Player profile
AC
AC is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 32 career maps — a 1.00 K/D, 191.9 ACS, 0.89 rating across 2023–2024, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2024 · last played 2024-07-06
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 32 | 682 | 467 | 467 | 280 | 0 | 1.00 | 191.9 | 121.2 | 76.4% | 28.2% | 21 | 23 | 0.89 | 2 | |
| 2024 | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | 25 | 529 | 381 | 367 | 193 | +14 | 1.04 | 201.6 | 135.0 | — | 27.8% | 16 | 19 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | Shenzhen NTER | 7 | 153 | 86 | 100 | 87 | -14 | 0.86 | 157.4 | 88.2 | 76.4% | 29.2% | 5 | 4 | 0.89 | 2 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 6 | Haven | Trace Esports | L 10–13 | 14 | 15 | 8 | 167 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 6 | Bind | Trace Esports | W 13–8 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 194 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 6 | Lotus | Trace Esports | L 11–13 | 21 | 18 | 13 | 225 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 4 | Sunset | FunPlus Phoenix | W 13–6 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 261 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 4 | Lotus | FunPlus Phoenix | W 13–9 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 157 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 29 | Icebox | TYLOO | L 9–13 | 17 | 18 | 9 | 230 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 29 | Ascent | TYLOO | W 13–9 | 21 | 15 | 11 | 247 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 29 | Bind | TYLOO | L 11–13 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 218 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 22 | Icebox | All Gamers | L 6–13 | 18 | 15 | 4 | 281 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 22 | Sunset | All Gamers | L 10–13 | 13 | 17 | 11 | 159 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 19 | 408 | 260 | 284 | 0.92 | 175.8 | 113.8 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 9 | 187 | 144 | 133 | 1.08 | 230.3 | 148.5 | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 30 | 24 | 1.25 | 153.0 | 96.5 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 218.0 | 136.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 17 | 10 | 1.70 | 204.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 15 | 316 | 219 | 221 | 0.99 | 187.0 | 127.1 | — | |
| Controller | 8 | 170 | 129 | 120 | 1.07 | 226.5 | 148.5 | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 24 | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 218.0 | 136.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 19 | 17 | 10 | 1.70 | 204.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 4 | 92 | 41 | 63 | 0.65 | 133.8 | 82.7 | 0.77 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 30 | 24 | 1.25 | 153.0 | 96.5 | 1.08 | |
| Controller | 1 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 1.15 | 261.0 | — | — |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 10 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does AC have in VCT?
AC has 467 kills across 32 VCT maps (2023–2024), against 467 deaths — a 1.00 career K/D.
What is AC's K/D and rating in VCT?
AC holds a 1.00 career K/D in VCT, with 191.9 ACS, 0.89 rating, 76.4% KAST, over 32 maps since 2023.
What agents does AC play in VCT?
AC is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (19 maps), Viper (9 maps), Astra (2 maps).
How long has AC played in VCT?
AC has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2024, playing 32 maps and 682 rounds; last active 2024-07-06.
What teams has AC played for in VCT?
AC has played VCT for 2 teams: Shenzhen NTER (2023) and Wuxi Titan Esports Club (2024).
How many aces and clutches does AC have in VCT?
AC has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 2 across the 5 of their 32 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.