Player profile
Ace
Ace is a professional Valorant (VCT) controller player with 16 career maps — a 0.91 K/D, 174.4 ACS, 0.94 rating across 2023, most-played on Omen.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Scouting report
No season with 20+ maps yet — too small a sample to rank against peers. The tables below have every figure.
Rating by event
Not enough events with rated maps to draw a trend yet.
Pro Valorant career stats · VCT 2023 · last played 2023-07-03
Season by Season
| Season | Team | Maps | Rds | K | D | A | +/− | K/D | ACS | ADR | KAST | HS% | FK | FD | Rating | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Four Angry Men | 16 | 358 | 229 | 251 | 125 | -22 | 0.91 | 174.4 | 112.1 | 75.6% | 33.7% | 23 | 24 | 0.94 | 7 |
Coverage: FK, FD and Clutch totals in this table are recorded on only part of China's maps (57.9%; opening duels 65.7%), so totals read low for players who competed there. Coverage by league →
Recent maps
The last 10 maps in the data, newest first. Result is the map score from this player’s side.
| Date | Map | Opponent | Result | Agent | K | D | A | ACS | Rating | Event |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 3 | Lotus | Trace Esports | L 16–18 | 27 | 27 | 9 | 207 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jul 3 | Haven | Trace Esports | L 9–13 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 170 | — | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 8 | Ascent | Gank Gaming | W 18–16 | 26 | 24 | 12 | 209 | 1.01 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 8 | Haven | Gank Gaming | W 13–1 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 128 | 0.88 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 8 | Bind | Gank Gaming | L 11–13 | 12 | 19 | 9 | 150 | 0.68 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Lotus | Invincible Gaming | W 13–2 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 175 | 1.36 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Bind | Invincible Gaming | L 9–13 | 16 | 19 | 7 | 199 | 0.93 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 7 | Pearl | Invincible Gaming | W 13–5 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 173 | 1.22 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 6 | Pearl | Kingzone | W 13–4 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 181 | 1.16 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier | |
| Jun 6 | Lotus | Kingzone | W 13–4 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 129 | 0.81 | VCT 2023: Champions China Qualifier |
Career by Agent
| Agent | Role | Maps | Rds | K | D | K/D | ACS | ADR | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Controller | 11 | 251 | 164 | 178 | 0.92 | 176.4 | 111.3 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 3 | 63 | 42 | 40 | 1.05 | 178.0 | 118.7 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 23 | 33 | 0.70 | 158.5 | 106.0 | 0.83 | |
| Controller | 11 | 251 | 164 | 178 | 0.92 | 176.4 | 111.3 | 0.92 | |
| Controller | 3 | 63 | 42 | 40 | 1.05 | 178.0 | 118.7 | 1.07 | |
| Controller | 2 | 44 | 23 | 33 | 0.70 | 158.5 | 106.0 | 0.83 |
Vs. Every Team
Rating against each team faced on 2+ maps, next to this player’s rating in every other map, most-played first.
Kills vs Every Opponent
Career kills and deaths against each of the 25 players faced, best +/− first. Click a header to sort. China league maps rarely record this, so China-only matchups are thin.
Clutched Against Most
Clutched By Most
Clutches won with that player on the losing side (2+). Points weight by size: 1vN = N.
Frequently Asked
How many kills does Ace have in VCT?
Ace has 229 kills across 16 VCT maps (2023), against 251 deaths — a 0.91 career K/D.
What is Ace's K/D and rating in VCT?
Ace holds a 0.91 career K/D in VCT, with 174.4 ACS, 0.94 rating, 75.6% KAST, over 16 maps since 2023.
What agents does Ace play in VCT?
Ace is a Controller whose most-played VCT agents are Omen (11 maps), Harbor (3 maps), Astra (2 maps).
How long has Ace played in VCT?
Ace has competed in VCT in 2023, playing 16 maps and 358 rounds; last active 2023-07-03.
What teams has Ace played for in VCT?
Ace has played every VCT map for Four Angry Men (2023).
How many aces and clutches does Ace have in VCT?
Ace has 0 aces (5-kill rounds) and a weighted clutch score of 7 across the 14 of their 16 VCT maps with multi-kill and clutch data recorded.