Player profile
balua
balua is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 12 career maps — a 1.05 K/D, 220.8 ACS, 1.09 rating across 2023, most-played on KAY/O.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023 · last played 2023-06-07
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Monarch Effect | 12 | 288 | 216 | 205 | 127 | +11 | 1.05 | 220.8 | 142.5 | 78.3% | 24.1% | 21 | 23 | 1.09 | 7 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 7 | Split | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–9 | 21 | 15 | 11 | 263 | 1.41 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Pearl | Dragon Ranger Gaming | L 7–13 | 16 | 17 | 12 | 243 | 1.02 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Ascent | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–8 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 261 | 1.32 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 5 | Bind | Number One Player | W 15–13 | 20 | 22 | 11 | 208 | 0.96 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 5 | Lotus | Number One Player | W 13–10 | 18 | 17 | 11 | 246 | 1.16 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 5 | Pearl | Number One Player | L 13–15 | 16 | 21 | 20 | 189 | 0.98 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 4 | Bind | Rare Atom | W 13–11 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 168 | 1.10 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 4 | Ascent | Rare Atom | W 13–8 | 16 | 15 | 7 | 239 | 1.09 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 4 | Lotus | Rare Atom | L 12–14 | 17 | 18 | 7 | 198 | 0.93 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 2 | Split | TYLOO | L 11–13 | 13 | 19 | 13 | 168 | 0.75 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 7 | 173 | 126 | 127 | 0.99 | 221.9 | 142.1 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 3 | 63 | 53 | 41 | 1.29 | 240.0 | 156.3 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 52 | 37 | 37 | 1.00 | 188.0 | 123.0 | 1.03 | |
| Initiator | 7 | 173 | 126 | 127 | 0.99 | 221.9 | 142.1 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 3 | 63 | 53 | 41 | 1.29 | 240.0 | 156.3 | 1.15 | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 52 | 37 | 37 | 1.00 | 188.0 | 123.0 | 1.03 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 20 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does balua have in VCT?
balua has 216 kills across 12 VCT maps (2023), against 205 deaths — a 1.05 career K/D.
What is balua's K/D and rating in VCT?
balua holds a 1.05 career K/D in VCT, with 220.8 ACS, 1.09 rating, 78.3% KAST, over 12 maps since 2023.
What agents does balua play in VCT?
balua is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are KAY/O (7 maps), Viper (3 maps), Sage (2 maps).
How long has balua played in VCT?
balua has competed in VCT in 2023, playing 12 maps and 288 rounds; last active 2023-06-07.
What teams has balua played for in VCT?
balua has played every VCT map for Monarch Effect (2023).
How many aces and clutches does balua have in VCT?
balua has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 7 across 12 VCT maps.