Player profile
YiHao
YiHao is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 21 career maps — a 0.86 K/D, 172.4 ACS, 0.96 rating across 2023–2024, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2024 · last played 2024-04-12
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 21 | 467 | 281 | 325 | 187 | -44 | 0.86 | 172.4 | 126.6 | 71.0% | 26.4% | 13 | 16 | 0.96 | 4 | |
| 2024 | JD Gaming | 13 | 287 | 159 | 192 | 115 | -33 | 0.83 | 157.6 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | Rare Atom | 8 | 180 | 122 | 133 | 72 | -11 | 0.92 | 196.5 | 126.6 | 71.0% | 26.4% | 13 | 16 | 0.96 | 4 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 | Ascent | Nova Esports | L 4–13 | 5 | 14 | 9 | 92 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 12 | Bind | Nova Esports | L 9–13 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 186 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 12 | Sunset | Nova Esports | W 13–8 | 16 | 10 | 13 | 217 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 6 | Split | EDward Gaming | L 11–13 | 15 | 15 | 11 | 192 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 6 | Bind | EDward Gaming | W 13–9 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 208 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Apr 6 | Ascent | EDward Gaming | L 5–13 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 63 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 | |
| Feb 26 | Lotus | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 10–13 | 14 | 17 | 7 | 180 | — | VCT 2024: China Kickoff | |
| Feb 26 | Icebox | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | L 12–14 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 160 | — | VCT 2024: China Kickoff | |
| Feb 26 | Bind | Wuxi Titan Esports Club | W 13–5 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 140 | — | VCT 2024: China Kickoff | |
| Feb 24 | Sunset | All Gamers | W 13–8 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 148 | — | VCT 2024: China Kickoff |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 11 | 242 | 138 | 167 | 0.83 | 165.4 | 116.8 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 6 | 131 | 93 | 90 | 1.03 | 202.5 | 156.0 | 1.05 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 21 | 33 | 0.64 | 143.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 50 | 29 | 35 | 0.83 | 150.5 | — | — | |
| Controller | 5 | 101 | 50 | 64 | 0.78 | 142.4 | — | — | |
| Controller | 4 | 92 | 59 | 60 | 0.98 | 187.5 | — | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 21 | 33 | 0.64 | 143.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 50 | 29 | 35 | 0.83 | 150.5 | — | — | |
| Controller | 6 | 141 | 88 | 103 | 0.85 | 184.5 | 116.8 | 0.93 | |
| Controller | 2 | 39 | 34 | 30 | 1.13 | 232.5 | 156.0 | 1.05 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 15 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does YiHao have in VCT?
YiHao has 281 kills across 21 VCT maps (2023–2024), against 325 deaths — a 0.86 career K/D.
What is YiHao's K/D and rating in VCT?
YiHao holds a 0.86 career K/D in VCT, with 172.4 ACS, 0.96 rating, 71.0% KAST, over 21 maps since 2023.
What agents does YiHao play in VCT?
YiHao is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (11 maps), Brimstone (6 maps), Astra (2 maps).
How long has YiHao played in VCT?
YiHao has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2024, playing 21 maps and 467 rounds; last active 2024-04-12.
What teams has YiHao played for in VCT?
YiHao has played VCT for 2 teams: Rare Atom (2023) and JD Gaming (2024).
How many aces and clutches does YiHao have in VCT?
YiHao has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 4 across the 8 of their 21 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.