34 career maps — a 0.86 K/D, 184.4 ACS, 1.01 rating across 2023–2024, most-played on Breach.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2024 · last played 2024-05-04
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 34 | 746 | 476 | 551 | 324 | -75 | 0.86 | 184.4 | 143.7 | 80.8% | 22.0% | 10 | 14 | 1.01 | 3 | |
| 2024 | TYLOO | 17 | 358 | 215 | 264 | 131 | -49 | 0.81 | 173.6 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | 2TM | 17 | 388 | 261 | 287 | 193 | -26 | 0.91 | 195.2 | 143.7 | 80.8% | 22.0% | 10 | 14 | 1.01 | 3 |
| Totoro Gaming | 6 | 149 | 112 | 111 | 86 | +1 | 1.01 | 217.7 | 143.7 | 80.8% | 22.0% | 10 | 14 | 1.01 | 3 | |
| Trace Esports | 11 | 239 | 149 | 176 | 107 | -27 | 0.85 | 182.9 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 4 | Breeze | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–8 | 14 | 17 | 6 | 193 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| May 4 | Bind | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–10 | 11 | 15 | 11 | 140 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 27 | Ascent | Wolves Esports | L 10–13 | 10 | 19 | 17 | 148 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 27 | Split | Wolves Esports | W 13–7 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 184 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 27 | Sunset | Wolves Esports | L 11–13 | 11 | 17 | 12 | 133 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 21 | Split | Nova Esports | W 13–9 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 215 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 21 | Ascent | Nova Esports | W 14–12 | 17 | 16 | 12 | 198 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 21 | Icebox | Nova Esports | L 10–13 | 14 | 19 | 15 | 151 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 14 | Bind | EDward Gaming | L 10–13 | 16 | 17 | 9 | 198 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 14 | Sunset | EDward Gaming | L 5–13 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 147 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 9 | 191 | 123 | 145 | 0.85 | 186.7 | 125.5 | 0.74 | |
| Controller | 8 | 182 | 112 | 133 | 0.84 | 179.4 | 137.5 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 166 | 109 | 126 | 0.87 | 193.1 | 168.0 | 1.26 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 104 | 68 | 64 | 1.06 | 173.4 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 41 | 24 | 33 | 0.73 | 185.5 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 8 | 17 | 0.47 | 130.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 9 | 17 | 0.53 | 150.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 23 | 16 | 1.44 | 284.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 5 | 104 | 68 | 64 | 1.06 | 173.4 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 4 | 88 | 50 | 68 | 0.74 | 169.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 42 | 19 | 32 | 0.59 | 140.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 41 | 24 | 33 | 0.73 | 185.5 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 14 | 17 | 0.82 | 193.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 19 | 8 | 17 | 0.47 | 130.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 9 | 17 | 0.53 | 150.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 23 | 16 | 1.44 | 284.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 7 | 161 | 98 | 116 | 0.84 | 177.4 | 137.5 | 1.02 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 149 | 104 | 113 | 0.92 | 200.0 | 125.5 | 0.74 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 78 | 59 | 58 | 1.02 | 225.3 | 168.0 | 1.26 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 15 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does ICEKING have in VCT?
ICEKING has 476 kills across 34 VCT maps (2023–2024), against 551 deaths — a 0.86 career K/D.
What is ICEKING's K/D and rating in VCT?
ICEKING holds a 0.86 career K/D in VCT, with 184.4 ACS, 1.01 rating, 80.8% KAST, over 34 maps since 2023.
What agents does ICEKING play in VCT?
ICEKING is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Breach (9 maps), Astra (8 maps), KAY/O (7 maps).
How long has ICEKING played in VCT?
ICEKING has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2024, playing 34 maps and 746 rounds; last active 2024-05-04.
What teams has ICEKING played for in VCT?
ICEKING has played VCT for 3 teams: Totoro Gaming (2023), Trace Esports (2023) and TYLOO (2024).
How many aces and clutches does ICEKING have in VCT?
ICEKING has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 3 across the 6 of their 34 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.