Player profile
pl1xx
pl1xx is a professional Valorant (VCT) initiator player with 46 career maps — a 0.97 K/D, 196.9 ACS, 1.32 rating across 2023–2024, most-played on KAY/O.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
Overall
Fragging
Opening duels
Support & clutch
By side
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023–2024 · last played 2024-07-05
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career | 46 | 998 | 677 | 697 | 352 | -20 | 0.97 | 196.9 | 143.3 | 78.4% | 24.4% | 29 | 19 | 1.32 | 1 | |
| 2024 | Wolves Esports | 30 | 656 | 410 | 472 | 246 | -62 | 0.87 | 180.9 | 129.3 | — | 28.0% | 14 | 13 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | Weibo Gaming | 16 | 342 | 267 | 225 | 106 | +42 | 1.19 | 227.0 | 157.2 | 78.4% | 20.9% | 15 | 6 | 1.32 | 1 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 5 | Ascent | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–6 | 18 | 10 | 17 | 277 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jul 5 | Icebox | Dragon Ranger Gaming | W 13–7 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 234 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 28 | Sunset | Nova Esports | L 13–15 | 17 | 21 | 8 | 180 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 28 | Icebox | Nova Esports | L 12–14 | 13 | 18 | 14 | 154 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 22 | Icebox | EDward Gaming | W 13–7 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 192 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 22 | Bind | EDward Gaming | W 14–12 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 127 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 22 | Split | EDward Gaming | L 7–13 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 235 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 16 | Bind | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 7–13 | 12 | 17 | 6 | 187 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| Jun 16 | Sunset | Guangzhou Huadu Bilibili Gaming | L 5–13 | 11 | 16 | 1 | 168 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 2 | |
| May 3 | Ascent | JD Gaming | L 1–13 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 122 | — | VCT 2024: China Stage 1 |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Initiator | 13 | 282 | 174 | 196 | 0.89 | 184.8 | 142.5 | — | |
| Initiator | 7 | 157 | 96 | 111 | 0.86 | 171.3 | 136.7 | 1.41 | |
| Initiator | 6 | 132 | 108 | 89 | 1.21 | 236.3 | 156.5 | 1.36 | |
| Controller | 6 | 127 | 93 | 85 | 1.09 | 211.5 | 148.7 | 1.23 | |
| Duelist | 4 | 91 | 66 | 66 | 1.00 | 214.8 | 147.5 | 1.29 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 31 | 29 | 1.07 | 225.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 46 | 28 | 37 | 0.76 | 174.0 | 116.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 19 | 27 | 0.70 | 140.5 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 17 | 9 | 1.89 | 268.0 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 14 | 16 | 0.88 | 157.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 14 | 15 | 0.93 | 187.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | 219.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 12 | 260 | 159 | 181 | 0.88 | 184.0 | 142.5 | — | |
| Initiator | 5 | 115 | 62 | 80 | 0.78 | 151.8 | 110.5 | — | |
| Duelist | 3 | 67 | 46 | 52 | 0.88 | 201.7 | 141.0 | — | |
| Sentinel | 2 | 46 | 28 | 37 | 0.76 | 174.0 | 116.0 | — | |
| Initiator | 2 | 38 | 19 | 27 | 0.70 | 140.5 | — | — | |
| Controller | 2 | 43 | 32 | 30 | 1.07 | 217.5 | — | — | |
| Sentinel | 1 | 22 | 14 | 16 | 0.88 | 157.0 | — | — | |
| Controller | 1 | 21 | 14 | 15 | 0.93 | 187.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 22 | 17 | 17 | 1.00 | 219.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 19 | 17 | 1.12 | 227.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 5 | 110 | 89 | 72 | 1.24 | 238.2 | 156.5 | 1.36 | |
| Controller | 4 | 84 | 61 | 55 | 1.11 | 208.5 | 148.7 | 1.23 | |
| Initiator | 2 | 42 | 34 | 31 | 1.10 | 220.0 | 189.0 | 1.41 | |
| Duelist | 2 | 42 | 31 | 29 | 1.07 | 225.0 | — | — | |
| Initiator | 1 | 22 | 15 | 15 | 1.00 | 195.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 18 | 17 | 9 | 1.89 | 268.0 | — | — | |
| Duelist | 1 | 24 | 20 | 14 | 1.43 | 254.0 | 154.0 | 1.29 |
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 20 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Series Stomps Dealt
Series Stomps Taken
None.
Series where this player out-killed one opponent by 10+ (left) or was out-killed by 10+ (right). K and D are this player’s.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does pl1xx have in VCT?
pl1xx has 677 kills across 46 VCT maps (2023–2024), against 697 deaths — a 0.97 career K/D.
What is pl1xx's K/D and rating in VCT?
pl1xx holds a 0.97 career K/D in VCT, with 196.9 ACS, 1.32 rating, 78.4% KAST, over 46 maps since 2023.
What agents does pl1xx play in VCT?
pl1xx is an Initiator whose most-played VCT agents are KAY/O (13 maps), Fade (7 maps), Sova (6 maps).
How long has pl1xx played in VCT?
pl1xx has competed in VCT from 2023 to 2024, playing 46 maps and 998 rounds; last active 2024-07-05.
What teams has pl1xx played for in VCT?
pl1xx has played VCT for 2 teams: Weibo Gaming (2023) and Wolves Esports (2024).
How many aces and clutches does pl1xx have in VCT?
pl1xx has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 1 across the 9 of their 46 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.