Player profile
Revival
Revival is a professional Valorant (VCT) duelist player with 9 career maps — a 1.06 K/D, 203.3 ACS, 1.02 rating across 2023, most-played on Raze.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023 · last played 2023-06-07
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Number One Player | 9 | 211 | 164 | 154 | 53 | +10 | 1.06 | 203.3 | 138.9 | 71.8% | 22.7% | 15 | 15 | 1.02 | 8 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 7 | Split | Shenzhen NTER | L 10–13 | 27 | 18 | 2 | 130 | 0.82 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Lotus | Shenzhen NTER | L 7–13 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 194 | 0.91 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 5 | Bind | Monarch Effect | L 13–15 | 28 | 18 | 5 | 282 | 1.41 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 5 | Lotus | Monarch Effect | L 10–13 | 9 | 18 | 15 | 149 | 0.71 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 5 | Pearl | Monarch Effect | W 15–13 | 18 | 19 | 10 | 195 | 1.09 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 4 | Fracture | Kingzone | W 14–12 | 26 | 21 | 2 | 284 | 1.10 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 4 | Lotus | Kingzone | W 13–7 | 17 | 13 | 10 | 232 | 1.34 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 1 | Split | Douyu Gaming | L 12–14 | 16 | 18 | 5 | 204 | 0.92 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 1 | Lotus | Douyu Gaming | L 4–13 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 160 | 0.85 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Duelist | 4 | 103 | 97 | 75 | 1.29 | 225.0 | 154.5 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 43 | 26 | 31 | 0.84 | 190.5 | 125.0 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 2 | 45 | 28 | 33 | 0.85 | 177.5 | 119.5 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 13 | 15 | 0.87 | 194.0 | 143.0 | 0.91 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 103 | 97 | 75 | 1.29 | 225.0 | 154.5 | 1.06 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 43 | 26 | 31 | 0.84 | 190.5 | 125.0 | 1.02 | |
| Controller | 2 | 45 | 28 | 33 | 0.85 | 177.5 | 119.5 | 0.97 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 20 | 13 | 15 | 0.87 | 194.0 | 143.0 | 0.91 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 20 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
None.
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Revival have in VCT?
Revival has 164 kills across 9 VCT maps (2023), against 154 deaths — a 1.06 career K/D.
What is Revival's K/D and rating in VCT?
Revival holds a 1.06 career K/D in VCT, with 203.3 ACS, 1.02 rating, 71.8% KAST, over 9 maps since 2023.
What agents does Revival play in VCT?
Revival is a Duelist whose most-played VCT agents are Raze (4 maps), Breach (2 maps), Harbor (2 maps).
How long has Revival played in VCT?
Revival has competed in VCT in 2023, playing 9 maps and 211 rounds; last active 2023-06-07.
What teams has Revival played for in VCT?
Revival has played every VCT map for Number One Player (2023).
How many aces and clutches does Revival have in VCT?
Revival has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 8 across 9 VCT maps.