Player profile
Star1og
Star1og is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 9 career maps — a 0.78 K/D, 157.7 ACS, 0.86 rating across 2023, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023 · last played 2023-06-07
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Number One Player | 9 | 211 | 118 | 152 | 66 | -34 | 0.78 | 157.7 | 107.7 | 69.3% | 33.1% | 12 | 22 | 0.86 | 10 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 7 | Split | Shenzhen NTER | L 10–13 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 119 | 1.18 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Lotus | Shenzhen NTER | L 7–13 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 114 | 0.55 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 5 | Bind | Monarch Effect | L 13–15 | 10 | 22 | 5 | 115 | 0.42 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 5 | Lotus | Monarch Effect | L 10–13 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 178 | 1.11 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 5 | Pearl | Monarch Effect | W 15–13 | 17 | 21 | 7 | 187 | 0.81 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 4 | Fracture | Kingzone | W 14–12 | 21 | 18 | 12 | 233 | 1.25 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 4 | Lotus | Kingzone | W 13–7 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 172 | 0.86 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 1 | Split | Douyu Gaming | L 12–14 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 164 | 0.91 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 1 | Lotus | Douyu Gaming | L 4–13 | 8 | 15 | 3 | 137 | 0.62 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 4 | 80 | 44 | 61 | 0.72 | 150.3 | 101.3 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 3 | 77 | 36 | 52 | 0.69 | 132.7 | 91.0 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 1 | 28 | 17 | 21 | 0.81 | 187.0 | 134.0 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 1 | 26 | 21 | 18 | 1.17 | 233.0 | 157.0 | 1.25 | |
| Controller | 4 | 80 | 44 | 61 | 0.72 | 150.3 | 101.3 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 3 | 77 | 36 | 52 | 0.69 | 132.7 | 91.0 | 0.84 | |
| Controller | 1 | 28 | 17 | 21 | 0.81 | 187.0 | 134.0 | 0.81 | |
| Controller | 1 | 26 | 21 | 18 | 1.17 | 233.0 | 157.0 | 1.25 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 20 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Star1og have in VCT?
Star1og has 118 kills across 9 VCT maps (2023), against 152 deaths — a 0.78 career K/D.
What is Star1og's K/D and rating in VCT?
Star1og holds a 0.78 career K/D in VCT, with 157.7 ACS, 0.86 rating, 69.3% KAST, over 9 maps since 2023.
What agents does Star1og play in VCT?
Star1og is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (4 maps), Viper (3 maps), Astra (1 maps).
How long has Star1og played in VCT?
Star1og has competed in VCT in 2023, playing 9 maps and 211 rounds; last active 2023-06-07.
What teams has Star1og played for in VCT?
Star1og has played every VCT map for Number One Player (2023).
How many aces and clutches does Star1og have in VCT?
Star1og has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 10 across 9 VCT maps.