Player profile
9st
9st is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 12 career maps — a 0.70 K/D, 166.1 ACS, 0.76 rating across 2023, most-played on Breach.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023 · last played 2023-06-08
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Night Wings Gaming | 12 | 282 | 156 | 223 | 125 | -67 | 0.70 | 166.1 | 104.4 | 70.7% | 25.7% | 22 | 36 | 0.76 | 4 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 8 | Ascent | Shenzhen NTER | L 13–15 | 19 | 24 | 17 | 202 | 0.89 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 8 | Haven | Shenzhen NTER | W 13–9 | 12 | 17 | 13 | 173 | 0.78 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 8 | Split | Shenzhen NTER | L 8–13 | 13 | 18 | 8 | 182 | 0.77 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Lotus | Weibo Gaming | L 9–13 | 11 | 19 | 5 | 148 | 0.60 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Haven | Weibo Gaming | L 5–13 | 13 | 15 | 2 | 191 | 0.84 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 5 | Bind | Gank Gaming | W 14–12 | 9 | 22 | 15 | 112 | 0.47 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 5 | Split | Gank Gaming | W 13–11 | 13 | 16 | 14 | 158 | 0.85 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 3 | Ascent | Douyu Gaming | L 5–13 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 147 | 0.69 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 3 | Haven | Douyu Gaming | L 10–13 | 15 | 18 | 15 | 209 | 0.99 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 1 | Split | Four Angry Men | W 13–11 | 17 | 17 | 8 | 201 | 0.89 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 5 | 117 | 61 | 94 | 0.65 | 163.4 | 102.0 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 69 | 43 | 51 | 0.84 | 180.3 | 111.3 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 46 | 28 | 38 | 0.74 | 174.5 | 108.0 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 11 | 19 | 0.58 | 148.0 | 94.0 | 0.60 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 28 | 13 | 21 | 0.62 | 138.0 | 99.0 | 0.61 | |
| Initiator | 5 | 117 | 61 | 94 | 0.65 | 163.4 | 102.0 | 0.76 | |
| Initiator | 3 | 69 | 43 | 51 | 0.84 | 180.3 | 111.3 | 0.84 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 46 | 28 | 38 | 0.74 | 174.5 | 108.0 | 0.79 | |
| Controller | 1 | 22 | 11 | 19 | 0.58 | 148.0 | 94.0 | 0.60 | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 28 | 13 | 21 | 0.62 | 138.0 | 99.0 | 0.61 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 25 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Series Stomps Dealt
None.
Series Stomps Taken
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does 9st have in VCT?
9st has 156 kills across 12 VCT maps (2023), against 223 deaths — a 0.70 career K/D.
What is 9st's K/D and rating in VCT?
9st holds a 0.70 career K/D in VCT, with 166.1 ACS, 0.76 rating, 70.7% KAST, over 12 maps since 2023.
What agents does 9st play in VCT?
9st is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are Breach (5 maps), Skye (3 maps), KAY/O (2 maps).
How long has 9st played in VCT?
9st has competed in VCT in 2023, playing 12 maps and 282 rounds; last active 2023-06-08.
What teams has 9st played for in VCT?
9st has played every VCT map for Night Wings Gaming (2023).
How many aces and clutches does 9st have in VCT?
9st has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 4 across 12 VCT maps.