Player profile
B3ar
B3ar is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 30 career maps — a 0.88 K/D, 153.6 ACS, 1.17 rating across 2023–2024, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2024 · last played 2024-04-20
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 30 | 651 | 372 | 421 | 313 | -49 | 0.88 | 153.6 | 115.5 | 85.2% | 33.3% | 6 | 9 | 1.17 | 7 | |
| 2024 | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | 17 | 364 | 172 | 236 | 152 | -64 | 0.73 | 134.9 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | Shenzhen NTER | 13 | 287 | 200 | 185 | 161 | +15 | 1.08 | 178.2 | 115.5 | 85.2% | 33.3% | 6 | 9 | 1.17 | 7 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 20 | Bind | All Gamers | L 7–13 | 11 | 16 | 8 | 169 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 20 | Lotus | All Gamers | L 11–13 | 6 | 14 | 5 | 76 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 13 | Bind | Trace Esports | L 7–13 | 10 | 13 | 10 | 160 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 13 | Breeze | Trace Esports | L 7–13 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 136 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 13 | Split | Trace Esports | W 13–11 | 8 | 13 | 14 | 90 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 5 | Lotus | TYLOO | W 13–6 | 12 | 11 | 17 | 186 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 5 | Icebox | TYLOO | W 13–6 | 12 | 13 | 6 | 156 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 5 | Bind | TYLOO | L 3–13 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 128 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Feb 27 | Bind | Trace Esports | L 12–14 | 9 | 17 | 7 | 105 | — | VCT 2024: China Kickoff | |
| Feb 27 | Sunset | Trace Esports | L 13–15 | 11 | 20 | 17 | 124 | — | VCT 2024: China Kickoff |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 9 | 200 | 86 | 122 | 0.70 | 123.7 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 8 | 158 | 104 | 101 | 1.03 | 178.1 | 117.9 | 1.17 | |
| Controller | 4 | 79 | 47 | 56 | 0.84 | 160.5 | — | — | |
| Controller | 4 | 82 | 38 | 58 | 0.66 | 140.5 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 68 | 51 | 46 | 1.11 | 212.5 | 125.5 | 1.17 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 36 | 23 | 1.57 | 153.0 | 97.5 | 1.15 | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 136.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 9 | 200 | 86 | 122 | 0.70 | 123.7 | — | — | |
| Controller | 4 | 82 | 38 | 58 | 0.66 | 140.5 | — | — | |
| Controller | 3 | 62 | 38 | 41 | 0.93 | 160.7 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 20 | 10 | 15 | 0.67 | 136.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 8 | 158 | 104 | 101 | 1.03 | 178.1 | 117.9 | 1.17 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 68 | 51 | 46 | 1.11 | 212.5 | 125.5 | 1.17 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 44 | 36 | 23 | 1.57 | 153.0 | 97.5 | 1.15 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 0.60 | 160.0 | — | — |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 25 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
None.
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does B3ar have in VCT?
B3ar has 372 kills across 30 VCT maps (2023–2024), against 421 deaths — a 0.88 career K/D.
What is B3ar's K/D and rating in VCT?
B3ar holds a 0.88 career K/D in VCT, with 153.6 ACS, 1.17 rating, 85.2% KAST, over 30 maps since 2023.
What agents does B3ar play in VCT?
B3ar is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (9 maps), Breach (8 maps), Harbor (4 maps).
How long has B3ar played in VCT?
B3ar has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2024, playing 30 maps and 651 rounds; last active 2024-04-20.
What teams has B3ar played for in VCT?
B3ar has played VCT for 2 teams: Shenzhen NTER (2023) and Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming (2024).
How many aces and clutches does B3ar have in VCT?
B3ar has 1 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 7 across the 11 of their 30 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.